DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: TEERAPONG MEEPOKEen
dc.contributor: ธีรพงศ์ มีโภคth
dc.contributor.advisor: Annop Jeenawathanaen
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 27/12/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) performance behaviors according to professional standards of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nonthaburi; 2)high-performance organization of schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nonthaburi; and 3) the relationship between performance behaviors according to professional standards of school administrators and high-performance organization of schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nonthaburi.The sample consisted of 320 teachers from schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nonthaburi, determined based on the sample size table by Krejcie and Morgan. The sample was selected using a simple random sampling proportional to the number of participants categorized by school size. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire regarding the performance behaviors according to professional standards of school administrators, and the high-performance organization of schools, with reliability coefficients of .99 and .97, respectively. The data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's product-moment correlation coefficient. Research findings revealed that: 1) the overall performance behaviors  according to professional standards of school administrators were rated at the high level, with performance behaviors related to professional standards in Area 1- engaging in academic activities to continuously advance the professional development of educational administration, Area 3- striving to develop colleagues to perform at their full potential, Area 4- developing organizational plans of high quality that can be effectively implemented, and Area 10- seeking and utilizing information for development, all of which were rated at the highest level, while other areas were rated at the high level; 2) the overall high-performance organization of schools was rated at the highest level, with the area of focusing on personnel rated at a high level, while other areas were rated at the highest level; and 3) the performance behaviors according to professional standards of school administrators positively correlated at the high level with the high-performance organization of schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nonthaburi, which was statistically significant at the .01 level, with a correlation coefficient of .78.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี  2) ความเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี จำนวน 320 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซีและมอร์แกน  จากนั้นจึงสุ่มอย่างง่ายตามสัดส่วนจำนวนที่จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของสถานศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .99 และ .97 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน   ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ ด้านที่ 1 ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางวิชาการเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพการบริหารการศึกษาให้ก้าวหน้าอยู่เสมอ ด้านที่ 3 มุ่งมั่นพัฒนาผู้ร่วมงานให้สามารถปฏิบัติงานได้เต็มศักยภาพ ด้านที่ 4 พัฒนาแผนงานขององค์การให้มีคุณภาพสูง สามารถปฏิบัติให้เกิดผลได้จริง และ ด้านที่ 10 แสวงหาและใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารในการพัฒนา อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านอื่น ๆ อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ความเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีด้านการมุ่งเน้นบุคลากรอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านอื่น ๆ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 3) พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับความเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .78th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงาน มาตรฐานวิชาชีพผู้บริหาร ความเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูง มัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Work behavioren
dc.subject: Professional standard of school administratoren
dc.subjecthigh-performance organizationen
dc.subject: Secondary educationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Relationship Between Performance Behaviors According to Professional Standards of School Administrators and Being a High–Performance Organization of Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nonthaburien
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของผู้บริหาร  สถานศึกษากับความเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Annop Jeenawathanaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorannop.jee@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorannop.jee@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Educational Administration (M.Ed. (Educational Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Educational Administration)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)th