https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13214
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | ANOTHAI TASRIKAEW | en |
dc.contributor | อโณทัย ทะศรีแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sopana Sudsomboon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 1/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the level of strategic leadership of educational institution administrators; 2) the level of quality of educational provision; 3) the relationship between the strategic leadership of educational institution administrators and the quality of educational provision; and 4) the conditions. Strategic leadership of educational institution administrators that affects the quality of educational provision in private primary schools in Nan Province. The sample group used in the research included 157 teachers in private primary schools in Nan Province, academic year 2024. The sample size was determined using Krejcie and Morgan, then stratified random sampling according to the size of the school, that used a simple random sample. The research instrument was a questionnaire dealing with the strategic leadership of school administrators, with reliability coefficients of .98 and the quality of education with reliability coefficients of .97. Statistics used in data analysis include frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and simple regression analysis. The results of the research found that 1) the strategic leadership of school administrators of private primary schools in Nan Province in overall and each aspect were at a high level. The average values are ordered from highest to lowest as follows: setting vision and direction, creating a strategic organizational culture, strategic human resource management, putting strategies into practice Strategy control and evaluation and strategic planning; 2) the quality of education in private primary schools in overall and each aspect were at a high level. The average values are arranged from highest to lowest, including the development of the quality of learning management, the developing the quality of school management and student outcomes; 3) the correlation between the strategic leadership of school administrators and the quality of educational provision in private primary schools has a high positive relationship (r = .900), with statistically significant at the .01 level; and 4) the strategic leadership of school administrators affects the quality of educational provision in private primary schools, with statistical significance at the .01 level and predicts the quality of educational provision in private primary schools in Nan Province at 80.80%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ระดับคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดน่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดน่าน ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 157 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางเคร็จซีและมอร์แกนจากนั้นสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98 และคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยอย่างง่ายผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดน่าน โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์และทิศทาง ด้านการสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์การเชิงกลยุทธ์ ด้านการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์เชิงกลยุทธ์ ด้านการนำกลยุทธ์ไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ด้านการควบคุมและประเมินผลกลยุทธ์ และด้านการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ 2) คุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษา ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา และด้านผลลัพธ์ของผู้เรียน 3) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง (r =.900) กับคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และทำนายคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดน่าน ได้ร้อยละ 80.80 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ คุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนเอกชน ประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Strategic leadership | en |
dc.subject | Quality of education provisio | en |
dc.subject | School administrators | en |
dc.subject | Private school | en |
dc.subject | Primary education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | Strategic Leadership of School Administrator Affecting the Quality of Education Provision in Private Primary Schools in Nan Province | en |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดน่าน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sopana Sudsomboon | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Sopana.Sud@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Sopana.Sud@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Educational Administration (M.Ed. (Educational Administration)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Education (Educational Administration) | en |