DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Somsri Singsangonen
dc.contributor: สมศรี สิงห์แสงอ่อนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jirasuk Suksawaten
dc.contributor.advisor: จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the emotional quotient of the youth before and after using a guidance activities package integrating Buddhist Psychology concepts to develop the emotional quotient; and (2) to compare the emotional quotient of the youth after and follow-up period.The research population consisted of youth aged between 15 - 17 years old, who lived in a foundation that located in Kanchanaburi Province, totaling 30 people. The research instruments were 1) a guideance activities package integrating Buddhist Psychology concepts to developing emotional quotient; and 2) a scale to assess emotional quotient, with 0.93 reliability coefficient. The statistics for data analysis were mean and standard deviation.The research findings were found as follow: 1) the post-experiment emotional quotient of the youth, who used a guidance activities package integrating Buddhist Psychology concepts to develop the emotional quotient was significantly higher than their pre-experiment; and 2) the post-experiment emotional quotient of the youth, who used a guidance activities package integrating Buddhist Psychology concepts to develop the emotional quotient was different from the follow-up period.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเยาวชนก่อนและหลังการทดลองใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยบูรณาการแนวคิดพุทธจิตวิทยาเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเยาวชนหลังการทดลอง และระยะการติดตามผลประชากร คือ เยาวชนที่มีอายุระหว่าง 15-17 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในมูลนิธิแห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยบูรณาการแนวคิดพุทธจิตวิทยาเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และ 2) แบบวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์  มีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .93 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบน-มาตรฐานผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) เยาวชนที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยบูรณาการแนวคิด พุทธจิตวิทยาเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และ 2) เยาวชนที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยบูรณาการแนวคิดพุทธจิตวิทยาเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์หลังการทดลองแตกต่างกับระยะการติดตามผลth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว  พุทธจิตวิทยา  ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์  เยาวชนth
dc.subject: Guidance activities packageen
dc.subject: Buddhist Psychologyen
dc.subject: Emotional quotienten
dc.subject: Youthen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Effects of Using a Guidance Activities Package Integrating Buddhist Psychology Concepts to Develop an Emotional Quotient of the Youth at a Foundation in Kanchanaburi Provinceen
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยบูรณาการแนวคิดพุทธจิตวิทยาเพื่อพัฒนา ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเยาวชนในมูลนิธิแห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jirasuk Suksawaten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Jirasuk.Suk@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Jirasuk.Suk@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Guidance and Psychological Counseling (M.Ed. (Guidance and Psychological Counseling))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Guidance and Psychological Counseling)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)th