กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13257
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | Sujin Rueangram | en |
dc.contributor | สุจินต์ เรืองรัมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ratana Daungkaew | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัตนา ดวงแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to: (1) develop a causal model of factors affecting the organizational commitment of nursing instructors under Praboromarajchanok Institute, Ministry of Public Health; (2) examine the causal model of factors affecting the organizational commitment of nursing instructors with empirical data, as well as study the effects of the factors affecting the organizational commitment; and (3) study guidelines for building organizational commitment among nursing instructors.The study employed a mixed-methods approach, divided into three phases. Phase 1 involved developing a causal model of factors affecting the organizational commitment of nursing instructors by examining the components and indicators of organizational commitment, as well as the factors affecting it, through a review of relevant literature and research, along with in-depth interviews with 15 experts. Phase 2 examined the causal model developed by the researcher against empirical data, as well as studied the direct, indirect, and total effects of the factors affecting organizational commitment. This was conducted by surveying 586 nursing instructors from 30 institutions under Praboromarajchanok Institute. Phase 3 explored guidelines for building organizational commitment among nursing instructors through a connoisseurship seminar with 8 experts. The research instruments included a structured interview, a questionnaire regarding organizational commitment, transformational leadership, perceived organizational justice, perceived organizational support, and job satisfaction, with reliability coefficients of .90, .99, .96, .97 and .97, respectively, and a form containing guidelines for connoisseurship seminar on feasibility of building organizational commitment among nursing instructors. Data analysis was conducted using Structural Equation Modeling and content analysis.The research results were as follows: (1) the causal model of factors affecting the organizational commitment of nursing instructors under Praboromarajchanok Institute, Ministry of Public Health consisted of one external latent variable, namely transformational leadership, and four internal latent variables, namely perceived organizational justice, perceived organizational support, job satisfaction, and organizational commitment, along with 20 observed variables; (2) the adjusted causal model of the factors affecting organizational commitment was consistent with the empirical data ( test = 82.115, df = 64, p-value = 0.0632 (p > .05), CFI = 0.998, TLI = 0.995, RMSEA = 0.022, SRMR = 0.027); (3) the total effect on organizational commitment were primarily influenced by job satisfaction, followed by perceived organizational justice and transformational leadership (1.414, 1.149 and 0.528, respectively) at the .05 significance level; the factor directly and positively influencing organizational commitment was job satisfaction (1.414) at the .05 significance level; and the factors indirectly influencing organizational commitment were transformational leadership (0.89) at the .05 significance level; and (4) the proposed guidelines for building organizational commitment encompass four areas: developing transformational leadership among directors and administrators of nursing colleges, promoting perceived organizational justice, enhancing perceived organizational support, and fostering job satisfaction among nursing instructors. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาล ในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข 2) ตรวจสอบรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาลกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี แบ่งการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 พัฒนารูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาล โดยศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัดของความผูกพันต่อองค์การและของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ จากการศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 15 คน ระยะที่ 2 ตรวจสอบรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนากับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาอิทธิพลทางตรง อิทธิพลทางอ้อม และอิทธิพลรวมของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ โดยสอบถามอาจารย์พยาบาล ในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก จำนวน 586 คน จาก 30 สถาบัน และระยะที่ 3 ศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาล ด้วยการสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การรับรู้ความยุติธรรมในองค์การ การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และความพึงพอใจในงาน ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .90, .99, .96, 97 และ .97 ตามลำดับ และแนวคำถามเพื่อการสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับความเป็นไปได้ในการสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้นและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1) รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาล ในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรแฝงภายนอก 1 ตัวแปร คือ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ตัวแปรแฝงภายใน 4 ตัวแปร คือ การรับรู้ความยุติธรรมในองค์การ การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ความพึงพอใจในงาน และความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และพบตัวแปรสังเกตได้จำนวน 20 ตัวแปร 2) รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ( - test = 82.115, df = 64, p-value = 0.0632 (p > .05), CFI = 0.998, TLI = 0.995, RMSEA = 0.022, SRMR = 0.027) 3) ความผูกพันต่อองค์การได้รับอิทธิพลรวมมากที่สุดจากความพึงพอใจในงาน รองลงมา ได้แก่ การรับรู้ความยุติธรรมในองค์การ และภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อิทธิพลเท่ากับ 1.414, 1.149 และ 0.528 ตามลำดับ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ คือ ความพึงพอใจในงาน โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อิทธิพลเท่ากับ 1.414 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ คือ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อิทธิพลเท่ากับ 0.89 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 และ 4) แนวทางการสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์การครอบคลุม 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในผู้อำนวยการและผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล การส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความยุติธรรมในองค์การ การเพิ่มพูนการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และการสร้างความพึงพอใจในงานของอาจารย์พยาบาล | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพล ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ อาจารย์พยาบาล | th |
dc.subject | Causal model | en |
dc.subject | Influencing factor | en |
dc.subject | Organizational commitment | en |
dc.subject | Nursing instructor | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | A Causal Model of Factors Affecting Organizational Commitment of Nursing Instructors under Praboromarajchanoc Institute, Ministry of Public Health | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาลในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ratana Daungkaew | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รัตนา ดวงแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ratana.dau@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ratana.dau@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy in Educational Administration (Ph.D. (Educational Administration)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา (ปร.ด. (บริหารการศึกษา)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Doctor of Philosophy (Educational Administration) | en |