https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13296
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ลักษณา ศิริวรรณ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | มุจลินท์ งามเหมือน | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการบริหารโครงการเพิ่มศักยภาพในการป้องกันชีวิตและทรัพย์สินของประชาชน ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ของเครือข่ายภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน (2) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส ภัยคุกคามของการมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการบริหารโครงการเพิ่มศักยภาพในการป้องกันชีวิตและทรัพย์สินของประชาชน ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ของเครือข่ายภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน (3) นำเสนอกลยุทธ์การมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการบริหารโครงการเพิ่มศักยภาพในการป้องกันชีวิตและทรัพย์สินของประชาชน ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ของเครือข่ายภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน การศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารการสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง การสนทนากลุ่ม และการสังเกตการณ์ ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเจาะจง จากภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน จำนวน 33 คน สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ เฉพาะเรื่องและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการโครงการมากที่สุด รวมทั้งผู้ให้ข้อมูลภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมทุกด้านระดับมาก แต่ผู้ให้ข้อมูลภาคประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนโครงการและการดำเนินการโครงการระดับน้อยและไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผลโครงการ (2) การมีส่วนร่วมของเครือข่ายมีจุดแข็งมากที่สุดคือ ความรู้และศักยภาพของบุคลากร จุดอ่อนมากที่สุดคือ การประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลโครงการไม่ทั่วถึง โอกาสมากที่สุดคือ การนำเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยมาใช้และมาต่อยอดโครงการ และ ภัยคุกคามมากที่สุดคือ กฎหมายหรือระเบียบที่ไม่ยืดหยุ่นและการไม่สนับสนุนจากผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นในบางพื้นที่ และ (3) กลยุทธ์การมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการบริหารโครงการ ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์เชิงรุก ประกอบด้วย การขยายบริการด้านการป้องกันชีวิตและทรัพย์สินด้วยระบบเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ การเพิ่มช่องทางออนไลน์ให้นักท่องเที่ยวและประชาชนดูภาพสดจากกล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด บริเวณที่สำคัญในจังหวัด และ การเพิ่มศูนย์บริการประชาชนในการดูภาพจากกล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด ได้ที่ อปท. ในพื้นที่ 2) กลยุทธ์เชิงรับ ประกอบด้วย การสร้างพันธมิตรกับเครือข่ายในพื้นที่ช่วยสอดส่องในการดูแลรักษาทรัพย์สินและการถ่ายทอดความรู้ เสริมสร้างความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมให้กับภาคีเครือข่าย 3) กลยุทธ์เชิงพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย การทำบันทึกข้อตกลง ร่วมกับเครือข่ายในพื้นที่ในการเชื่อมโยงสัญญาณภาพกล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด ให้ครอบคลุมยิ่งขึ้น การใช้เทคโนโลยีในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารให้เครือข่ายรับทราบเพื่อส่งเสริม การมีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้น และการนำปัญญาประดิษฐ์มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ภาพจากกล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด และ 4) กลยุทธ์เชิง ถอนตัว ประกอบด้วย การให้เอกชนเข้ามาดูแลระบบและแก้ไขปัญหาทางเทคนิค และการขอรับงบประมาณสนับสนุน จากส่วนกลาง หรือกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น เพื่อพัฒนาผู้ให้บริการและการบริหารงาน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | กลยุทธ์การมีส่วนร่วม การบริหารโครงการ เครือข่าย | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี--รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.title | กลยุทธ์การมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการบริหารโครงการเพิ่มศักยภาพในการป้องกันชีวิตและทรัพย์สินของประชาชนของเครือข่ายภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน กรณีศึกษาองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Participation strategies in project management process of increasing the potential to protect people's lives and Property of the Public, Private, and Public Sector Networks: a case study of Suphanburi Provincial Administrative Organization. | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aimed to (1) study participation in the project management process to increase the potential to protect people's lives and property of Suphanburi Provincial Administrative Organization of the public, private, and public sector networks. (2) analyze the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats of the project management process to enhance the potential of life protection and property of Suphanburi Provincial Administrative Organization of the public, private, and public sector networks; and (3) propose participation strategies in the project management process to improve the potential to protect people's lives and property of Suphanburi Provincial Administrative Organization of the people, private, and public sector networks. This research was qualitative. The data were collected from documents, and interviews by using the structured interview form, a focus group, and observation. 33 key informants from the selected public-private-people sector were selected using purposive sampling as a designated criterion. The data were analyzed using thematic analysis and content analysis. The result showed that: (1) most of the informants participated in project planning, project implementation, and project evaluation at high levels and had the most opinions on participation in project implementation. In addition, most government and private sector informants had a high level of involvement in all aspects. However, people sector informants participated in project planning and project implementation to a small extent and did not participate in project evaluation; (2) the significant strength of the network was the knowledge and potential of the personnel; the significant weakness of the network was that publicizing project information was not thorough; the significant opportunity was applying modern technology to expand the project; the significant threats were inflexible laws or regulations and a lack of support from local administrators in some areas; and (3) participation strategies in the project management process included: 1) proactive strategies included expanding life and property protection services with modern technology systems, introducing new online channels for both tourists and residents to access live feeds from CCTV cameras strategically placed in key areas across the province. and adding a public service center to view images from CCTV cameras at local administrative organizations in the area; 2) reactive strategies included building partnerships with local networks to help monitor the maintenance of property and facilitate knowledge transfer on personal data protection principles and guidelines for the participation of network partners; 3) development strategies included establishing a memorandum of understanding with local networks to integrate CCTV cameras signals, thereby expanding coverage. Leveraging technology to distribute information to the network encourages greater participation. Additionally, employing artificial intelligence for image analysis from CCTV cameras improved efficiency; 4) withdrawal strategies included outsourcing system maintenance service providers. Furthermore, seeking budgetary support from the central government or the local administration department facilitated the development of service providers and management. | en_US |