DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Seksan Tipraten
dc.contributor: เสกสรรค์ ทิพย์รัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Varaporn Vanaphituken
dc.contributor.advisor: วราภรณ์ วนาพิทักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 25/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: This independent research study aims to: (1) explore legal concepts regarding the protection of consumer rights in residential lease agreements and the rights of business operators to inspect rental properties; (2) examine laws related to the protection of consumers in residential lease agreements and the rights of business operators to inspect rental properties; (3) comparative analysis the legal principles of Thailand and the Commonwealth of Australia concerning the rights of business operators to inspect rental properties; and (4) propose recommendations for amending Thai law to create fairness for both business operators and consumers in relation to the rights to inspect rental properties.This independent research is a qualitative study conducted through document-based research, focusing on legal texts, articles, academic papers, journals, and research from both Thailand and abroad. The researcher employed content analysis and a comparative analysis of Thai laws, particularly the 2019 Contract Committee Announcement that regulates residential rental businesses, along with other related Thai laws and the laws governing residential leases in the Commonwealth of Australia.The study's findings are as follows: (1) Thai legal principles protect consumer rights in residential lease agreements, allowing business operators the right to inspect rental properties; (2) Thai law stipulates the rights of business operators to inspect rental properties differently from Australian law, which clearly defines the circumstances which landlords can inspect rental properties; (3) Thai law permits business operators to inspect rental properties in emergency situations without the tenant’s consent or prior notification, whereas Australian law clearly distinguishes between instances that must be notified and those that do not need to be notified to the tenant in advance; and (4) Thai law should be amended to provide clearer regulations concerning the rights of business operators to inspect rental properties, particularly when it does not require tenant consent or approval, as it is the landlord’s right to inspect under conditions specified by law.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้บริโภคด้านการทำสัญญาเช่าอาคารเพื่ออยู่อาศัย และการใช้สิทธิของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเพื่อการเข้าตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่า (2) ศึกษากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านการทำสัญญาเช่าอาคารเพื่ออยู่อาศัย และการใช้สิทธิของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเพื่อการเข้าตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่า (3) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกฎหมายของประเทศไทยกับกฎหมายของเครือรัฐออสเตรเลียเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์การใช้สิทธิของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเพื่อการเข้าตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่า (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการใช้สิทธิของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเพื่อการเข้าตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่าของประเทศไทย เพื่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมแก่ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจและผู้บริโภค การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสาร โดยศึกษาจากตัวบทกฎหมาย บทความ เอกสารทางวิชาการ วารสาร งานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้ศึกษาได้ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกฎหมายของประเทศไทย ได้แก่ประกาศคณะกรรมการว่าด้วยสัญญา เรื่อง ให้ธุรกิจการให้เช่าอาคารเพื่ออยู่อาศัยเป็นธุรกิจที่ควบคุมสัญญา พุทธศักราช 2562 และกฎหมายอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องของประเทศไทย กับกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเช่าอาคารเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของเครือรัฐออสเตรเลีย  ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) แนวคิดทางกฎหมายของประเทศไทยให้ความคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้บริโภคในการทำสัญญาเช่าอาคารเพื่ออยู่อาศัย ซึ่งผู้ประกอบธุรกิจมีสิทธิเข้าตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่า 2) กฎหมายของประเทศไทยมีการกำหนดเกี่ยวกับการใช้สิทธิของผู้ให้ประกอบธุรกิจเพื่อการเข้าตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่าไว้แตกต่างจากกฎหมายเครือรัฐออสเตรเลีย ซึ่งกำหนดกรณีที่ผู้ให้เช่าสามารถเข้าตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่าไว้อย่างชัดเจน (3) หลักเกณฑ์การใช้สิทธิของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเพื่อการเข้าตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่าตามกฎหมายของประเทศไทย กำหนดกรณีเหตุฉุกเฉิน โดยไม่ต้องได้รับความยินยอมจากผู้เช่าและไม่ต้องแจ้งให้ผู้เช่าทราบเป็นข้อยกเว้นไว้  แต่กฎหมายของเครือรัฐออสเตรเลียมีการกำหนดกรณีการใช้สิทธิของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเพื่อการเข้าตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่าแยกออกเป็นกรณีที่ต้องแจ้งและไม่ต้องแจ้งให้ผู้เช่าทราบล่วงหน้าไว้อย่างชัดเจน (4) ควรมีการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายของประเทศไทยให้มีความชัดเจน โดยแก้ไขบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับการใช้สิทธิของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเพื่อการเข้าไปตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่า ซึ่งมิได้ตกอยู่ภายใต้หลักความยินยอมหรืออนุญาตของผู้เช่า เพราะเป็นการใช้สิทธิของผู้ให้เช่าเพื่อการเข้าไปตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่าตามหลักเกณฑ์ที่กฎหมายกำหนดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจ  สัญญาเช่าอาคารเพื่ออยู่อาศัย  สิทธิในการตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่าth
dc.subject: Business operatoren
dc.subject: Residential lease agreementen
dc.subject: Right of inspect rented buildingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.title: Legal problems in exercising the rights of business operatorsfor inspecting the building for renten
dc.title: ปัญหาทางกฎหมายในการใช้สิทธิของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเพื่อการเข้าตรวจสอบอาคารที่ให้เช่าth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Varaporn Vanaphituken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วราภรณ์ วนาพิทักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Varaporn.Van@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Varaporn.Van@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Laws in Business Law (LL.M.)en
dc.description.degreename: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ (น.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Lawsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตth