DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHAWAPAT SAMRIDSIRIPONGen
dc.contributor: ชวพัฒน์ สัมฤทธิ์สิริพงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Krisyada KerdLarpphonen
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤติญดา เกิดลาภผลth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 10/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: This independent study aims to (1) study the principles and concepts of the sub-delegation to enact delegated legislation and the establishment of a committee system for authorizing and considering the enactment of the delegated legislation, and the enacting delegated legislation of France, Germany, Republic of Estonia, and the United States (2) study the legal principles related to the enactment of delegated legislation in Thailand. (3) analyze legal problems regarding the enactment of delegated legislation (4) suggest the legal measures for enacting delegated legislation. This independent study is qualitative research using documentary research methods by studying Thai and foreign legal provisions, legal textbooks, justices of the Supreme Administrative Court, opinion of the Council of State, cabinet resolutions, articles, and related academic journals for use in studying and analyzing issues. The results of the study found that (1) The enactment of delegated legislation that is the sub-delegation and the establishment of a committee system for authorizing and considering the enactment of the delegated legislation can be done if it is clearly defined by law under the principles and concepts of delegated legislation. However, if it is not specified clearly by law, in that case, the enactment of delegated legislation tends to exceed the scope of primary legislation which, in foreign countries, are clearly defined in the law. (2) The enactment of delegated legislation has criteria for scrutiny legality which appear in the Criteria for Drafting Laws and Evaluating  the Effectiveness of Laws Act, B.E. 2562, the Establishment of the Administrative Court and Administrative Court Procedure Act, B.E. 2542, the Administrative Procedure Act, B.E. 2539, the Official Information Act, B.E. 2540,  Royal Decree on Principle and Procedure for Good Public Governance, B.E. 2546, and the Cabinet resolution on  May 5, B.E. 2564 (3) From the analysis, two important problems were found in the enactment of delegated legislation by administrative agencies exceeding the scope of primary legislation. The first problem is the sub-delegation to  enact delegated legislation without law specifying the delegation power. There is only a Cabinet resolution on May 5, B.E. 2564 which specifies that government agencies that propose draft ministerial regulations must not have provisions that are sub-delegation authority without the primary legislation granting such authority. The second problem is the problem of the establishment of a committee system for authorizing and considering the enactment of the delegated legislation which can be done only if necessary, according to the Criteria for Drafting Laws and Evaluating  the Effectiveness of Laws Act, B.E. 2562, which not specify what the necessary case is (4) Recommendation of legal measures to solve such problems of the enactment of delegated legislation: for the problem of the sub-delegation enacting delegated legislation, it should specify principles in the law regarding the sub-delegation enacting delegated legislation. For the problem of the establishment of a committee system for authorizing and considering the enactment of the delegated legislation, it should establish procedures of the committee system for authorizing and considering the enactment of the delegated legislation in the law.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาหลักการและแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการออกกฎหมายลำดับรองที่เป็นการมอบอำนาจช่วง และการออกกฎหมายลำดับรองให้มีระบบคณะกรรมการเพื่อปฏิบัติการหรือมีอำนาจพิจารณาทางปกครอง และการออกกฎหมายลำดับรองของสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี สาธารณรัฐเอสโตเนีย และสหรัฐอเมริกา  (2) ศึกษาหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกกฎหมายลำดับรองของประเทศไทย (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการออกกฎหมายลำดับรองเกี่ยวกับกรณีดังกล่าว (4) เสนอแนะหลักเกณฑ์การออกกฎหมายลำดับรองเกี่ยวกับกรณีดังกล่าวการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยวิธีวิจัยทางเอกสาร ศึกษาจากการค้นคว้าบทบัญญัติกฎหมายของไทยและต่างประเทศ ตำรากฎหมาย คำพิพากษา คำวินิจฉัยของศาลปกครองสูงสุด ความเห็นคณะกรรมการกฤษฎีกา มติคณะรัฐมนตรี บทความ และวารสารวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อใช้ในการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ประเด็นปัญหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การออกกฎหมายลำดับรองที่เป็นการมอบอำนาจช่วง และให้มีระบบคณะกรรมการ เพื่อปฏิบัติการหรือมีอำนาจพิจารณาทางปกครอง สามารถกระทำได้หากมีกฎหมายแม่บทกำหนดไว้อย่างชัดเจนตามหลักการ และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการออกกฎหมายลำดับรอง หากมิได้กำหนดไว้ย่อมเป็นกฎหมายลำดับรองที่ออกเกินแม่บท ซึ่งในต่างประเทศ มีหลักเกณฑ์กำหนดไว้ชัดแจ้งในกฎหมาย (2) การออกกฎหมายลำดับรองมีหลักเกณฑ์การตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมาย ซึ่งปรากฏในพระราชบัญญัติหลักเกณฑ์การจัดทำร่างกฎหมายและการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ของกฎหมาย พ.ศ. 2562 พระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 พระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539พระราชบัญญัติข้อมูลข่าวสารของทางราชการ พ.ศ. 2540 พระราชกฤษฎีกาว่าด้วยหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการบริหารกิจการบ้านเมือง ที่ดี พ.ศ. 2546 และมติคณะรัฐมนตรี เมื่อวันที่ 5 พฤษภาคม 2564 (3) จากการวิเคราะห์พบปัญหาการออกกฎหมายลำดับรองเกินแม่บทของหน่วยงานผู้ใช้อำนาจทางปกครองที่สำคัญ 2 ประการ ปัญหาประการแรก ปัญหาการออกกฎหมายลำดับรองที่เป็นการมอบอำนาจช่วง ซึ่งไม่มีกฎหมายใดกำหนดลักษณะการมอบอำนาจช่วงไว้ มีเพียงแต่มติคณะรัฐมนตรี เมื่อวันที่ 5 พฤษภาคม 2564 กำหนดให้หน่วยงานของรัฐที่เป็นผู้เสนอร่างกฎกระทรวงจะต้องไม่มีบทบัญญัติที่มีลักษณะเป็นการมอบอำนาจช่วงโดยกฎหมายแม่บทมิได้ให้อำนาจไว้ ปัญหาประการที่สอง ปัญหาการออกกฎหมายลำดับรองให้มีระบบคณะกรรมการเพื่อปฏิบัติการหรือมีอำนาจพิจารณาทางปกครองที่จะกำหนดได้เฉพาะที่จำเป็นเท่านั้นตามพระราชบัญญัติหลักเกณฑ์การจัดทำร่างกฎหมายและการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ของกฎหมาย พ.ศ. 2562 ซึ่งไม่อาจชี้เฉพาะได้ว่ากรณีใดเป็นกรณีที่จำเป็น (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา การออกกฎหมายลำดับรองว่า กรณีการมอบอำนาจช่วงนั้นสมควรกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายลำดับรองไว้ในกฎหมาย และกรณีการให้มีระบบคณะกรรมการเพื่อปฏิบัติการหรือมีอำนาจพิจารณาทางปกครอง สมควรวางหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับระบบคณะกรรมการเพื่อปฏิบัติการหรือมีอำนาจพิจารณาทางปกครองไว้กฎหมายให้ชัดเจนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การออกกฎหมายลำดับรอง การมอบอำนาจช่วงในกฎหมายลำดับรอง คณะกรรมการ ในกฎหมายลำดับรองth
dc.subject: Delegated Legislation; Delegated Legislation under the Sub-Delegation; The Committee System of Delegated Legislationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: The Enactment of Delegated Legislation by Administrative Agencies Exceeding the Scope of Primary Legislationen
dc.title: ปัญหาการออกกฎหมายลำดับรองเกินแม่บทของหน่วยงานผู้ใช้อำนาจทางปกครองth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Krisyada KerdLarpphonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กฤติญดา เกิดลาภผลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Krisyada.Ker@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Krisyada.Ker@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Laws in Public Law (LL.M.)en
dc.description.degreename: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน (น.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Lawsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตth