https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13448
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Suttinee Yaanun | en |
dc.contributor | ศุทธิณี ยะอนันต์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Krisyada KerdLarpphon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กฤติญดา เกิดลาภผล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/4/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this independent aim to (1) study the concepts, theories, and principles related to appeals of administrative orders and the rights to claim damages resulting from the order of canceling procurement in the French Republic and the Federal Republic of Germany, (2) study the legal principles related to appeals of administrative orders and the rights to claim damages resulting from the order of canceling procurement in Thailand, (3) analyze problems related to appealing the cancellation of procurement and the rights to claim damages resulting from the order of canceling procurement, and (4) suggest solutions to such problems.This independent study was based on qualitative research through documentary research; methodology related to the laws of Thailand and abroad, information from textbooks, judgments and orders of the Supreme Administrative Court, academic thesis of administrative laws, electronic articles from the internet, opinions of the Committee of Appeals and Complaints, academic journals, an academic report, and other relevant documents.The results of the study reveal the following findings: (1) the concept of appeals of administrative orders in foreign countries, namely the Federal Republic of Germany, requires the appeals of administrative orders to be processed within the state agency before filing a case with the Administrative Court. This is done to review the legality of orders under legal state theory, including the rights to claim damages from the order that can file a lawsuit to the Administrative Court without the claim process to the state agency. (2) The Public Procurement and Supplies Administration Act, B.E. 2560 of Thailand has specific provisions regarding appeals, wherein the appeal process under the provisions of the Administrative Procedure Act, B.E. 2539 was not applied (3) the analysis of this study found two significant problems: 1) the problems of appealing a procurement cancellation order; the exercise of the right to appeal and the limitation of the right to appeal, and 2) the problems of the rights to claim damages from the canceling procurement order, which imposes restrictions on the rights to claim damages in case state agencies have issued orders to cancel procurements by the law. (4) the study recommends amending the law as follows: 1) clearly specifying the appeal cancellation of procurement by canceling the letter of the Committee of appeals and complaints about appeal cancellation of procurement under The Public Procurement and Supplies Administration Act, B.E. 2560, and adding some amendments to The Public Procurement and Supplies Administration Act, B.E. 2560 as "the cancellation of procurement by the state agency decision shall be final," and 2) revise the law to allow the tenderers of proposals to exercise the right to claim damages from the state agency. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักการเกี่ยวกับการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งและการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องค่าเสียหายจากคำสั่งยกเลิกจัดซื้อหรือจัดจ้างของสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี (2) ศึกษาหลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งและการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องค่าเสียหายจากคำสั่งยกเลิกจัดซื้อหรือจัดจ้างของประเทศไทย (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งยกเลิกจัดซื้อหรือจัดจ้างและการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องค่าเสียหายจากคำสั่งยกเลิกจัดซื้อหรือจัดจ้าง (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเอกสารจากข้อกฎหมายไทยและต่างประเทศ ตำรา คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งของศาลปกครองสูงสุด วิทยานิพนธ์ด้านกฎหมายปกครองที่เกี่ยวข้อง บทความอิเล็กทรอนิกส์จากอินเตอร์เน็ต ความเห็นของคณะกรรมการพิจารณาอุทธรณ์และข้อร้องเรียน วารสารทางวิชาการ รายงานวิชาการ และเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ตามแนวคิดการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งทางปกครองในต่างประเทศที่มีระบบคล้ายคลึงกับประเทศไทย คือ สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี โดยมีแนวคิดการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งทางปกครองจะต้องดำเนินกระบวนการภายในฝ่ายปกครองก่อนจะฟ้องคดีต่อศาลปกครอง เพื่อให้ฝ่ายปกครองได้ตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยกฎหมายภายใต้ หลักนิติรัฐ รวมถึงการใช้เรียกร้องค่าเสียหายจากคำสั่งทางปกครองที่สามารถใช้สิทธิฟ้องคดีต่อศาลได้ โดยไม่ต้องใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องต่อฝ่ายปกครองก่อน (2) ประเทศไทยได้ตราพระราชบัญญัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและการบริหารพัสดุภาครัฐ พ.ศ. 2560 ซึ่งเป็นบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับการอุทธรณ์เฉพาะ กรณีนี้จึงไม่นำการอุทธรณ์ตามพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 มาใช้บังคับ (3) จากการวิเคราะห์พบปัญหาสำคัญ 2 ประการ 1) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งยกเลิกจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ในกรณีการใช้สิทธิอุทธรณ์และกรณีการจำกัดสิทธิในการอุทธรณ์ 2) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องค่าเสียหายจากคำสั่งยกเลิกจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ซึ่งกฎหมายกำหนดห้ามมิให้ใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องค่าเสียหายจากกรณีที่ฝ่ายปกครองอาศัยเหตุตามกฎหมายออกคำสั่งยกเลิกจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง (4) ผู้ศึกษาเสนอแนะการแก้ไขกฎหมาย ดังนี้ 1) ให้มีการกำหนดการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งยกเลิกจัดซื้อจัดจ้างให้มีความชัดเจน โดยให้ยกเลิกหนังสือคณะกรรมการพิจารณาการอุทธรณ์และข้อร้องเรียน เรื่อง ซ้อมความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการอุทธรณ์ตามพระราชบัญญัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและการบริหารพัสดุภาครัฐ พ.ศ. 2560 และบัญญัติข้อความเพิ่มเติมในพระราชบัญญัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและการบริหารพัสดุภาครัฐ พ.ศ. 2560 ให้การยกเลิกการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างของหน่วยงานของรัฐเป็นที่สุดในฝ่ายบริหาร 2) แก้ไขกฎหมายให้มีการกำหนดให้ผู้ยื่นข้อเสนอราคาสามารถใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องค่าเสียหายจากฝ่ายปกครองได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | กฎหมายยกเลิกการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง การอุทธรณ์คำสั่งทางปกครอง สิทธิเรียกร้องค่าเสียหาย | th |
dc.subject | Procurement Cancellation Law | en |
dc.subject | The Appeal of Administrative Order | en |
dc.subject | Right to Compensation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | Legal Problems of Procurement Cancellations in Public Procurement and Supplies Administration Act, B.E. 2560 | en |
dc.title | ปัญหาทางกฎหมายกรณีการยกเลิกจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ตามพระราชบัญญัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและการบริหารพัสดุภาครัฐ พ.ศ. 2560 | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Krisyada KerdLarpphon | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กฤติญดา เกิดลาภผล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Krisyada.Ker@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Krisyada.Ker@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Laws in Public Law (LL.M.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน (น.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Laws | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th |