กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13458
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: Surapa Wattanaklangen
dc.contributor: สุรภา วัฒนากลางth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vikorn Rakpuangchonen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชนth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 29/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this independent study are to (1) study concepts and theories regarding the inspection of prosecutors' non-prosecution orders (2) study legal measures for examining the prosecutor's use of discretion in non-prosecution orders (3) analyze Laws related to the inspection of the prosecutor's discretion in non-prosecution orders (4) recommend amendments to the law regarding the inspection of the prosecutor's non-prosecution orders.This independent study is qualitative research, gathering data from the Supreme Court's judgment of the Criminal Court in Corruption and Misconduct Cases, Part 1, final decision with conflicting opinions from the Attorney General, News from the media from legal documents Academic documents or textbooks Thesis research, articles, information from the internet and other relevant information in the country regarding offenses that are criminally punishable in connection with such issues.The results of the study found that (1) the use of the prosecutor's discretion in ordering cases must be done within the limits of the law and must take into account the interests of the state. People's rights and freedoms the law has clearly separated the powers of the state as an important mechanism for checking and balancing the exercise of power. (2) Thai law gives the prosecutor the power to order no prosecution. If an action is wrong or there is insufficient evidence to prosecute or the case is not in the public interest. Under the legal regime of the Federal Republic of Germany, the law states that prosecutors can prosecute every matter if there is only evidence. Reducing or limiting the use of prosecutorial discretion is a refusal to exercise discretion excessively. In Japan, ordering or not prosecuting a criminal case is a matter of discretion in many cases, such as insufficient evidence to convict the accused, or the accused's age or innocence. Japanese prosecutors have the authority to order no prosecution. (3) Inspecting the discretion of prosecutors in Thailand regarding non-prosecution orders, the police organization is the authority. While in the Federal Republic of Germany, the courts are the auditors. In Japan, a lawsuit review committee was established to supervise and examine orders not to sue. (4) The legal provisions regarding the use of discretion in ordering criminal cases should be amended by specifying criteria and conditions for ordering cases, and a dedicated committee should be established to oversee the inspection of non-prosecution in order to act on behalf of the police organization in examining the prosecutor's non-prosecution orders, and specifying a time period for making dissenting opinions.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการตรวจสอบคำสั่งไม่ฟ้องของพนักงานอัยการ (2) เพื่อศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายในการตรวจสอบการใช้ดุลพินิจคำสั่งไม่ฟ้องของพนักงานอัยการประเทศไทย สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และประเทศญี่ปุ่น  (3) วิเคราะห์กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตรวสอบการใช้ดุลพินิจคำสั่งไม่ฟ้องของพนักงานอัยการ (4)  เสนอแนะแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา  มาตรา 143 และมาตรา 145การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการค้นคว้าเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเอกสาร จากคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา คำพิพากษาศาลอาญาคดีทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบภาค 1 สำนวนชี้ขาดที่มีความเห็นแย้งจากอัยการสูงสุด ข่าวจากสื่อมวลชน จากเอกสารทางกฎหมาย เอกสารหรือตำราทางวิชาการ งานวิจัยวิทยานิพนธ์ บทความ ข้อมูลจากอินเตอร์เน็ต  และข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องในประเทศเกี่ยวกับการกระทำความผิดที่มีโทษทางอาญาเกี่ยวกับประเด็นปัญหาดังกล่าวผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การใช้ดุลพินิจของพนักงานอัยการในการสั่งคดีนั้นต้องกระทำภายใต้ขอบเขตของกฎหมายที่กำหนดไว้โดยต้องคำนึงถึงผลประโยชน์ของรัฐ สิทธิและเสรีภาพของประชาชน ซึ่งกฎหมายได้การแบ่งแยกอำนาจของรัฐไว้อย่างชัดเจนตามหลักนิติธรรม ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นกลไกสำคัญในการตรวจสอบและถ่วงดุลการใช้อำนาจ (2)กฎหมายประเทศไทยให้อำนาจของพนักงานอัยการในการสั่งไม่ฟ้องคดี หากเห็นว่าการกระทำนั้นเป็นความผิด หรือมีพยานหลักฐานไม่พอฟ้อง หรือคดีนั้นไม่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อสาธารณะ ขณะที่กฎหมายของสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีระบุให้อัยการฟ้องคดีทุกเรื่องหากมีพยานหลักฐานเพียงพอ เป็นการปฏิเสธไม่ให้ใช้ดุลพินิจเกินไป สำหรับประเทศญี่ปุ่นการสั่งฟ้องหรือไม่ฟ้องคดีอาญาใช้ดุลพินิจได้ในหลายกรณี เช่น พยานหลักฐานไม่พอที่จะลงโทษผู้ต้องหา หรือ ผู้ต้องหามีอายุหรือความไร้เดียงสา อัยการญี่ปุ่นมีอำนาจสั่งไม่ฟ้องคดีก็ได้  (3)การตรวจสอบดุลพินิจคำสั่งไม่ฟ้องของอัยการในประเทศไทยนั้นกำหนดให้องค์กรตำรวจเป็นผู้มีอำนาจ ในขณะที่สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีให้ศาลเป็นผู้ตรวจสอบ ส่วนญี่ปุ่นนั้นมีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการตรวจสอบการฟ้องขึ้นมาเพื่อกำกับดูแลตรวจสอบคำสั่งไม่ฟ้อง (4) ควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติกฎหมายในการใช้ดุลพินิจในการสั่งคดีอาญาโดยกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ และเงื่อนไขในการสั่งคดี และเห็นควรจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการกำกับดูแลการตรวจสอบคำสั่งไม่ฟ้องขึ้นมาทำหน้าที่แทนองค์กรตำรวจในการตรวจสอบคำสั่งไม่ฟ้องของพนักงานอัยการ  และกำหนดระยะเวลาในการทำความเห็นแย้งไว้ด้วย เพื่อไม่ให้เนิ่นนานเกินไปจนคดีอาจขาดอายุความได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ดุลพินิจของพนักงานอัยการ คำสั่งไม่ฟ้อง การตรวจสอบถ่วงดุลth
dc.subject: Prosecutor's discretion Order not to sue checks and balancesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: Measures to check and balance the use of discretion in odering not to sue of the prosecutoren
dc.title: มาตรการตรวจสอบและถ่วงดุลการใช้ดุลพินิจในการสั่งไม่ฟ้องของพนักงานอัยการth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Vikorn Rakpuangchonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Wikorn.rak@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Wikorn.rak@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Laws in Criminal Law and Criminal Justice (LL.M.)en
dc.description.degreename: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม (น.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Lawsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตth
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Law-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
2634002170.pdf1.11 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น