DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อิงครัต ดลเจิม
dc.contributor.author: นฤมล จุนันที
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับหลักอำนาจ การสอบสวนฟ้องร้องเป็นอำนาจเดียวกัน (2) ศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับอำนาจการสอบสวนเป็นอำนาจเดียวกันของพนักงานอัยการในการสอบสวนคดีอาญาของประเทศไทย สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส และประเทศญี่ปุ่น (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับหลักอำนาจการสอบสวนฟ้องร้องเป็นอำนาจเดียวกัน กรณีการมีส่วนร่วมของพนักงานอัยการในการสอบสวนและ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องอำนาจหน้าที่ของพนักงานอัยการในการสอบสวนคดีอาญาต่อไปการศึกษานี้การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาค้นคว้าเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร  โดยวิธีการรวบรวมศึกษาจากเอกสารซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลทางเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทางวิชาการจากบทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ รายงานการวิจัย รายงานวิชาการต่าง ๆ วารสาร สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ตัวบทกฎหมาย หลักกฎหมาย คำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา และกฎหมายต่างประเทศที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งข้อมูลที่ค้นคว้าได้จากทางอินเตอร์เน็ต และนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อปรับปรุงกฎหมายให้มีประสิทธิภาพผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับหลักอำนาจการสอบสวนฟ้องร้องเป็นอำนาจเดียวกันนั้น ถือว่าการดำเนินคดีอาญาในชั้นสอบสวนและฟ้องร้องเป็นกระบวนการเดียว โดยพนักงานอัยการเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบดำเนินคดีในชั้นก่อนฟ้องและมีตำรวจเป็นผู้ช่วยของพนักงานอัยการ พนักงานอัยการอัยการจึงมีอำนาจเริ่มต้นคดีอาญาหรือสามารถเข้ามาควบคุมคดีได้  (2) มาตรการทางกฎหมายของประเทศไทยปรากฏในประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา ส่วนมาตรการทางกฎหมายของสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสปรากฏในประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา และประเทศญี่ปุ่นปรากฏในประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา (3) กฎหมายของสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสและประเทศญี่ปุ่นมีการกำหนดให้พนักงานอัยการมีอำนาจหน้าที่ในการสอบสวนคดีอาญาตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นคดีซึ่งสอดคล้องกับระบบพนักงานอัยการสากล แตกต่างจากพนักงานอัยการของประเทศไทยที่กฎหมายมิได้กำหนดให้มีอำนาจในการสอบสวนคดีตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นคดี (4) ควรให้มีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมประมวลกฎหมายวิธีความอาญา มาตรา 18  มาตรา 21 มาตรา 21/1  มาตรา 140 มาตรา 141 มาตรา142 และมาตรา 143  โดยให้พนักงานอัยการเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการสอบสวนตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นคดี และให้พนักงานอัยการมีอำนาจหน้าที่ในการกำกับดูแลการสอบสวน รวมทั้งมีอำนาจในการสอบสวนคดีอาญา เพื่อให้การรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานมีความถูกต้องครบถ้วน และลดระยะเวลาในการสอบสวนคดีอาญาให้กระชับขึ้น ซึ่งทำให้การสอบสวนและการฟ้องร้องคดีอาญาเป็นขั้นตอนเดียวกันโดยสมบูรณ์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การสืบสวนอาชญากรรม
dc.subject: การฟ้องคดีอาญา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: ปัญหาอำนาจการสอบสวนฟ้องร้องเป็นอำนาจเดียวกัน ศึกษากรณีการมีส่วนร่วมของพนักงานอัยการในการสอบสวนคดีอาญา
dc.title.alternative: Problems of the same power for inquiry and criminal action: case study: public prosecutors’ involvement in criminal case inquiries
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This independent study aims to (1) study concepts and theories pertaining to the principle of the same power for inquiry and criminal action, (2) study the legal measures as to the same power of inquiry and criminal action of public prosecutors in criminal case inquiry of Thailand, the French Republic, and Japan, (3) analyze the problems in respect of the principle of the same power of inquiry and criminal action in the case of the public prosecutors’ participation in inquiry, (4) recommend guidelines for further amending the Criminal Procedure Code in relation to the authority of the public prosecutors in criminal case inquiry.This independent study is qualitative research, in which a documentary research method is used. Academic papers such as articles, theses, reports, technical research, journals, printing media, legal text, legal principles, Supreme Court’s judgments, relevant foreign laws and data on the internet were studied and analyzed for efficiency of the laws. Study findings are as follows. (1) Concepts and theories pertaining to the principle of the same power of inquiry and criminal action are that criminal proceedings in the inquiry stage and criminal action stage are the same processes, whereby the public prosecutors are responsible for criminal proceedings in the pre-criminal action stage and the police officers are the assistants of the public prosecutors. Therefore, the public prosecutors commence the criminal proceedings or can control the criminal case. (2) Legal measures of Thailand appear in the Criminal Procedure Code while legal measures of the French Republic appear in the Criminal Procedure Code, and legal measures of Japan appear in the Criminal Procedure Code. (3) Laws of the French Republic and Japan provide that the public prosecutors have the authority to inquire the criminal cases from the commencement of the criminal proceedings in accordance with the universal public prosecutor system which are different from the public prosecutors of Thailand who are not provided by laws to have the power to inquire the criminal cases from the commencement of the criminal proceedings. (4) Section 18, Section 21, Section 21/1, Section 140, Section 141, Section 142,  and Section 143 of the Criminal Procedure Code ought to be amended so that the public prosecutors are responsible for inquiry from the commencement of the criminal proceedings, have the authority to supervise the inquiry, have the power to inquire the criminal cases so as to collect correct and complete evidences. In addition, criminal case inquiry period should be reduced in the optimal manner so that inquiry and criminal action are completely in the same stage.