https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13475
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปัณณวิช ทัพภวิมล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พสิษฐ์ อันทรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี หลักการ และความเป็นมาที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินคดีอาญาในศาลแขวงของพนักงานอัยการ (2) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินคดีอาญาในศาลแขวงของพนักงานอัยการของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาคดีอาญาในศาลแขวงของพนักงานอัยการของประเทศไทย และพนักงานอัยการของต่างประเทศ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปรับปรุงมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินคดีอาญาในศาลแขวงของพนักงานอัยการของประเทศไทยได้อย่างเหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาค้นคว้า รวบรวมข้อมูลให้เป็นระบบ โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากเนื้อหาที่ได้จากการวิจัยเอกสาร จากหลายแหล่งทั้งรูปแบบกระดาษ/ออนไลน์ รูปแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ครอบคลุมทั้งตำราวิชาการทางกฎหมาย บทความวิชาการ บทความวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ รายงานวิจัย คำพิพากษาฎีกา ทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาข้อกฎหมายจนนำไปสู่การจัดทำเป็นแนวทางแก้ไขกฎหมายการดำเนินคดีอาญาในศาลแขวงของพนักงานอัยการผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การดำเนินคดีอาญาในศาลแขวงของพนักงานอัยการ เป็นไปตามแนวคิด และหลักการจัดตั้งศาลแขวงที่จะต้องให้มีการพิจารณาคดีเป็นไปด้วยความรวดเร็ว (2) พนักงานอัยการของประเทศไทยไม่มีอำนาจเข้าทำการสอบสวน ในทางตรงกันข้ามต่างประเทศพนักงานอัยการมีอำนาจเข้าทำการสอบสวนได้ (3) การดำเนินคดีอาญาในศาลแขวงของพนักงานอัยการของประเทศไทยมีความล่าช้าในชั้นของพนักงานสอบสวนในการส่งสำนวนไปยังพนักงานอัยการ ทำให้เกิดความล่าช้าในการพิจารณาอนุญาตฟ้องผู้ต้องหาตามมา และยังมีปัญหาในการยื่นคำร้องให้จำเลยชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนไม่ทัน ซึ่งในต่างประเทศไม่มีปัญหาดังกล่าวเพราะพนักงานอัยการได้เข้าร่วมสอบสวนตั้งแต่ต้น (4) เสนอแนะให้แก้ไขกฎหมายโดยกำหนดระยะเวลาในการส่งสำนวนการสอบสวนให้ชัดเจน ให้อธิบดีอัยการภาค 1-9 และอธิบดีอัยการ สำนักงานคดีศาลแขวง มีอำนาจในการอนุญาตให้ฟ้องผู้ต้องหาแทนอัยการสูงสุด พร้อมกำหนดระยะเวลาในการอนุญาตหรือไม่อนุญาตภายในกำหนด 1 เดือน และให้พนักงานสอบสวนแจ้งสิทธิเรียกค่าสินไหมทดแทนตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 44/1 แก่ผู้เสียหายก่อนส่งสำนวนมายังพนักงานอัยการ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | พระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลแขวงและวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาในศาลแขวง พ.ศ. 2499 | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพนักงานอัยการในการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลแขวงและวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาในศาลแขวง พ.ศ. 2499 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Problems with prosecutors in implementation of the act on the Establishment of District Courts and Criminal Procedure in District Courts B.E. 2499 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study are to: (1) examine the concepts, theories, principles, and historical background related to criminal prosecution in district courts by public prosecutors; (2) study and compare the legal measures related to criminal prosecution in district courts by public prosecutors in Thailand and other countries; (3) analyze the challenges faced by public prosecutors in the criminal trial process in district courts in Thailand and other countries; and (4) propose recommendations for amending legal measures related to criminal prosecution in district courts by public prosecutors in Thailand to ensure suitability and maximum effectiveness.This research is a qualitative study, The researcher has studied and systematically gathered qualitative data by analyzing content from documentary research from various sources, both in print and online formats. This includes electronic sources covering legal textbooks, academic articles, research papers, theses, dissertations, research reports, and Supreme Court judgments in both Thai and foreign languages. These sources were analyzed to identify legal issues, which led to the formulation of a legal reform proposal for criminal proceedings in the District Court by the public prosecutor.The research findings revealed that: (1) Criminal proceedings in the District Court by the public prosecutor align with the concept and principles of establishing District Courts, which require expeditious case trials. (2) In Thailand, public prosecutors do not have the authority to conduct investigations, whereas in other countries, public prosecutors have the authority to participate in investigations. (3) Criminal proceedings in the District Court by the public prosecutor in Thailand are delayed due to delays in the investigative officers forwarding case files to the public prosecutor, resulting in further delays in deciding whether to prosecute the accused. Additionally, there are issues with the timely filing of claims for compensation on behalf of the defendant, which is not an issue in other countries where public prosecutors participate in the investigation from the outset. (4) the study recommends legal amendments to set clear deadlines for the submission of investigation files, grant the authority to approve prosecutions to Director General for Regional Public Prosecution 1-9 and the Director General of the Office of District Court Prosecution instead of the Attorney General, with a decision timeframe of one month, and require investigating officers to inform victims of their right to claim compensation under section 44/1 of the Criminal Procedure Code before forwarding the case files to public prosecutors. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ | th_TH |