https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13516
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปัณณวิช ทัพภวิมล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ชิดชนก เรืองศรี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีหลักการและความเป็นมาของการยื่นคำร้องขอค่าสินไหมทดแทนคดีแพ่งเกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา ตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 44/1 (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบบทบัญญัติกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยื่นคำร้องขอค่าสินไหมทดแทนคดีแพ่งเกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา ตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 44/1 ทั้งในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสและสหราชอาณาจักร (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาของมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยื่นคำร้องขอค่าสินไหมทดแทนคดีแพ่งเกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา ตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 44/1 (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางปรับปรุงกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการยื่นคำร้องขอค่าสินไหมทดแทนคดีแพ่งเกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา ตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 44/1 ในประเทศไทยการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยอาศัยค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากหนังสือหรือเอกสารตลอดจนศึกษาตำรากฎหมาย คำพิพากษาฎีกา บทความทางวิชาการ วารสาร ผลงานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ และพระราชบัญญัติ โดยผู้วิจัยทำการสังเคราะห์และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากเนื้อหาที่ได้จากการวิจัยเอกสารและการทบทวนวรรณกรรม เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์หาคำตอบและข้อสรุป ภายใต้หลักทฤษฎีและหลักกฎหมาย และเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขกฎหมายให้มีความเหมาะสมเกี่ยวกับการยื่นคำร้องขอค่าสินไหมทดแทนในคดีแพ่งเกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญาผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การยื่นคำร้องขอค่าสินไหมทดแทนในคดีแพ่งเกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญามีแนวคิดว่าผู้เสียหายซึ่งถือเป็นเหยื่อในคดีอาญาสมควรได้รับการคุ้มครองสิทธิและศักดิ์ศรีแห่งความเป็นมนุษย์เช่นเดียวกับผู้ถูกกล่าวหา รัฐบาลจึงต้องบัญญัติกฎหมายขึ้นมาเพื่อช่วยเหลือ รับรองและคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญา (2) การยื่นคำร้องขอค่าสินไหมทดแทนในคดีแพ่งเกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญาของสหราชอาณาจักร ผู้เสียหายสามารถยื่นคำร้องได้ในชั้นสอบสวน ส่วนสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสผู้เสียหายสามารถฟ้องคดีอาญาสินไหมได้ต่อศาลที่พิจารณาคดีอาญา (3) การยื่นคำร้องขอค่าสินไหมทดแทนในคดีแพ่งเกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญาของประเทศไทยไม่มีบทบัญญัติให้หน่วยงานใดมีหน้าที่แจ้งสิทธิและกระบวนการยื่นคำร้องแก่ผู้เสียหาย ไม่มีบทบัญญัติกำหนดลำดับการบังคับคดีและไม่มีบทบัญญัติให้ผู้ที่ต้องร่วมรับผิดกับผู้กระทำความผิดเข้ามาในคดีอาญา (4) ควรเพิ่มบทบัญญัติกฎหมายโดยกำหนดให้พนักงานสอบสวนแจ้งสิทธิแก่ผู้เสียหาย และกำหนดลำดับการบังคับคดีให้ผู้เสียหายได้รับค่าสินไหมทดแทนก่อนการชำระค่าธรรมเนียมศาล และเพิ่มบทบัญญัติให้ผู้เสียหายสามารถเรียกผู้ที่ต้องร่วมรับผิดกับจำเลยมาในคดีจะก่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมกับผู้เสียหาย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ค่าสินไหมทดแทน | th_TH |
dc.subject | วิธีพิจารณาความอาญา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | th_TH |
dc.title | การยื่นคำร้องขอค่าสินไหมทดแทนในคดีแพ่งเกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา ตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 44/1 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Submitting a request for compensation in a civil case related to a Criminal Trial under section 44/1 of the Criminal Procedure Code | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This independent research aims to: (1) examine the concepts, theories, principles, and history related to filing claims for compensation in civil cases linked to criminal cases under section 44/1 of the Criminal Procedure Code. (2) study and compare the legal provisions related to filing claims for compensation in civil cases linked to criminal cases under section 44/1 of the Criminal Procedure Code in Thailand with those in the Republic of France and the United Kingdom. (3) analyze the legal issues associated with filing claims for compensation in civil cases linked to criminal cases under section 44/1 of the Criminal Procedure Code. (4) propose recommendations for improving the law regarding filing claims for compensation in civil cases linked to criminal cases under section 44/1 of the Criminal Procedure Code in Thailand.This study is qualitative jurisprudential research using documentary research methods that collected from legal textbooks or documents, Supreme decisions, academic articles, journals, research papers, and Acts. The researcher synthesizes and analyzes qualitative data from the content obtained from research, documents and literature reviews to analyze and draw conclusions. The researcher also proposes appropriate legal solutions regarding the use of the for compensation in civil cases linked to criminal cases.The study finds that: (1) filing claims for compensation in civil cases linked to criminal cases is based on the principle that victims, considered the aggrieved parties in criminal cases, should receive protection of their rights and human dignity on par with the accused. Thus, the government must enact laws to assist, guarantee, and protect the rights of victims in criminal cases. (2) in the United Kingdom, victims can file for compensation during the investigation stage, while in the Republic of France, victims can directly file a civil action for damages in the criminal court hearing the case. (3) in Thailand, there are no provisions requiring any agency to inform victims of their rights and the process for filing claims, no provisions determining the order of enforcement following a court judgment, and no provisions allowing third parties jointly liable with the offender to be included in the criminal case. (4) amending legal provisions that mandate investigators to inform victims of their rights, establish the order of enforcement giving victims priority in receiving compensation before court fees are paid, and allow victims to include third parties jointly liable with the defendant in the case would ensure the recognition and protection of victims' rights and promote justice for victims. | en_US |