กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13571
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: Sutapa Romphothongen
dc.contributor: สุทธภา ร่มโพธิ์ทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Bumpen Keowanen
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวานth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 9/5/2024
dc.description.abstract                      The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) mulberry cultivation condition, sericulture, and weaving of farmers 3) knowledge and knowledge resources regarding sericulture occupation of farmers 4) opinions and needs for extension in sericulture occupation 5) problems, suggestions, internal environment, external environment, and extension guidelines for sericulture occupation of farmers.                          The population of this research was 83 farmers who worked in sericulture occupation in Chiang Mai province who received the extension guidelines for the sericulture occupation from Queen Sirikit Sericulture center, Chiang Mai province in 2022. Data were collected from the entire population through conducting interview and focus group with farmer representatives and public officers with the total number of 27 people. Statistics applied in data analysis included frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and classification.                         The results of the research found that (1) farmers had the average age of 55.89 years old and had the labor in sericulture of  1 people. The average annual household income was 123,744.58 Baht and the average income from sericulture was 31,768.07 Baht. (2) Farmers had the average experience in mulberry cultivation of 13.57 years, had the average mulberry cultivation area of 1.72 Rai. 41.90% of them grew Buriram 60 mulberry and 27.90% grew Chiang Mai mulberry. Regarding the sericulture conditions, it revealed that the farmers had the average experience of 22.94 years, had the amount of 4 generation/ year of sericulture, and had the average cocoon productivity of 126.67 kilograms. For the weaving conditions, it revealed that the farmers had the average experience of 26.24 years, 75.80% weaved for personal selling, had the average number of silk of 26.67 meters, had the average amount of silk of 6.51 pieces. (3) Knowledge of farmers were at the high level. Knowledge resources, overall, were at the moderate level especially receiving from personal media.  (4) The opinions about sericulture were at the highest level especially on the aspect that farmers were happy and satisfied with their occupation. The needs for sericulture occupation extension were at the high level especially on the needs for marketing at the highest level.  (5) The problems regarding sericulture occupation were at the moderate level with the most problematic issue on marketing regarding non variety product distribution channel, small number of market in support of the products, and limited needs. Suggestions were at the high level especially on the aspect that there should be the extension on expansion of more variety of product distribution channels.en
dc.description.abstract                      การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการปลูกหม่อน เลี้ยงไหมและทอผ้าของเกษตรกร (3) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับอาชีพด้านหม่อนไหมของเกษตรกร (4) ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการการส่งเสริมอาชีพด้านหม่อนไหม (5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ สภาพแวดล้อมภายในภายนอก และแนวการส่งเสริมอาชีพด้านหม่อนไหมของเกษตรกร                          ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เกษตรกรที่ประกอบอาชีพด้านหม่อนไหมในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และได้รับการส่งเสริมจากศูนย์หม่อนไหมเฉลิมพระเกียรติฯ เชียงใหม่ จำนวน 83 คน เก็บข้อมูลจากประชากรทั้งหมด และกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสนทนากลุ่ม คือ ตัวแทนเกษตรกรผู้ประกอบอาชีพด้านหม่อนไหมกับเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 27 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการจัดหมวดหมู่ข้อมูล                         ผลการวิจัย (1) เกษตรกร อายุเฉลี่ย 55.89 ปี ได้รับการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีแรงงานอาชีพหม่อนไหม 1 คน มีรายได้ครัวเรือนต่อปีเฉลี่ย 123,744.58  บาท รายได้อาชีพหม่อนไหมต่อปีเฉลี่ย 31,768.07 บาท (2) เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ปลูกหม่อนเฉลี่ย 13.57 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกหม่อนเฉลี่ย 1.72 ไร่ ร้อยละ 41.90 ปลูกหม่อนพันธุ์บุรีรัมย์ 60 รองลงมา ร้อยละ 27.90 ปลูกหม่อนพันธุ์เชียงใหม่ สภาพการเลี้ยงไหม พบว่า เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์เฉลี่ย 22.94 ปี มีจำนวนการเลี้ยงไหมเฉลี่ย 4 รุ่นต่อปี ผลผลิตรังไหมเฉลี่ยต่อปี 126.67 กิโลกรัม สภาพการทอผ้า เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์เฉลี่ย 26.24 ปี ร้อยละ 75.80 มีการทอผ้าเพื่อจำหน่ายเอง ทอผ้าเมตรเฉลี่ย 27 เมตรต่อปี และทอผ้าผืนเฉลี่ย 6.51 ผืนต่อปี  (3) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมาก แหล่งความรู้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยได้รับจากสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุด (4) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับอาชีพด้านหม่อนไหมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะประเด็นเกษตรกรมีความสุขและความพึงพอใจในอาชีพ ความต้องการการส่งเสริมอาชีพด้านหม่อนไหมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะประเด็นความต้องการด้านการตลาด (5) ปัญหาอาชีพด้านหม่อนไหมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีประเด็นปัญหาด้านการตลาดเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง คือ ช่องทางจำหน่ายผลผลิตไม่หลากหลาย มีตลาดรองรับผลผลิตน้อย และความต้องการอยู่ในวงจำกัด ข้อเสนอแนะอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะข้อเสนอว่า ควรมีการส่งเสริมช่องทางการจำหน่ายที่หลากหลายth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมอาชีพด้านหม่อนไหม การปลูกหม่อนเลี้ยงไหม ผ้าไหมth
dc.subject: Sericulture occupation extensionen
dc.subjectsericultureen
dc.subjectsilken
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: Extension Guidelines for the Sericulture Occupation of Farmer in Chiangmai Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมอาชีพด้านหม่อนไหมของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Bumpen Keowanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวานth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorbumpen.keo@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorbumpen.keo@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
2649001860.pdf1.65 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด