https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13575
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHATCHASA MAICHIN | en |
dc.contributor | ชัชชษา ใหม่จีน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Benchamas Yooprasert | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 6/8/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic general conditions of officers 2) knowledge of the officers regarding the application of land development department 3) the use of land development department’s application to agricultural extension of officers 4) opinions toward the use of the application of land development department in the agricultural extension of officers and 5) problems and suggestions on the development of the use of land development department’s application for agricultural extension of officers. This research was survey research. The population of this research was 263 officers from land development department in land development office 1 and provincial land development station under the land development office 1 (total number of 13 stations) in 2023. The sample size of 159 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using questionnaires and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum, value, mean, and standard deviation. The results of the research found that 1) most of the officers were female, graduated with bachelor’s degree, held the position of government employee with the average employment of 12.35 years. 2) Officers had knowledge about the use of land development department’s application at the high level. They were the most knowledgeable on the interactive system with the users through AI technology to plan the land usage for individual crop or AI Chatbot: Talk with Nong Din Dee which were able to convenient and speedy provide the information regarding land development all through 24 hours. 3) The use of land development department’s application for the agricultural extension of officers showed that most of the officers used the application’s agricultural mapping system for Agri-map-online active management. They utilized the layers of data of land development department for service. They received the benefits from the use of the land development department’s application, overall, at the high level. 4) Officers agreed with the use of land development department’s application for agricultural extension, overall, at the high level. They agreed with the adoption of the application for agricultural extension. 5) Officers faced with the problem in the development of the use of land development department’s application, overall, at the moderate level. The most problematic issue they encountered was the issue of personnel. Suggestion for the development guideline of the land development department’s application regarding steps in the use of the application were such as there should be the testing and checking of working steps to adopt it as an effective tool in the work and there needed to be the correct creation of perception and understanding. Furthermore, this would be for further development and improvement of the use of the application. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไปของเจ้าหน้าที่ 2) ความรู้ของเจ้าหน้าที่เกี่ยวกับแอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน 3) การใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินในการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเจ้าหน้าที่ 4) ความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้แอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินในการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเจ้าหน้าที่ และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินในการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเจ้าหน้าที่การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เจ้าหน้าที่กรมพัฒนาที่ดิน ในพื้นที่สำนักงานพัฒนาที่ดินเขต 1 และ สถานีพัฒนาที่ดินจังหวัด ภายในสังกัดสำนักงานพัฒนาที่ดินเขต 1 (จำนวน 13 สถานี) ปี 2566 มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 263 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้จำนวน 159 คน ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย จัดเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เจ้าหน้าที่ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ตำแหน่งงานระดับพนักงานราชการ ซึ่งมีอายุราชการเฉลี่ย 12.35 ปี 2) เจ้าหน้าที่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยข้อที่มีความรู้มากที่สุด คือ ระบบการโต้ตอบกับผู้ใช้งานด้วยเทคโนโลยีปัญญาประดิษฐ์เพื่อวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินสำหรับเกษตรกรรายแปลง หรือ AI Chatbot : คุยกับน้องดินดี สามารถให้ข้อมูลด้านการพัฒนาที่ดินอย่างสะดวก รวดเร็ว ตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง 3) การใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันของพัฒนาที่ดินในการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเจ้าหน้าที่ พบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนใหญ่ใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันระบบแผนที่เกษตรเพื่อการบริหารจัดการเชิงรุกออนไลน์ และใช้ชั้นข้อมูลของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินด้านการบริการ มีการได้รับประโยชน์จากการใช้แอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) เจ้าหน้าที่เห็นด้วยกับการใช้แอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินในการส่งเสริมการเกษตร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเห็นด้วยกับการนำไปใช้ในการส่งเสริมการเกษตร 5) เจ้าหน้าที่มีปัญหาในการพัฒนาการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินในการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีปัญหามากในด้านบุคลากร และมีข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินในด้านขั้นตอนการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชัน ได้แก่ ควรมีการทดสอบและตรวจสอบขั้นตอนการใช้งาน เพื่อนำไปเป็นเครื่องมือที่ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน สร้างความรับรู้ความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้อง นอกจากนี้ยังนำไปพัฒนาและปรับปรุงเกี่ยวกับการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การใช้งานแอปพลิเคชัน | th |
dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน | th |
dc.subject | เจ้าหน้าที่กรมพัฒนาที่ดิน | th |
dc.subject | The application usage | en |
dc.subject | Application of land development department | en |
dc.subject | officers of land development department | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Crop and livestock production | en |
dc.title | The use of the Department of Land Development's Applications in Agricultural Extension among Officers in the Land Development Office, Region 1 | en |
dc.title | การใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินในการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเจ้าหน้าที่ ในสำนักงานพัฒนาที่ดินเขต 1 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Benchamas Yooprasert | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |