กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13680
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: ARUNWAN INPALAMen
dc.contributor: อรุณวรรณ อินพาลำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 20/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic general, social, and economic conditions of farmers in Lam Liang sub-district 2) production of quality durian of farmers 3) production knowledge of quality durian of farmers 4) problems  regarding the production of quality durian of farmers 5) extension guidelines in the production of quality durian of farmers.                This research was survey method. The population of this study were such as (1) 182 farmers who were members of durian collaborative farming in Lam Liang sub-district, Kraburi district, Ranong province. The sample size of 126 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method . Data were collected by using interview forms. Data were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and content analysis; (2) 5 key informants which selected by purposive sampling from the sample group that were able to give out information about the production of quality durian.                       The results of the study found that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 51.20 years old, completed primary school education, had the average period of collaborative farming group participation of 5.36 years, had the average experience in durian production of 12.29 years. In 2023, they had the average durian production area of 12.68 Rai. and had the average income from durian production of 253,619.05 Baht/year, and had the average durian production cost of 162,105.37 Baht/year. 2) Most of the farmers grew durian at the distance of 8x8 m2, applied fertilizer and hormones in every phase of durian production, had the water system set up, pruned into canopy shape, trimmed flower spikes, harvested according to the standard, got GAP certification, had non-processing, and held no product label. Farmers brought durians for sale by themselves with the middlemen became the ones who determine the price of the products. 3) Farmers had knowledge about durian plantation post harvesting management at the high level. They lacked the knowledge of the induction of flowering onset and durian garden management prior to fruit bearing. 4) Farmers faced with the problems at the high level in the aspect of production and maintenance, the management of the tree in the flowering phase to pre-harvest phase and the problem regarding pest and disease. (5) Extension guidelines regarding durian production of farmers were such as organizing the quality durian production by focusing on improving quality, reducing costs and value added, training on management durian processing and durian production standards, and wisdom in quality durian production of community.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไป สภาพทางทางสังคมและสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้ในการผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาการผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพของเกษตรกร 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ ตำบลลำเลียง อำเภอกระบุรี จังหวัดระนอง                  การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ (1) เกษตรกรที่เป็นสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ตำบลลำเลียง อำเภอกระบุรี จังหวัดระนอง จำนวนทั้งหมด 182 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโร่ ยามาเน ที่ความคาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้จำนวน 126 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (2) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 5 ราย คัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่สามารถให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพ ตำบลลำเลียง อำเภอกระบุรี จังหวัดระนอง                  ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.20 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ระยะเวลาการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่เฉลี่ย 5.36 ปี มีประสบการณ์การปลูกทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 12.29 ปี ใน พ.ศ. 2567 มีพื้นที่ปลูกทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 12.68 ไร่ มีรายได้จากการผลิตทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 253,619.05 บาทต่อปี มีต้นทุนการผลิตทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 162,105.37 บาทต่อปี (ในรอบปีการผลิต 2566) 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกทุเรียนระยะ 8x8 เมตร มีการใส่ปุ๋ยและฮอร์โมนในทุกระยะการผลิตทุเรียน มีการทำระบบน้ำ มีการตัดแต่งทรงพุ่ม มีการตัดแต่งช่อดอก มีการเก็บเกี่ยวตามหลักมาตรฐาน มีการรับรอง GAP ไม่มีการแปรรูป ไม่มีตราสินค้า เกษตรกรนําทุเรียนไปจําหน่ายด้วยตัวเอง ซึ่งพ่อค้าคนกลางเป็นผู้กำหนดราคาผลผลิต 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เรื่องการปลูกทุเรียนและการเก็บเกี่ยวและการจัดการสวนทุเรียนหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวอยู่ในระดับมาก และขาดความรู้เรื่องการชักนำการออกดอกและการจัดการสวนทุเรียนช่วงก่อนให้ผลผลิต 4) เกษตรกรพบปัญหาระดับมากในประเด็นในด้านการปลูกและการดูแลรักษา การจัดการต้นในระยะออกดอกถึงระยะก่อนการเก็บเกี่ยวและปัญหาในด้านแมลงศัตรูพืชและโรคพืช 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ การผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพโดยเน้นการเพิ่มคุณภาพ ลดต้นทุน และการเพิ่มมูลค่า การถ่ายทอดความรู้ ในเรื่องการจัดการสวนทุเรียนช่วงก่อนให้ผลผลิต การชักนำการออกดอกและมาตรฐานการผลิตทุเรียน การสร้างอัตลักษณ์ในการผลิตทุเรียนของตำบลth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียน ทุเรียนคุณภาพ แนวทางการส่งเสริมth
dc.subject: Extension of durian productionen
dc.subject: Quality durianen
dc.subject: Extension guidelinesen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.title: Extension of Production of Quality Durian by Collaborative Farmers in Lam Liang Sub-district, Kra Buri District, Ranong Provinceen
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ตำบลลำเลียง อำเภอกระบุรี จังหวัดระนองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
2659002030.pdf1.32 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด