DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pisit Jusomjaien
dc.contributor: พิสิษฐ์ จุสมใจth
dc.contributor.advisor: Benchamas Yoopraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 14/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of community pest management center members (2) the receiving of knowledge from various media of community pest management center members (3) internal and external communication conditions of community pest management center (4) problems in the internal and external communication of community pest management center members and (5) the development guidelines of internal and external communication of members of community pest management center. The format of this study was Survey Research. The population of this study was 165 members of community pest management control centers in Don Chedi district, Suphanburi province in 2023 from 5 centers. The sample size of 117 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview. Statistics applied in data analysis were such as frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and rank The results of the research found that 1) 61.54% of community pest management center members were female with the average age of 61.63 years old, 73.5% completed primary school education, had the average experience in agricultural work of 37.87 years, 98.3% used the communication channel through television, the average membership time of being the members of community pest management center of 8.05 years, participated in the training/meeting/seminar of 4.54 time/year, 82.91% performed the main profession as farmers, 17.95% had the secondary profession as animal raising, and earned the household income from the agricultural sector of 166,399.62 Baht/year. 2) Community pest management center members received the knowledge from various media, overall, at the high level. They received the knowledge from broadcasting picture and voice media through television at the highest level. Second to that was the receiving of knowledge from online media and Line application. 3) The conditions of internal and external communication of community pest management center, overall, has the communication both internal and external, at the high level. The aspect that has the internal communication at the highest level was on media or channel. Members and committees of the center communicated through online channels such as Line and Facebook. The aspect on the external information communication was at the highest level regarding the media or channel. The agriculture extensionists communicated with the members of the center by utilizing online media and Facebook application. 4) Problems regarding the internal and external communication of community pest management center, overall, were at the low level. The most problematic issue for the internal communication was the incorrect explaining and transferring knowledge to others. And the most problematic issue for the external communication was the pricey internet fee. 5) Members of community pest management centers agreed with the development guidelines on internal and external communication, overall, at the high level. The aspect of internal communication development was agreed upon the most about members and committees of the center by listening attentively and collected various aspects. Second to that was the notification regarding the content of pest outbreak with fast pace and the aspect in the development of external communication which was agreeable upon the most by having the agricultural extensionists notify the content of the outbreak of the pest in the fast pace. Second to that would be having real sample media such as pest, natural enemy for the utilization in revision and learning.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (2) การได้รับความรู้จากสื่อต่าง ๆ ของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (3) สภาพการสื่อสารภายในและภายนอกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (4) ปัญหาในการสื่อสารภายในและภายนอกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน และ  (5) แนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายในและภายนอกของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน                งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้ เป็นงานเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (ศจช.) ในอำเภอดอนเจดีย์ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี พ.ศ. 2566 จาก 5 ศูนย์ รวม 165 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 117 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน ร้อยละ 61.54 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 61.63 ปี ร้อยละ 73.5 จบประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 37.87 ปี ร้อยละ 98.3 ใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสารทางโทรทัศน์ ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิก ศจช. เฉลี่ย 8.05 ปี เข้ารับการอบรม/ประชุม/สัมมนา เฉลี่ย 4.54 ครั้ง/ปี ร้อยละ 82.91 ประกอบอาชีพทำนาเป็นหลัก ร้อยละ 17.95 มีอาชีพรองเลี้ยงสัตว์ รายได้ครัวเรือนจากภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 166,399.62 บาทต่อปี 2) สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนได้รับความรู้จากสื่อต่าง ๆ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้รับความรู้จากสื่อกระจายภาพและเสียงโดยโทรทัศน์มากที่สุด รองลงมาได้รับความรู้จากสื่อออนไลน์แอปพลิเคชันไลน์ 3) สภาพการสื่อสารภายในและภายนอกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในภาพรวมมีการสื่อสารข้อมูลทั้งภายในและภายนอกอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นที่มีการสื่อสารข้อมูลภายในมากที่สุด คือ ด้านสื่อหรือช่องทาง สมาชิกและกรรมการศูนย์ ศจช. สื่อสารกันผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ เช่น Line, Facebook เป็นต้น และประเด็นที่มีการสื่อสารข้อมูลภายนอกมากที่สุด คือ ด้านสื่อหรือช่องทาง นักส่งเสริมการเกษตรมีการสื่อสารกับสมาชิก ศจช. โดยใช้สื่อออนไลน์แอปพลิเคชันเฟสบุ๊ค 4) ปัญหาการสื่อสารภายในและภายนอกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในภาพรวมมีปัญหาการสื่อสารภายในและภายนอกอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยประเด็นที่เป็นปัญหามากที่สุดในการสื่อสารภายใน คือ พูดอธิบายถ่ายทอดความรู้ให้ผู้อื่นไม่ถูกต้อง และประเด็นที่เป็นปัญหามากที่สุดในการสื่อสารภายนอก คือ ค่าอินเทอร์เน็ตมีราคาแพง 5) สมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายในและภายนอกภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นการพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายในที่เห็นด้วยมากที่สุด คือ สมาชิกและกรรมการศูนย์ ศจช. ตั้งใจฟังและเก็บประเด็นต่างๆ รองลงมาคือการแจ้งเตือนเนื้อหาการระบาดศัตรูพืชด้วยความรวดเร็ว และประเด็นในการพัฒนาการสื่อสารภายนอกที่เห็นด้วยมากที่สุด คือ นักส่งเสริมการเกษตรแจ้งเตือนเนื้อหาการระบาดศัตรูพืชด้วยความรวดเร็ว รองลงมาคือควรมีสื่อตัวอย่างของจริง เช่น ศัตรูพืช ศัตรูธรรมชาติ สำหรับใช้ในการทบทวนและเรียนรู้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: แนวทางการพัฒนา การสื่อสาร ศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนth
dc.subject: Development guidelineen
dc.subject: Communicationen
dc.subject: Community pest Management centeren
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: Guidelines for Communication Development of Community Pest Management Centers’ Member in Don Chedi District, Suphan Buri Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสารของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในอำเภอดอนเจดีย์ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Benchamas Yoopraserten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th