กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13824
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิศาล มุกดารัศมี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พระวิทยา เภรีพาส | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์แนวความคิดทางการเมืองของสมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ.ปยุตฺโต) ที่ปรากฏในหนังสือมองอเมริกามาแก้ปัญหาไทย (2) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงสาเหตุที่มาของปัญหาทางสังคม การเมืองที่ปรากฏในหนังสือมองอเมริกามาแก้ปัญหาไทย (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวทางแก้ปัญหาสังคม การเมือง ตามทัศนะของสมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ.ปยุตฺโต) ที่ปรากฏในหนังสือมองอเมริกา มาแก้ปัญหาไทยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เป็นการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยใช้แนวคิดการตีความวรรณกรรมซึ่งนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนาผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แนวความคิดทางการเมืองของสมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ.ปยุตฺโต) ได้รับอิทธิพลมาจากคำสอนทางพระพุทธศาสนาโดยตรง แนวความคิดทางการเมืองแบ่งออกได้เป็น 2 ประการ คือ แนวความคิดประการแรกมีคุณค่าทางด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม การเมืองจะต้องก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดต่อมนุษย์และสรรพสิ่ง คือก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อตนเอง ต่อผู้อื่น และเป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคม ประการที่สอง รูปแบบการปกครอง สมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ.ปยุตฺโต) เห็นว่าไม่ว่าจะเป็นการปกครองในรูปแบบใดก็ตามจะต้องอิงหลักธรรมมาใช้ จึงจะเป็นการปกครองที่ดีที่สุด ขณะที่ระบบการปกครองแบบประชาธิปไตยที่เป็นธรรมาธิปไตยคือการปกครองแบบคนดีหลายคน ดีกว่าการปกครองที่มีคนดีเพียงคนเดียว ถือว่าเป็นการปกครองที่ดีที่สุด (2) ด้านสภาพปัญหาสังคม การเมืองไทยตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน คือ เกิดจากการรับเอาวัฒนธรรมแนวคิดทางการเมืองต่างๆของตะวันตกมาปฏิบัติโดยไม่ได้คำนึงถึงรากฐานวัฒนธรรมของตนเอง (3) แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาสังคม และการเมือง สมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ.ปยุตฺโต) เห็นว่าการกลับมาพัฒนาคนในสังคมให้อยู่บนพื้นฐานภูมิปัญญาวัฒนธรรมไทย สร้างจริยธรรมนักการเมือง และสร้างสรรค์ธรรมาธิปไตยให้เป็นพื้นฐานประชาธิปไตย คือ การนำหลักธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนามาใช้เป็นหลักในการพัฒนาสังคม และการเมืองไทย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองและการปกครอง--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | พระพรหมคุณาภรณ์ (ประยุทธ์ ปยุตฺโต), 2481---ทัศนะทางการเมืองและสังคม | th_TH |
dc.title | ความคิดทางการเมืองตามทัศนะของสมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ป.อ.ปยุตโต) ผ่านหนังสือมองอเมริกามาแก้ปัญหาไทย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Political thought according to the views of Somdej Phra Buddhakosajarn (P.A.Payutto) through A book looking at America as solving Thai problems | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of theis study are (1) to study and analyze the political ideas of Somdej Phra Buddha-Kosajarn (P. A.Payutto) appearing in the book Looking at America to Solve Thai Problems; (2) to study and analyze The causes of social problems Politics that appear in the book Looking at America to Solve Thai Problems; and (3) to analyze the solutions to social and political problems according to the views of Somdej Phra Buddhakosajarn (P.A. Payutto) that appears in the book Looking at America to Solve Thai problems.This stdudy is documentary using qualitative research method. Employing the concept of literary interpretation. Data were analyzed for content through descriptive analysis.The study found that (1) the political ideas of Somdej Phra Buddhakosajarn (P.A. Payutto) was directly influenced by Buddhist teachings. Political concepts can be divided into two parts: First, the first concept has moral and ethical values; politics must bring the greatest benefit to humans and all things. That is, it brings benefits to oneself, others, and society. Second, the form of government Somdej Phra Buddhakosajarn (P.A. Payutto) sawthat no matter what form of government it is, it must be based on Dhamma principles. Therefore, it will be the best governance. While a democratic government system that is a theocracy is a government of many good people. It's better than being ruled by just one good person. It is considered the best form of governance. the form of Somdej's governance Phra Phutthakosajarn (P.A. Payutto) sawthat No matter what form of governance it is, it must be based on Dhamma principles. Therefore, it will be the best governance while the democratic system of governance that is Dhammathipatai is the rule of many good people. Better than government with only one good person, it is considered the best government. (2) The state of social and political problems in Thailand from the past to the present. That is, it arises from the adoption of cultural concepts. various Western political practices without considering their own cultural roots. (3) Guidelines for solving social and political problems. Somdej Phra Buddhakosajarn (P.A. Payutto) saw that returning to developing people in society To be based on the wisdom of Thai culture, create ethics for politicians, and create Dhammathipatai as the basis for democracy is to use Buddhist principles as the basis for the development of Thai society and politics. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา | th_TH |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Pol-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
2618001370.pdf | 1.07 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น