กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13839
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวลัญช์ วัฒนเดชไพศาล
dc.contributor.author: ผลิดา ชุมทอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1)ปัญหาขยะพลาสติกล้นเมืองของเทศบาลเมืองกันตัง อำเภอกันตัง จังหวัดตรัง 2)การมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการแก้ปัญหาขยะพลาสติกล้นเมืองของเทศบาลเมืองกันตัง อำเภอกันตัง จังหวัดตรัง 3)ปัจจัยของความสำเร็จของการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการแก้ปัญหาขยะพลาสติกล้นเมืองของเทศบาลเมืองกันตัง อำเภอกันตัง จังหวัดตรังการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรมีทั้งหมด 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1)นายกเทศมนตรีเมืองกันตัง ผู้อำนวยการกองสาธารณสุขและสิ่งแวดล้อม ผู้อำนวยการกองช่าง 2)ประธานชุมชนป่าไม้ ประธานอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุข อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขชุมชนในทอน 3)ประชาชนผู้มีส่วนร่วม โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง รวม 12 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบเก็บเอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เชิงพรรณนา           ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ปัญหาขยะพลาสติกล้นเมืองของเทศบาลเมืองกันตัง อำเภอกันตัง จังหวัดตรัง เกิดจาก 1.1)การเพิ่มขึ้นของจำนวนประชากรแฝงและแรงงานต่างด้าว 1.2)พฤติกรรมการบริโภคของประชาชนนิยมใช้บริการสั่งสินค้าออนไลน์และสั่งอาหารช่วงสถานการณ์เกิดโรคระบาดโควิด 19 1.3)ประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองกันตังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการคัดแยกขยะก่อนทิ้ง 2)การมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการแก้ปัญหาขยะพลาสติกล้นเมืองของเทศบาลเมืองกันตัง อำเภอกันตัง จังหวัดตรัง มี 4 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ 2.1)การมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจให้ประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมคิดริเริ่มและแก้ปัญหาโครงการครอบคลุมถึงการตัดสินใจระหว่างการดำเนินโครงการ 2.2)การมีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติการให้ประชาชนลงมือปฏิบัติในกิจกรรมร่วมกันระหว่างภาครัฐและภาคประชาชน 2.3)การมีส่วนร่วมในผลประโยชน์ โดยประชาชนได้รับความรู้ความเข้าใจจากการคัดแยกขยะและครัวเรือนมีรายได้เพิ่มขึ้น 2.4) การมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผลโดยร่วมกันประเมินผลโครงการที่ผ่านมา ประชาชนได้พบปะแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินโครงการ 3)ปัจจัยของความสำเร็จของการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการแก้ปัญหาขยะพลาสติกล้นเมืองของเทศบาลเมืองกันตัง อำเภอกันตัง จังหวัดตรัง มี 3 ปัจจัยได้แก่ 3.1)ต้นทาง เป็นการสร้างจิตสำนึกให้ประชาชนคัดแยกขยะจากต้นทาง 3.2)กลางทาง เป็นการมีระบบการเก็บขนขยะที่มีประสิทธิภาพลำเลียงขยะไปส่งยังสถานที่กำจัดขยะ 3.3)ปลายทาง เป็นการกำจัดขยะที่ถูกต้องตามหลักวิชาการ เช่น การฝังกลบ การเผา เป็นต้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ขยะพลาสติก--ไทย--ตรัง
dc.subject: ขยะและการกำจัดขยะ--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการแก้ปัญหาขยะพลาสติกล้นเมือง ของเทศบาลเมืองกันตัง อำเภอกันตัง จังหวัดตรัง
dc.title.alternative: Participation of the public sector in solving the problem of excessive plastic waste in the cityof Kantang Municipality, Kantang District, Trang Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research study aims to investigate 1) the issue of plastic waste overflow in Kantang Municipality, Kantang District, Trang Province 2) the participation of the public in solving the plastic waste overflow problem in Kantang Municipality, Kantang District, Trang Province 3) the factors contributing to the success of public participation in solving the plastic waste overflow problem in Kantang Municipality, Kantang District, Trang Province.  This research is qualitative in nature.The population consists of three groups: 1) the Mayor of Kantang, the Director of the Public Health and Environment Division, and the Director of the Engineering Division; 2) the Chairman of the Forestry Community, the Chairman of the Public Health Volunteers, and the Community Health Volunteers in Thon; 3)the participating citizens.A purposive sampling method was used to select a total of 12 individuals.  The research instruments included document collection, interviews, and descriptive data analysis. Research findings reveal that 1) the issue of plastic waste overflowing in the municipality of Kantang, Kantang District Trang Province is experiencing 1.1) an increase in the number of hidden populations and foreign workers, 1.2) consumer behavior where people prefer to use online shopping and food delivery services during the COVID-19 pandemic, and 1.3) a lack of knowledge and understanding among the residents of Kantang Municipality about waste segregation before disposal. 2)The participation of the public in solving the plastic waste problem in Kantang Municipality, Kantang District, Trang Province consists of 4 steps: 2.1)Participation in decision-making, allowing the public to take part in initiating and solving project problems, including decision-making during project implementation. 2.2)Participation in operations, where the public engages in joint activities with the government and the community.2.3) Participation in benefits, where the public gains knowledge and understanding from waste segregation, leading to increased household income. 2.4)Participation in evaluation, where the public collectively evaluates past projects and exchanges opinions on project implementation3) Factors for the success of public participation in solving the problem of plastic waste in the city of Kantang Municipality, Kantang District, Trang Province, include three factors: 3.1) Source: Raising public awareness to separate waste at the source. 3.2) Midway: Having an efficient waste collection system to transport waste to disposal sites. 3.3) End: Properly disposing of waste according to scientific principles, such as landfilling and incineration.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Pol-Independent study
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
2648000400.pdf4.75 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น