https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13849
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WITAWAS HANDEE | en |
dc.contributor | วิทวัส หาญดี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Jurarat Thammaprateep | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุฬารัตน์ ธรรมประทีป | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to compare students' ability to develop concept-process models before and after learning through the instruction using FAR (Focus, Action, Reflection) analogy-based learning in the topic of metabolism and to analyze the relationship between concept-process model ability and the metacognition of second-year undergraduate students.The sample group consisted of 137 second-year undergraduate students from the Faculty of Engineering and Industrial Technology at a public university, enrolled in a basic chemistry course during the 2023 academic year. A cluster random sampling method was used to select participants. The research instruments included a FAR-based analogical learning instructional plan on metabolism, an assessment of process conceptual modeling skill, and a Metacognitive Awareness Inventory (MAI). Data analysis was conducted using learning progress assessment, t-tests and Spearman’s correlation coefficient analysis.The results revealed an improvement in students' ability to develop concept-process models, with a learning progress rate of 16.5%. Statistical analysis before and after the activities indicated a significant increase in test scores (Z = 6.277, p | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสร้างแบบจำลองแนวคิดกระบวนการ ก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบเปรียบเทียบเป็นฐานแบบ FAR เรื่อง เมแทบอลิซึม และ การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการสร้างแบบจำลองแนวคิดกระบวนการกับอภิปัญญาของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาคือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2 จากคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีอุตสาหกรรม จากมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 137 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียน วิชาเคมีพื้นฐาน ปีการศึกษา 2566 ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบเปรียบเทียบเป็นฐานแบบ FAR เรื่อง เมแทบอลิซึม แบบวัดความสามารถในการสร้างแบบจำลองแนวคิดกระบวนการ และแบบวัดอภิปัญญา วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความสามารถในการสร้างแบบจำลองแนวคิดกระบวนการของนักศึกษามีการพัฒนาขึ้น โดยมีค่าความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนที่ 16.5% ผลการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติก่อนและหลังทำกิจกรรมพบการเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของคะแนนการทดสอบ (Z=6.277, p | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | แบบจำลองแนวคิดกระบวนการ การเรียนรู้แบบเปรียบเทียบเป็นฐานแบบ FAR อภิปัญญาอุดมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Concept-process model; FAR analogy-based learning; Metacognition; Metabolism | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | Development of the Concept-Process Model and Metacognition Via FAR Analogy-Based Learning Approach in the Topic of Metabolism Among Second-Year Undergraduates | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถในการสร้างแบบจำลองแนวคิดกระบวนการ และอภิปัญญาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบเปรียบเทียบเป็นฐานรูปแบบ FAR เรื่อง เมแทบอลิซึม ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 2 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jurarat Thammaprateep | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จุฬารัตน์ ธรรมประทีป | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Jurarat.Tha@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Jurarat.Tha@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Science Education (Master of Education(Science Education)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Education (Science Education) | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา) | th |