DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ธัญลักษณ์ แสนชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: จุรีรัตน์ นิลจันทึกth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025-
dc.date.issued: 27/1/2025-
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to compare students' self-awareness before and after using a guidance activities package based on existential theory to develop self-awareness, and 2) to compare the self-awareness of students who used the guidance activities package based on existential theory to develop self-awareness with those who received traditional guidance.The research sample consisted of 64 students from Grade 9 at Rattanakosin Somphot Ladkrabang School, Bangkok. During the first semester of the 2024 academic year, the students in 13 classrooms in Grade 9 were measured the self-awareness. The 2 classrooms which had the lowest average self-awareness scores were then selected and paired. Then they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group. The employed research instruments were 1) a self-awareness assessment tool 2) a set of guidance activity package based on existential theory to develop self-awareness of grade 9 students, consisting of 12 activities and 3) traditional guidance activities. The Statistics used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation and t-test.The research findings revealed that 1) the use of guidance activities package based on existential theory to develop self-awareness resulted in a significant increase in the students' average self-awareness scores, which were higher than before the experimental at .01 level of statistical significance, and 2) the average self-awareness scores of students who used the guidance activities package based on existential theory to develop the self-knowledge were significantly higher than those who received traditional guidance at the .01 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียน ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีอัตถิภาวนิยมเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง และ 2) เปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีอัตถิภาวนิยมเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการแนะแนวแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชลาดกระบัง กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 64 คน ได้มาจากการวัดการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียน จากนักเรียนจำนวน 13 ห้องเรียน แล้วเปรียบเทียบจับคู่ห้องเรียนที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองน้อยที่สุด 2 ห้องเรียน จากนั้นสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง 2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีอัตถิภาวนิยมเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 12 กิจกรรม และ 3) การแนะแนวแบบปกติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที  ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีอัตถิภาวนิยมนักเรียนมีคะแนนการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) นักเรียนที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีอัตถิภาวนิยมเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการแนะแนวแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University-
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว ทฤษฎีอัตถิภาวนิยม การตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง มัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Guidance activities packageen
dc.subject: Existential theoryen
dc.subject: Self-awarenessen
dc.subject: Mathayom Suksaen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีอัตถิภาวนิยมเพื่อพัฒนา ความตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3  โรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชลาดกระบัง  กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.title.alternative: The Effects of Using a Guidance Activities Package Based on the Existential Theory to Develop Self-awareness of Grade 9 Students at Rattanakosin Somphot Ladkrabang School in Bangkok
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Guidance and Psychological Counseling (M.Ed. (Guidance and Psychological Counseling))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))th
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)th