https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13907Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | ภัคธร คุ้มกิตติพร, 2513- | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2565 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพสังคม และสภาพเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกเครือข่ายจิตอาสาแพทย์วิถีธรรม 2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษของสมาชิกเครือข่ายจิตอาสาแพทย์วิถีธรรม 3) ความคิดเห็นและความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษของสมาชิก 4) การทำกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษของสมาชิก 5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ และแนวทางส่งเสริมกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษของสมาชิกเครือข่ายจิตอาสาแพทย์วิถีธรรม ประชากรในการวิจัยคือสมาชิกเครือข่ายจิตอาสาแพทย์วิถีธรรมของมูลนิธิแพทย์วิถีธรรมแห่งประเทศไทย ณ ปี พ.ศ. 2564 จำนวน 500 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้จำนวน 145 ราย ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก และทำการคัดเลือกสมาชิกเครือข่ายจิตอาสาแพทย์วิถีธรรมแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 12 คนเพื่อทำการสนทนากลุ่ม รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายใน และปัจจัยภายนอกขององค์กร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมาชิกเครือข่ายจิตอาสาแพทย์วิถีธรรม มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.65 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม การทำกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษทำให้ลดรายจ่ายค่าอาหารเฉลี่ย 2,181.86 บาท/ปี และลดรายจ่ายค่าของใช้เฉลี่ย 1,575.19 บาท/ปี 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษของสมาชิกเครือข่ายจิตอาสาแพทย์วิถีธรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก และแหล่งความรู้ ได้รับจากสื่อสารมวลชนและสื่อออนไลน์ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และความพึงพอใจเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเช่นกันโดยเฉพาะประเด็นการแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ทำกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษ 4) สมาชิกมากกว่าร้อยละ 90 มีการทำตามหลักการทำกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษ โดยข้อที่ทำน้อยกว่าข้ออื่นคือ การทำแหล่งกักเก็บน้ำและการตรวจสอบเมล็ดพันธุ์ที่สมบรณ์ 5) ปัญหาของสมาชิกส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับน้อย ปัญหาสำคัญคือ ไม่มีที่ดิน ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะมีประเด็นสำคัญคือ ควรจัดกิจกรรมของกลุ่มกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษและแนวทางส่งเสริมกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษของสมาชิกเครือข่ายจิตอาสาแพทย์วิถีธรรม ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษแบบบูรณาการกับสุขภาพและหลักธรรมะ การพัฒนารูปแบบสื่อส่งเสริมกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษให้เข้าถึงได้ง่าย การสนับสนุนการรวมกลุ่มทำกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษ และการส่งเสริมการตลาดวิถีธรรมแบบมีส่วนร่วม | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | เกษตรอินทรีย์ | th_TH |
| dc.title | แนวทางส่งเสริมกสิกรรมไร้สารพิษของสมาชิกเครือข่ายจิตอาสาแพทย์วิถีธรรม | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension guidelines for non-toxic farming by members of the Buddhist Dhamma medicine volunteer network | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to analyze the Buddhist Dhamma medicine volunteer network members' 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions; 2) knowledge and knowledge resources about non-toxic farming; 3) opinions and satisfaction toward non-toxic farming; 4) non-toxic farming; and 5) problems, suggestions, and extension guidelines in non-toxic farming. The population in this research was 500 members of the Buddhist Dhamma medicine volunteer network of Thailand in 2021. The sample size of 145 people was determined by using the Taro Yamane formula with an error value of 0.07 through a simple random sampling method by lotto picking. A sample of 12 people was selected from members of the Buddhist Dhamma medicine volunteer network for a purposive sampling method for a focus group. Data sets were collected by using questionnaires and focus groups. Statistics applied for data analysis were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, internal factor analysis, and external factor analysis of the organization. The results of the research revealed that 1) members of the Buddhist Dhamma medicine volunteer network had an average age of 54.65 years old. Most of them graduated with bachelor’s degrees or higher, held no social position, performed non-toxic farming to reduce food expenses by 2,181.86 Baht/year on average, and reduced the average expenses by an average of 1,575.19 Baht/year; 2) Knowledge about non-toxic farming of members of Buddhist Dhamma medicine volunteer network was at a high level and knowledge resources received from mass media and online media were at the highest level, 3) They had the highest opinions and the highest satisfaction about the extension of non-toxic farming, especially in the aspect of experience exchange related to non-toxic farming; 4) More than 90% of the members practiced non-toxic farming. The aspect that they practiced less than other aspects was the water storage creation and fertile seed checking; and 5) Most members only had slight problems, and the main issue was the lack of land ownership. Their top suggestion was organize non-toxic farming group activity. Extension guidelines in non-toxic farming of members of the Buddhist Dhamma medicine volunteer network were the integration of non-toxic farming with health and Dhamma principles, the development of media extension form for non-toxic farming to be more easily accessible, the support of non-toxic farming group formation, and the extension on participative moral marketing. | en_US |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th_TH |