https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13923
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | รัตนาภรณ์ จุลหนองใหญ่, 2534- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี หลักการ และความเป็นมาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการซักถามเด็กและเยาวชนที่เป็นผู้เสียหายหรือพยานในระหว่างการสอบสวนคดีอาญา (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายของประเทศไทย กับกฎหมายของประเทศอังกฤษ สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และประเทศญี่ปุ่นในเรื่องของการซักถามเด็กและเยาวชนที่เป็นผู้เสียหายหรือพยานในระหว่างการสอบสวนคดีอาญา (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางกฎหมายของมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการซักถามเด็กและเยาวชนที่เป็นผู้เสียหายหรือพยานในระหว่างการสอบสวนคดีอาญา ตามกฎหมายของไทยเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายของประเทศอังกฤษ สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และประเทศญี่ปุ่น (4) ศึกษาหาแนวทางแก้ไขพัฒนากระบวนการซักถามเด็กและเยาวชนที่เป็นผู้เสียหายหรือพยานในระหว่างการสอบสวนคดีอาญา ตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญามาตรา 133 ทวิ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐานสากล การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาจากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ข้อมูลจากตำรา บทความวิชาการ วิทยานิพนธ์ สารนิพนธ์ ระเบียบ คำสั่ง รวมทั้งข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ที่เป็นประโยชน์ และนำมาวิเคราะห์อย่างเป็นระบบเพื่อนำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สิทธิของเด็กไม่ว่าในฐานะใดควรได้รับการปกป้องคุ้มครองดูแล การที่รัฐจะบัญญัติกฎหมายหรือการดำเนินการต่าง ๆ ทางกฎหมายที่จะคุ้มครองช่วยเหลือไม่ให้เด็กถูกละเมิดสิทธิ ต้องยึดถือประโยชน์ที่ดีที่สุดของเด็กเป็นสิ่งแรกในการพิจารณา สามารถเข้าถึงความยุติธรรมได้อย่างเสมอภาค และเป็นธรรม (2) ประเทศอังกฤษ มีแนวปฏิบัติและมาตรการที่เหมาะสมในการซักถามเด็กและเยาวชนที่เป็นผู้เสียหายหรือพยานในระหว่างการสอบสวนคดีอาญา ส่วนสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และประเทศญี่ปุ่น สามารถสืบพยานที่บันทึกด้วยภาพและเสียงในชั้นสอบสวนเป็นพยานหลักฐานในชั้นศาลได้โดยไม่ต้องนำตัวผู้เสียหายหรือพยานไปศาล (3) กฎหมายของประเทศไทยพบปัญหาในการถามปากคำผู้เสียหายหรือพยานที่เป็นเด็ก เช่น สถานที่ไม่เหมาะสมในการให้ปากคำ ต้องตอบคำถามที่เป็นการทำร้ายจิตใจ ตอบคำถามเรื่องเดิมมากครั้งเกินไป และต้องไปสืบพยานที่ศาลซ้ำอีก (4) ปรับปรุงมาตรฐานการคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนที่เป็นผู้เสียหายในระหว่างการสอบสวน เช่น ประเทศอังกฤษ สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และประเทศญี่ปุ่น และแก้ไขกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 133ทวิ เพื่อให้การถามปากคำผู้เสียหายหรือพยานที่เป็นเด็กมีประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐานสากล | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | วิธีพิจารณาคดีเด็กและเยาวชน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | th_TH |
dc.title | มาตรการที่เหมาะสมในการซักถามเด็กและเยาวชนที่เป็นผู้เสียหายหรือพยานในระหว่างการสอบสวนคดีอาญา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Appropriate measures for the questioning of children and juveniles who are victims or witnesses during criminal investigation | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this independent study are as follows; 1) to further understanding of ideologies, theories, principles, and background behind the legal process of questioning children or juveniles who are victims or witnesses during criminal investigation. 2) to compare laws concerning the questioning of children or juveniles who are victims or witnesses during criminal investigation in Thailand with relevant legislations that govern the United Kingdom, the Federal Republic of Germany, and the State of Japan. 3) to provide an analysis on problematic issues that are present in Thailand's legal measures concerning the questioning of children or juveniles who are victims or witnesses during criminal investigation through a comparison with relevant legislation governing the United Kingdom, the Federal Republic of Germany, and the State of Japan. 4) to research prospective methods with potential to elevate the effectiveness of current processes in which children and juveniles who happen to be victims or witnesses are questioned during criminal investigation pursuant to Section 133 Bis of the Procedural Criminal Code of Thailand in order to reach the international standard of excellence. to research prospective methods with the potential to improve the effectiveness of current processes in which children and juveniles who are victims or witnesses are questioned during criminal investigations pursuant to Section 133 Bis of the Procedural Criminal Code of Thailand in order to meet international standards of excellence. This independent study applies the qualitative method of research, acquiring information that are conducive to the research through the study of relevant legislations, textbooks, academic articles, dissertations, independent study paper, government regulations, and government directives. The results of the independent study reveal that (1) regardless of their status, the rights of children should be protected and safeguarded (and any legislation or measures related to the protection of children against the infringement of their inherent rights must prioritize the children's utmost benefit as the foremost priority).; their access to the attainment of justice must adhere to the fair and equitable principle. (2) consummate standards and practices of question children and juveniles who are victims or witnesses during criminal investigation can be found in The United Kingdom, while the legislations governing the Federal Republic of Germany and the State of Japan allow for the presentation of audio and video record containing the questioning of children and juveniles who are victims or witnesses during criminal investigation as evidence before the court, rendering the taking of testimonies from victims or witnesses in person unnecessary. (3) the relevant legislations in Thailand possess issues concerning the question of victims or witnesses who happen to be children, including the conduction of such questioning in unsuitable environment, the usage of abrasive questions that is deleterious towards the mental well-being of those being questioned, the usage of over-repetitive line of questioning concerning sensitive subjects, and the requirement that those who have already been questioned during criminal investigations must once again give their testimony in court. (4) improvement could be made upon the current standard of protection afforded to children and juveniles during criminal investigation, following examples made by other countries such as the United Kingdom, the Federal Republic of Germany, and the State of Japan, and Section 133 Bis could be amended to elevate the effectiveness of questioning victims or witnesses who happen to be children in order to reach the international standard of excellence. | en_US |