https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/1601
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิทยาธร ท่อแก้ว | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ธมนพัชร์ ศรีษะพลภูสิทธิ, 2527- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารในการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของกลุ่มทอผ้าไหมยกทองจันทร์โสมา จังหวัดสุรินทร์ เกี่ยวกับ 1) บริบทการสื่อสาร 2) กระบวนการสื่อสาร 3) แนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบการสื่อสาร การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม และการสังเกต เลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักแบบเจาะจง จากปราชญ์ชาวบ้านของกลุ่มจันทร์โสมาที่มีความรู้ ประสบการณ์ในการทอผ้าไหมยกทองไม่ตํ่ากว่า 10 ปี ได้แก่ ผู้ดูแลกลุ่ม เลขานุการกลุ่ม ผู้จัดการโรงทอ ช่างทอผ้า นักวิชาการ และ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานสื่อพื้นบ้าน รวมจํานวน 13 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แบบการสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบสังเกตการณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) บริบทการสื่อสาร ด้านลักษณะชุมชนมีความเข้มแข็งและโดดเด่นในการทอผ้าไหมและเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่สําคัญของจังหวัดสุรินทร์ ประชากรส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม และทอผ้า และรับจ้างทอผ้าเป็นอาชีพเสริม การก่อตั้งกลุ่มทอผ้าไหมเกิดจากการรวมตัวกนโดยมีอาจารย์วีรธรรม ตระกูลเงินไทย ประธานกลุ่ม ซึ่งเป็นผู้นําที่เข้มแข็งได้รวบรวมช่างทอที่มีฝีมือด้านการทอผ้าไหมยกทองและพัฒนาจน เป็นกลุ่มที่มีชื่อเสียงในปัจจุบัน ด้านสภาพเศรษฐกิจสร้างรายได้จากการจําหน่ายผ้าไหม มีการถ่ายทอดกรรมวิธี การผลิตผ้าไหมมาจากบรรพบุรุษ ผ่านกระบวนการเรียนรู้จากรุ่นสู่รุ่น เป็นสังคมชนบทที่มีวัฒนธรรมแบบพึ่งพา ซึ่งกันและกัน 2) กระบวนการสื่อสาร มีผู้ส่งสาร คือ ปราชญ์ชาวบ้านของกลุ่มจันทร์โสมา นักวิชาการ และ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านสื่อพื้นบ้าน ส่วนสาร คือ กระบวนการการผลิต การสืบทอด การประยุกต์ ผ่านช่องทาง คือ สื่อ บุคคล สื่อวัตถุที่เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ สื่อเฉพาะกิจ และสื่อกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติ โดยมีกลุ่มผู้รับสาร คือ สมาชิกใน ครอบครัว สมาชิกในกลุ่ม นักวิชาการ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานสื่อพื้นบ้าน และประชาชนทั่วไป 3) แนวทางการพัฒนา รูปแบบการสื่อสาร ต้องพัฒนาการสื่อสารใน 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นการผลิต ผู้ถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาที่เป็นปราชญ์ ชาวบ้านมุ่งเน้นใช้สื่อบุคคลผ่านการสนทนา การสอน การอธิบาย การสาธิต การให้ทดลองทํา และการชมสื่อวีดิทัศน์ ขั้นการสืบทอด เน้นใช้สื่อบุคคล สื่อกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติ ใช้วิธีการผสมผสานระหว่างการสอน แบบบอกเล่า และการปฏิบัติจริงเป็นกลุ่มเพื่อผลัดเปลี่ยนกันสอนและถ่ายทอดในเรื่องที่ตนเองถนัด และขั้นการประยุกต์ เน้นการใช้สื่อวัตถุที่เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ การร่วมกันประชุมเพื่อปรึกษาหารือในแนวทางการปรับประยุกต์เพื่อให้เกิดคุณค่า และมูลค่า ส่วนวิธีการสื่อสารแบบมีส่วนร่วมต้องใช้ในทุกขั้นตอนตั้งแต่การร่วมคิด ร่วมกำหนดนโยบาย ร่วมดําเนินการ ร่วมจัดสรรแบ่งปันผลประโยชน์ และร่วมติดตามประเมินผล | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | กลุ่มทอผ้าไหมยกทองจันทร์โสมา จังหวัดสุรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การสื่อสาร--แง่สังคม | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน--การสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผ้าไหม--ไทย--สุรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.title | รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการถ่ายทอดภูมิปํญญาท้องถิ่นของกลุ่มทอผ้าไหมยกทองจันทร์โสมา จังหวัดสุรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Communication model for transferring local wisdom of gold brocade textile Chan Soma Group of Surin Province | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aims to study the communication pattern in transferring local wisdom of traditional royal gold brocade (phaa yok thong) Chan Soma Silk Weaving group in Surin Province regarding on 1) communication context 2) communication process 3) guidelines for the development of communication styles. This research applied qualitative methods with in-depth interview, focus group discussion and observation technique. The 13 key informants were purposely selected from folk philosophers of the Chan Soma Silk Weaving group who has experiences in weaving silk with traditional royal gold brocade (Phaa yok thong) over 10 years, such as group administrator, group secretary, weaving managers, weavers, scholars and folk media workers. Research instruments included in-depth interview guideline, focus group discussion form and field-note for observation. Data were analyzed with inductive conclusion. The results revealed that 1) In the communication context, the community characteristics are positive strength and outstanding in silk weaving and being known as an important Surin tourist attraction. The major occupations of the community are agriculture. Weaving is also found as supplementary occupation. The Thai silk weaving group was established by Arjarn Weeratham Trakulngernthai, head of the group, who gathering skilled weavers to weaving silk with traditional royal gold brocade and developing their group to be a well-known community. Furthermore, in economic condition, the community’s incomes generated from selling silk which has been transferring a technique of folk weaving from generation to generation as a rural interdependent culture society. 2) The communication process consists of the senders, namely, the villagers of the Chan Soma Group, the scholars and the folk media practitioners, while the messages are the silk production process, the knowledge transferring, and the application through the channels including personal media, the products, special media and activities. The receivers include family members, academic group, folk media practitioners and general public. 3) The guidelines for development of communication styles supposed to emphasize the communication development in 3 steps. Firstly, in the production stage, people who transfer local wisdom to the villagers should focus on interpersonal communication through conversations, teaching, explaining, demonstrating, experimenting as well as watching video. Secondly, in knowledge transferring stage, focusing on personal media, activities media, and using a combination of telling-the-teaching methods and group practice in order to teach and transfer their own knowledge to each other. Lastly, in the application stage, emphasizing on using the silk product and brainstorming for the adaptation and value creation. Furthermore, the participatory communication must be used in every step, starting from the beginning to ending process; such as brainstorming, policy making, implementation, profit sharing and evaluation | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กมลรัฐ อินทรทัศน์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิภากร กำจรเมนุกูล | th_TH |