DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรารักษ์ โพธิสุวรรณ
dc.contributor.author: วาสนา ยุทธชุม, 2528-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อการเผยแผ่ธรรมะ 2) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อการเผยแผ่ธรรมะ 3) อุปสรรคในการสื่อสารเพื่อการเผยแผ่ธรรมะ 4) ความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาธรรมะและ 5) ความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมในโครงการค่ายอบรมคุณธรรม จริยธรรมเด็กและเยาวชนของวัดไทรงาม (ป่ า) จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี ทั้งการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ พระวิทยากร จํานวน 6 รูป โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กและเยาวชนที่เคยผ่านการอบรมโครงการค่ายอบรมคุณธรรมจริยธรรมจํานวน 400 คน โดยการ สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กระบวนการสื่อสารธรรมะประกอบด้วย พระวิทยากรที่มีความรู้ ทั้งทางโลกและทางธรรม มีทักษะในการสื่อสาร มีจิตวิทยาในการสื่อสาร มีเทคนิคการถ่ายทอด ในภาษาที่เข้าใจง่าย มีความสํารวมน่าเชื่อถือ สารได้แก่ เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับพุทธประวัติ ธรรมะ ศาสนพิธี การทําสมาธิ สื่อมีทั้งสื่อบุคคล สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สื่อใหม่ สื่อพิธีกรรม ผู้รับสารคือ เด็กและเยาวชน อายุระหว่าง 13-18 ปี ที่เคยอบรมโครงการนี้มาแล้ว 1 ครั้ง ชื่นชอบกิจกรรมแปลกใหม่ 2) กลยุทธ์การ สื่อสารได้แก่กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อ คือเสียงดนตรี เพลง ภาพนิ่ง พาวเวอร์พอยท์ วีดิทัศน์ วัตถุจําลอง สื่อใหม่ และกลยุทธ์การใช้สารทั้งวัจนภาษาและอวัจนภาษา 3) อุปสรรคในการอบรม คือ พระวิทยากร ที่มีความรู้และทักษะในการอบรมมีไม่เพียงพอ สื่อมีจํานวนน้อยและขาดความสมบูรณ์ด้านเทคนิคสาร ไม่สอดคล้องกับอายุของผู้เข้าอบรม ผู้รับสารบางส่วนขาดความสนใจในการอบรม จดจ่ออยู่กับ โทรศัพท์ 4) เด็กและเยาวชนมีความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาธรรมะในระดับมาก และ 5) เด็กและเยาวชนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดอบรมโครงการค่ายธรรมะในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2017.59
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล--แง่ศาสนา
dc.title: การสื่อสารธรรมะผ่านโครงการค่ายอบรมคุณธรรม จริยธรรมเด็กและเยาวชนของวัดไทรงาม (ป่า) จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
dc.title.alternative: Dhamma communication in the Morals and Ethics Training Camp for Children and Youth Project at Wat Sai-Ngam (ฺฺBa), Kamphaeng Phet Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2017.59
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the process of Dhamma communication in the Morals and Ethics Training Camp for Children and Youth Project at Wat Sai-Ngam (Ba), Kamphaeng Phet Province; 2) the strategies of communication used in the project; 3) the difficulties encountered with teaching Dhamma in the project; 4) the participants’ understanding of Dhamma after the training; and 5) the participants’ satisfaction with the project. This research applied combined research methodology: qualitative and quantitative methods. The key informants were 6 monks who taught Dhamma at the Morals and Ethics Training Camp for Children and Youth Project at Wat Sai-Ngam (Ba), chosen through purposive sampling. The sample population was 400 youths who had participated in the training camp, chosen through purposive sampling. Data were collected using an interview form and a questionnaire; further analyzed with descriptive analysis. The results showed that 1) The communication process comprised of monks who were knowledgeable in both worldly matter and Dhamma, and calm and respectful. They had good communication skills and applied psychology techniques in communicating Dhamma. Moreover, their communication techniques is using easy-to-understand language. The messages they communicated were stories of Buddha’s life, Buddha’s teachings, religious ceremonies and meditation. The communication channels are the mixed between interpersonal communication, electronic media, new media, and ceremonial media. The receivers were youths aged 13-18 who enjoyed the challenge of new activities and had attended the training camp before. 2) Communication strategies were music, pictures, Power point presentations, videos, models, new media and both verbal and nonverbal messages. 3) the communication difficulties were the shortage of monks with the necessary skills and knowledge to teach, a lack of media and incomplete technical backup, some of the messages were not compatible with the participants’ age, and some of the participants did not pay attention to the training but were constantly using their smart phones. 4) After training, the participants had a high level of understanding about Dhamma. 5) the participants were satisfied with the training camp at high level
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภัสวลี นิติเกษตรสุนทร