DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จุฑามาศ สุทินรัมย์, 2529--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความหยุ่นตัวทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวทางอารมณ์ (2) เปรียบเทียบความหยุ่นตัวทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบปกติ และ (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวทางอารมณ์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวทางอารมณ์ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองความหยุ่นตัวทางอารมณ์สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวทางอารมณ์ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความหยุ่น ตัวทางอารมณ์สูงกว่าของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่มีต่อการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวทางอารมณ์ อยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: สื่อการสอน--การประเมิน
dc.subject: การแนะแนวการศึกษา--ไทย
dc.subject: อารมณ์ในเด็ก
dc.subject: จิตวิทยาวัยรุ่น
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มาจากครอบครัวหย่าร้างโรงเรียนรมย์บุรีพิทยาคม รัชมังคลาภิเษก จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package to enhance emotional resilience of divorced-parent Matthayom Suksa III Students at Romburi Pittayakhom Ratchamangala Pisek School in Buri Ram Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare levels of emotional resilience of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package to enhance emotional resilience; (2) to compare the level of emotional resilience of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package to enhance emotional resilience with that of the control group students who used traditional guidance activities; and (3) to study the student’s satisfaction with the guidance activities package to enhance emotional resilience. The research sample consisted of 20 divorced-parent Mathayom Suksa III students of Romburi Pittayakhom Ratchamangala Pisek School in Buri Ram province during the first semester of the 2017 academic year, obtained by purposive selection. Then, they were randomly divided into two groups, the experimental group and the control group, each of which consisting of 10 students. The experimental group students received and used a guidance activities package to enhance emotional resilience, while the control group students used a set of conventional guidance activities. The employed research instruments were (1) a guidance activities package to enhance emotional resilience; (2) a sexual intelligence assessment scale with reliability coefficient of .91; and (3) a scale to assess student’s satisfaction with the guidance activities package to enhance emotional resilience. Statistics employed for data analysis were the median, inter-quartile range, Wilcoxon Matched Pairs SignRanks Test, and Mann-Whitney U Test. Research findings showed that (1) the post-experiment level of emotional resilience of the experimental group students was significantly increased over their pre-experiment counterpart level at the .01 level; (2) the post-experiment level of emotional resilience of the experimental group students was significantly higher than the post-experiment counterpart level of the control group students at the .01 level; and (3) the satisfaction of the students with the guidance activities package to enhance emotional resilience was at the high level