DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมใจ พุทธาพิทักษ์ผล
dc.contributor.author: ลักขณา เดชารัตน์, 2508-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคงอยู่ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ โดยศึกษากรณีอำเภอพิปูน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกและการสนทนากลุ่ม กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด ผู้นำวิชาชีพทางการพยาบาลอาจารย์พยาบาล จำนวน 3 คน (2) ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพแพทย์ซึ่งมีประสบการณ์ในการจัดบริการสุขภาพระดับปฐมภูมิ จำนวน 1 คน (3) ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพพยาบาล ในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารทางการ พยาบาล พยาบาลวิชาชีพทั้งที่กำลังปฏิบัติงานและเคยปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยบริการระดับปฐมภูมิ และพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่เพิ่งสำเร็จการศึกษา จำนวน 7 คน (4) ผู้นำองค์กรท้องถิ่น จำนวน 1 คน และ (5) แกนนำประชาชนในท้องถิ่น จำนวน 1 คน นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อสรัางข้อสรุปของปัจจัย และดำเนินการสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อยืนยันข้อสรุปที่ได้ 2 ครั้ง ในกลุ่มบุคลากรสาธารณสุขที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยบริการสุขภาพระดับปฐมภูมิ จำนวน 9 คน และ กลุ่มพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 11 คน ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีเกี่ยวข้องกับการคงอยู่ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยบริการระดับปฐมภูมิสามารถสรุปได้ 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ (1) คุณสมบัติพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย มีความรู้รอบ มีประสบการณ์ ใจรักงานด้านชุมชน เป็นคนในพื้นที่หรือมีครอบครัวอยู่ในพื้นที่เข้าใจประชาชนเข้ากับชุมชนได้ และความรู้และทักษะพื้นฐานไม่เพียงพอต่อการทำงานในชุมชน (2) ปัจจัยส่งเสริม ได้แก่ มีทีมงานที่ร่วมมือร่วมใจ เครือข่ายสนับสนุนช่วยเหลือ มีโอกาสทำงานที่อิสระและริเริ่มงานได้ด้วยตนเองได้รับการยอมรับเป็นคนสำคัญของชุมชน ได้รับค่าตอบแทนที่เหมาะสม และผู้นำระบบบริการปฐมภูมิเข้ากันได้ และ (3) ปัจจัยอุปสรรค ได้แก่ ปัญหาขาดแคลนพยาบาลถูกมองข้าม เครียดกับการปรับเปลี่ยนชีวิตให้ปฏิบัติงานได้ ถูกทิ้งให้เผชิญปัญหาตามลำพัง การบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายไม่ลงตัว พยาบาลเป็นคนใหม่เข้ากับทีมเดิมไม่ได้ ขาดขวัญกำลังใจในการทำงาน และ ความก้าวหน้าในวิชาชีพไม่ชัดเจน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2007.289
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การพยาบาล--การบริหาร
dc.subject: พยาบาลวิชาชีพ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคงอยู่ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ : กรณีศึกษาอำเภอพิปูน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
dc.title.alternative: Factors associated with retention of professional nurses in primary care units : a case study of Phipun District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2007.289
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this qualitative research was to explore the factors associated with retention of professional nurses in the primary care unit of Phipun District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. In-depth interview and focus group were used for collecting data. The former was performed with thirteen key informants of the following five groups:(1) three experts consisting of a provincial administrators nursing leader, and a nursing educator; (2) a doctor in medicine who had experience in primary care;(3) seven professional nurses who worked in a community-based organization comprising (a) administrators, (b) nurses who are working and who worked in the primary care units, and (c) a new nurse who just graduated; (4) one community leader; finally, (5) one core community person was included. Content analysis was used to derive themes and summary of influencing factors. In addition, two focus group interview sessions were performed to cross-check the results. The participants of both sessions included nine primary-health care personnel and eleven professional nurses. The results showed that three factors associated to maintaining professional nurses were as follows.(l) Basic qualification factors included: (a) nurses should be well-rounded and have wide experience,(b) they should be devoted to their communities, (c) they should be local residents or their families should live in the area, and(d) they should understand local people and be able to work in communities, and (e) they felt that they did not have enough knowledge and skills to work in communities. (2) Supportive factors comprised:(a) teams works co-operatively, (b) their networks supported them, (c) they had opportunities to work independently and could initiate their work by themselves, (d) they were recognized as important persons in the communities,(e) they received suitable incomes, and (f) they had good relationship with their supervisors. (3)Barrier factors consisted of: (a) there was a shortage of nurses, (b) they were not recognized,(c) they felt stress because they needed to adapt themselves to their work, (d) they were left to cope with problems alone, (e) they could not manage their networks efficiently, (f) new nurses could not work well with existing teams, (g) they lacked morale and willpower, finally (h) their professional promotion was not clear.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พัชราพร เกิดมงคล