DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กัณณิดา บุญยิ่ง, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคลทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับบทบาทในงานส่งเสริมการเกษตรของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน (3) ความคิดเห็นและความพึงพอใจของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทในงานส่งเสริมการเกษตร (4) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) อกม.ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51.92 ปี จบประถมศึกษา อาชีพหลักคือ เกษตรกรรม มีอาชีพเสริมคือค้าขายและรับจ้าง มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตรของครัวเรือน/ปี เฉลี่ย 203,000 บาท รายได้นอกภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 106,000 บาท/ปี รายได้รวมทั้งหมดของครัวเรือน/ปี เฉลี่ย 307,000 บาท ขนาดพื้นที่ทาการเกษตรทั้งหมด เฉลี่ย 22.8 ไร่ ขนาดพื้นที่ทาการเกษตรของตนเองเฉลี่ย 18.30 ไร่ ขนาดพื้นที่เช่า เฉลี่ย 4.52 ไร่ แรงงานด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.68 คน แรงงานชายเฉลี่ย 1.62 คน แรงงานหญิงเฉลี่ย 1.07 คน การดำรงตำแหน่งทางสังคมส่วนใหญ่ดารงตาแหน่งคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน การปฏิบัติงานโดยเฉลี่ย 2.87 ปี เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้า ธกส. การเข้ามาเป็น อกม.มาจากผู้นาชุมชนเป็นผู้คัดเลือก สาเหตุที่มาทาหน้าที่ อกม.ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพทางการเกษตร และได้เข้ารับการอบรม มีบางส่วนที่ได้ไปทัศนศึกษาดูงาน การจัดเก็บข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่จะมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ การรับทราบข้อมูลทางการเกษตรจากสื่อ บุคคล และการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง อกม.ส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับบทบาท อกม. ในประเด็น อกม เป็นตัวแทนของเกษตกรแต่ละหมู่บ้าน (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจในบทบาทหน้าที่ โดยส่วนใหญ่ตอบถูก 10 -12 ข้อจากจานวนคาถามทั้งหมด 15 ข้อ (3) ความคิดเห็นต่อความจาเป็นในการปฏิบัติงานและความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานจริงของ อกม. ทั้ง 2 ประเด็นอยู่ในระดับมาก และส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องของกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ (4) ระดับปัญหา/อุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ข้อเสนอแนะให้มีค่าตอบแทนเพื่อเป็นขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ขอให้เจ้าหน้าที่อธิบายแบบฟอร์มให้ชัดเจนเพื่อความถูกต้องในการเก็บข้อมูลและควรจัดให้มีการอบรม ทัศนศึกษาดูงานในต่างพื้นที่เพื่อเพิ่มทักษะการเรียนรู้ในการปฏิบัติงานให้มีการถ่ายทอดความรู้หรือเทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆ ให้กับ อกม. การบูรณาการกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อความสะดวกและรวดเร็วในการปฏิบัติงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.437-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย--นครศรีธรรมราช
dc.title: บทบาทอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในการส่งเสริมการเกษตร อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
dc.title.alternative: The roles of Village Agricultural Volunteers on agricultural extension work in Mueang District of Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.437-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) basic personal socio-economic condition of village agricultural volunteers, (2) knowledge regarding the role of village agricultural volunteers on agricultural extension work, (3) opinion and satisfaction of village agricultural volunteers toward their work performance according to the roles of agricultural extension, (4) problems and suggestions for the roles of village agricultural volunteers. In this study, data were collected by interview from all of the population or a number of 115 village agricultural volunteers. Data were analyzed by using statistics including percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation. Results of the study found that (1) most of the village agricultural volunteers were male with the average age of 51.92 years. The main occupation was agriculture while part time job included small business and working for wages. The average household income from agricultural sector was 203,000 baht/year. The average annual income from non-agricultural sector was 106,000 baht. The average total household income was 307,000 baht/year. The average total agricultural land was 22.8 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters). Out of 18.30 rai belonged to them and the rest 4.52 rai were rented by them. The average household agricultural labor was 2.68 persons; the average male labor was 1.62 persons, and the average female labor was 1.07 persons. For social appointment, most of them were in the village committee position. The average work performance was 2.87 years. Most of the group members/agricultural institute members were customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The reason for being village agricultural member, they were selected by community leaders and because of their agricultural occupation. Besides, they had previously been trained and some of them went on study visit. In terms of basic agricultural recording, most of them learned from public relations, media, individual, and from activity participation which was mostly at medium level. (2) Most of the village agricultural volunteers gained knowledge and understanding as they were representatives of each village. On the topic of understanding in the roles, most of them answered correctly 10-12 items from the total 15 questions. (3) The opinion towards needs in work performance and opinion towards actual work performance of village agricultural volunteers, both issues were at high level. The work was well supported by relevant work units under the Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives. (4) Problems in work performance were at medium level. They suggested that village agricultural volunteers should have salary for work motivation, in data recording, they asked for clear explanation of forms by government officials. Hence, training and study visit to other places should be organized enabling them to increase learning skills in work performance as well as innovative technology transfer including integration with relevant work units to facilitate the speed of work performance.