DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ระพีภัทร์ เสริมสุขจิระโชติ, 2521--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยทางสังคมปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ และปัจจัยอื่นๆ ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดชลบุรี (2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดชลบุรี (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดชลบุรี (4)เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดชลบุรีส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีอาชีพหลักเป็นอาชีพเกษตรกรรม มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2 คน มีรายได้จากการประกอบอาชีพทางการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 337,555 บาทต่อปี และรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 74,929 บาทต่อปี ส่วนมากมีพื้นที่ทาการเกษตรที่เป็นของ ตนเอง เกือบทั้งหมดเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/สถาบันเกษตรกร ได้รับข่าวสารเฉลี่ย 2.6 ครั้งต่อเดือน โดยได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรมากที่สุด ได้รับการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติจากหน่วยงานในระดับปานกลาง มีแรงจูงใจในระดับมากต่อการปฏิบัติงาน (2) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านมีความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีความพึงพอใจมากต่อการช่วยประชาสัมพันธ์ การขึ้นทะเบียนการปลูกพืชเศรษฐกิจ (ทพศ.) (3) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดชลบุรีคือ การรับทราบข้อมูล /ข่าวสารด้านการเกษตร การได้รับการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานจากหน่วยงาน และความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติงาน (4) ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดชลบุรีในภาพรวมระดับน้อย มีปัญหาด้านการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านการเกษตรของหมู่บ้าน ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรมีค่าตอบแทนในการปฏิบัติงาน และควรมีการจัดอบรมและให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.430-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์.
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน--การทำงาน
dc.subject: อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน--ไทย--ชลบุรี
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดชลบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to role performance of village agricultural volunteers in Chon Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.430-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to (1) study fundamental, personal and socio-economic factors as well as other factors of village agricultural volunteers in Chon Buri Province (2) study satisfaction towards role performance of village agricultural volunteers in Chon Buri Province (3) study factors relating to role performance opinions toward role performance of village agricultural volunteers in Chon Buri Province (4) study problems and suggestions for role performance of village agricultural volunteers in Chon Buri Province. The population in this study was a total of 678 village agricultural volunteers who had been appointed earlier in the area of Chon Buri Province. Out of 252 samples were identified by stratified random sampling through identifying ratio with number of sample group per population, individually separating each district. Once the number of samples in each district was picked, then random sampling in each district was conducted by simple random sampling through drawing lots. Instrument was interview form. Data was analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and regression analysis. From the study results, it was discovered as follows. (1) Most of the village agricultural volunteers in Chon Buri Province were male. Their average age was 54 years. They completed lower primary education. Agriculture was their main occupation. Their average number of household labor was 2 persons. Their average annual income from agricultural sector was 337,555 baht while their average annual income from non-agricultural sector was 74,929 baht. Most of them owned their agricultural area. Almost all of them joined agricultural groups/institutes. Averagely, they received updated news and information 2.6 times/month, mostly from agricultural extension staff at the highest level. Support for role performance from relevant work units was at medium level. Inspiration over role performance was at high level. (2) Satisfaction with role performance of village agricultural volunteers was rated at medium level. They were satisfied with PR assistance and participation in economic crops record registration. (3) Factors relating to role performance of village agricultural volunteers in Chon Buri Province were; receiving news/ updated agricultural information, role performance support from relevant work units and satisfaction with role performance. (4) Overall problem in role performance of village agricultural volunteers in Chon Buri Province was at low level. They had problem in collecting fundamental agricultural data of villages. Suggestion; remuneration should be paid to them for role performance. Training should be organized to provide knowledge and understanding in data collection process.