DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นนิดา คุปต์กาญจนากุล, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร (3) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรที่ศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 41.10 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หรือ 6 มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.31 คน ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกยางพาราเฉลี่ย 15.0 ปี เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มทางการเกษตร โดยเฉพาะกลุ่มออมทรัพย์ในหมู่บ้าน มีอาชีพทำสวนยางพารา รองลงมาคือทำประมง มีพื้นที่ทาการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 11.73 ไร่ เป็นพื้นที่ปลูกยางพาราเฉลี่ย 10.23 ไร่ มีจานวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนที่เป็นแรงงานเฉลี่ย 2.3 คน มีจานวนแรงงานจ้างเฉลี่ย 2 คน ประเภทผลผลิตส่วนใหญ่คือน้ำยางพารา ในปีที่ผ่านมามีผลผลผลิตรวมเฉลี่ย 2,741.77 กิโลกรัม มีรายได้จากการจำหน่ายเฉลี่ย 201,772.25 บาท มีรายจ่ายเฉลี่ย 30,877.34 บาท ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 15-15-15 มีการจำหน่ายผลผลิตให้กับแหล่งรับซื้อเอกชนในหมู่บ้าน ใช้แหล่งเงินทุนของตนเองในการปลูกยางพารา มีแหล่งและระดับการได้รับความรู้ทางการเกษตรจากสื่อมวลชน สื่อบุคคล และสื่อกิจกรรม โดยเกษตรกรได้รับความรู้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้พื้นฐานในการผลิตยางพาราอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) เกษตรกรมีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตเชิงความคิดเห็นในระดับมาก โดยปัจจัยที่เกษตรกรมีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีมากที่สุดคือปัจจัยด้านพันธุ์ยางพารา รองลงมาคือด้านการจัดการปลูก การดูแลรักษา และการเก็บเกี่ยว (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกยางพารา พื้นที่ทาการเกษตรทั้งหมด จำนวนแรงงานจ้าง และรายได้จากการจำหน่ายยางพาราในปีที่ผ่านมา (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการผลิตยางพาราในภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้รัฐบาลแก้ไขปัญหาด้านราคาของยางพารา ปุ๋ย และมีการประกันราคายางพารา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ยางพารา--การผลิต--เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม
dc.title: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกรในอำเภอหาดสำราญ จังหวัดตรัง
dc.title.alternative: Adoption of para rubber production technology of farmers in Hadsamran District of Trang Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) fundamental socio-economic circumstance of farmers (2) fundamental knowledge regarding para rubber production of farmers (3) adoption of para rubber production technology of farmers (4) factors relating to adoption of para rubber production technology of farmers (5) problems and suggestions regarding para rubber production of farmers. Out of 142 para rubber production farmers from 219 populations in Hadsamran District of Trang Province were selected by simple random sampling. Data was collected by interview and then analyzed by computer programs. Statistics used in analysis were frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation as well as multiple regression analysis. Research findings: (1) Most of the surveyed farmers were male with the average age at 41.10 years. They completed Prathom Suksa 4 and 6. Their average number of household member was 4.31 persons. Their average experience in para rubber planting was 15.0 years. They joined agricultural group specially savings group in their village. Apart from running para rubber plantation, their subordinate occupation was fishery. Their average agricultural area was 11.73 rai, out of 10.23 rai was para rubber plantation. Their average number of household labor was 2.3 persons and average number of hired labor was 2 persons. Most of their products was latex. Last year, their average product was totally 2,741.77 kg, earning the average income 201,772.25 baht spending the average expense 30,877.34 baht. They applied chemical fertilizer formula 15-15-15. Products would be purchased by private corporate in their villages. They spent from their own capital. In para rubber production, farmers’ source and level of receiving agricultural knowledge was from mass media, individual media and activity media. Their acquired knowledge was at medium level. (2) Most of the surveyed farmers were found acquired fundamental knowledge regarding para rubber production at medium level. (3) In aspect of opinion, adoption of para rubber production technology of farmers was at high level. The factor most adopted by farmers was technology adoption which consisted of factor relating to para rubber varieties, secondly planting management, care and harvest. (4) Factors relating to adoption of para rubber production technology of farmers were experience in para rubber planting, the entire agricultural area, number of hired labor and income from selling para rubber products last year. (5) Overall farmers problem in para rubber plantation was at medium level. Anyway, they proposed the government to solve problem about price of para rubber, fertilizer and implementation of the rubber price insurance scheme.