DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อัฐพล แก้วหานาม, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ของเกษตรกร (2) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการผลิตข้าวนาปรังของเกษตรกร (3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านการผลิต ข้าวนาปรังของเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวนาปรังของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 49.90 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 73.6 จบชั้นประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.98 คน เกษตรกรหนึ่งในสาม มีตาแหน่งทางสังคม เป็นกรรมการหมู่บ้าน/กลุ่มต่างๆ เกษตรกรเกินครึ่งเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/สถาบันเกษตรกรโดย เป็นกลุ่มลูกค้า ธกส. มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตข้าวนาปรัง เฉลี่ย 3.78 ปี ทั้งหมดประกอบอาชีพทานา มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.37 คน มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวนาปรังเฉลี่ย 12.07 ไร่ ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวนาปรังโดยเฉลี่ย 3,026.85 บาท/ไร่ ผลผลิตข้าวนาปรังเฉลี่ย 545.45 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ ราคาผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 9.82 บาท/กิโลกรัม และมีรายได้จากการผลิตข้าวนาปรังโดยเฉลี่ย 4,804.06 บาท/ไร่ (2)เกษตรกรเกือบครึ่งนิยมปลูกข้าวพันธุ์ชัยนาท 1 ปลูกโดยวิธีการหว่าน อัตราเมล็ดพันธุ์ที่ใช้เฉลี่ย 28.33 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ (3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมความรู้การผลิตข้าวนาปรังในประเด็นการเตรียมเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว การเตรียมดิน การปลูกและการดูแลรักษา การเก็บเกี่ยวและการเก็บรักษา และการตลาด โดยมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมในระดับมาก สื่อที่ใช้ในการส่งเสริมพบว่าเกษตรกรต้องการสื่อที่เป็นคู่มือในระดับมาก และวิธีการส่งเสริมพบว่าเกษตรกรต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมโดยการบรรยาย การสาธิต และการฝึกปฏิบัติ ในระดับมาก ตามลาดับ (4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย แต่ประเด็นปัญหาเรื่องปุ๋ยเคมีมีราคาแพงมีปัญหาในระดับมาก เกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะให้หน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องมีการจัดอบรมถ่ายทอดความรู้เรื่องการผลิตข้าวนาปรัง สนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต และให้ช่วยเหลือเรื่องราคาผลผลิตข้าวนาปรัง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.243-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าวนาปรัง--การผลิต
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการผลิตข้าวนาปรังของเกษตรกรในเขตทุ่งกุลาร้องไห้ จังหวัดสุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to off-season rice production by farmers in Thung Kula Rong Hai Area of Surin Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.243-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic backgrounds of farmers, (2) Factors Relating to off-season rice production by farmers, (3) needs in extension knowledge of off-season rice production by farmers (4) problems and suggestions relating to off-season rice production by farmers. This was survey research. Population in this study were off-season rice farmers who registered in the second cycle of production year 2012/13 in the area of Thung Kula Rong Hai of Surin Province, including 535 off-season rice farmers in Chumphon Buri District, and 551 off-season rice farmers in Tha Tum District, the total of 1,086 farmers. From systematic random sampling, a number of 292 farmers were selected. Data was collected by interview form and analyzed by computerized program by using statistics i.e. frequency, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and chi-square. Research results were showed that: (1) the average age of farmers was 49.90 years, married, and mostly finished primary education. The average household member was 4.98 persons. One-thirds of the farmers held social position i.e. village committee/different group members. Over half of them were group members/agricultural institute as customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The average experience in off-season rice production was 3.78 years. All of them were rice-farmers. The average household labor was 3.37 persons. The average area for off-season rice production was 12.07 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters). The average cost for off-season rice production was 3,026.85 baht/rai. The average off-season rice product was 545.45 kg/rai. The average price of product was 9.82 baht/kg. The average income from off-season rice production was 4,804.06 baht/rai. (2) Almost half of the farmers preferred to use Chainat rice variety by broadcasting with the average ratio of rice seeds at 28.33 kg/rai. (3) Farmers’ needs in extension knowledge of off-season rice production at high level. In terms of media for extension in rice seeds preparation, land preparation, planting, maintenance, harvesting, storage and marketing, their needs in media as manual was at high level. They also needed in extension method by lecture, demonstration, and practice training, respectively. (4) The overall problem was at low level, however, the problem at high level was costly fertilizer. They suggested that the relevant organizations should organize training on knowledge transfer of off-season rice production, and should support them with production factors and should help them about off-season rice product price.