กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/1950
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ปรียารัตน์ จอมดวง, 2525- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว (2) สภาพการปลูกข้าวของเกษตรกร (3) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว (4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้พันธุ์ข้าวของเกษตรกร และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์เพื่อการปลูกข้าวของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรที่ให้สัมภาษณ์มีทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง จานวนใกล้เคียงกัน อายุเฉลี่ย 48.29 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา เกษตรกรทุกรายเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มหรือสถาบันเกษตรกรและได้รับรู้ข่าวสารด้านการเกษตรผ่านนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร สมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.97 คน แรงงานครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.33 คน พื้นที่ทำนาเฉลี่ย 31.36 ไร่ บาท รายจ่ายจากการทำนาต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 5,429 บาท รายได้จากการทำนาต่อไร่ เฉลี่ย 9,572.10 บาท มีกาไรจากการทำนาต่อไร่ เฉลี่ย 4,143 บาท เกษตรกรใช้เงินทุนของตนเองและกู้เงินจาก ธกส. (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการทำนาไว้เพื่อบริโภคและจำหน่าย นิยมบริโภคข้าวขาวทั่วไป ทำนาทั้งนาปีและนาปรัง ปลูกข้าวโดยการหว่านในที่ราบลุ่มระบายน้ำได้ เป็นดินเหนียว ใช้น้ำจากแหล่งน้ำธรรมชาติ เกษตรกรทุกรายปลูกข้าวพันธุ์ส่งเสริมจากศูนย์เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว นิยมปลูกพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 มากที่สุด เหตุผลในการเลือกพันธุ์ข้าวเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เลือกพันธุ์ข้าวที่ให้ผลผลิตสูง ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 771.21 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ อัตราการใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 24.51 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ (3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับพันธุ์เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวอยู่ในระดับน้อย (4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของเกษตรกรในระดับมาก ได้แก่ พันธุ์ข้าวที่ขายได้ราคาดี ทนทานต่อการเข้าทำลายของศัตรูพืชและสภาพดินฟ้าอากาศ ให้ผลผลิตสูง เหมาะกับพื้นที่นา ผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับในปีที่ผ่านมา สามารถเก็บเมล็ดพันธุ์ไว้ใช้เองได้ และเป็นที่ต้องการของตลาด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า มีตัวแปรอิสระที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับตัวแปรตามมี 9 ตัว (5) ปัญหาการใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์เพื่อการปลูกข้าวของเกษตรกรในภาพรวมมีปัญหาระดับปานกลาง ข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการเกษตร ควรมีการถ่ายทอดความรู้เกี่ยวกับเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว การลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว และติดตามผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง นอกจากนี้เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรควรศึกษาหาความรู้ใหม่ เพื่อนาไปถ่ายทอดให้แก่เกษตรกร และติดตามการเพาะปลูกของเกษตรกรอย่างสม่าเสมอ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.247 | - |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าว--พันธุ์--ไทย--กำแพงเพชร--การจัดซื้อ. | th_TH |
dc.title | การตัดสินใจในการเลือกพันธุ์ข้าวของเกษตรกรในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Decision making in rice variety selection by farmers in Mueang District of Kamphaeng Phet Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.247 | - |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were to study (1) social and economic status of rice farmers, (2) situations of rice production, (3) farmers’ knowledge of rice seeds, (4) factors affecting the decision making of farmers in rice variety selection, and (5) Farmers’ problems and suggestions on the extension of seed utilization for rice production. The population in this research was farmers in Mueang District of Kamphaeng Phet Province who were registered as a farmer for cultivating economic plants in the year 2012/2013, 199 samples were selected. The data were collected by using interviewed questionnaire and analyzed by computerized program utilization. Statistical methods were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, maximum value, minimum value, and multiple regression analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) the numbers of male interviewed farmers were quite equal with the average age of 48.29 years. They finished primary education. All of them were a member of a farmer group and received agricultural information from agricultural extensionists. The average number of family members was 3.97 persons, while the average number of family farm labor was 2.33 persons. The average area used for doing rice farming was 31.36 Rai (1 Rai = 1,600 square meter). The average income from rice farming was 280,320 Baht, while the average expense was 185,150 Baht. They used their own capital and had loans from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Co-Operative. (2) the purposes of most farmers in doing rice farming were to consume and to sell rice production. The favorite rice type for consuming was white rice. They had done both in-seasoned and off-seasoned rice farming. They grew their rice by scattering rice seeds onto the plain low-land where water could be drained well and the soil type was sticky clay. The water supply for rice farming was irrigated from natural water sources. All of them grew rice by using rice variety supplied by the rice seed center. The most popular variety was Phitsanulok 2 because of high yield. The average of rice production was 771.21 Kg/Rai, and the average rate of rice seed usage was 24.51 Kg/Rai. (3) The farmers had knowledge of rice seeds at “a little” level. (4) Factors affecting their rice variety selection at “much” level were being able to be sold at high price, being hard to be destroyed by plant enemies and the climate change, giving high production, being suitable with the field environment, high economic returns in the previous year, being able to be kept for rice seeds in the next cultivated year, and being a favorite rice gains in the market. Hence, (5) The farmers generally had problems with rice seed utilization at “a little” level, and suggested for rice seed extension that they should have been transferred knowledge of rice seeds and rice cost reduction continuously. Furthermore, the agricultural extensionists should have followed up of technology for transferring to farmers and supervising rice production continuously as well. | en_US |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Agri-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
143713.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 15.83 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License