DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ไพรัช ทองขัน, 2520--
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงไก่เนื้อ (2) สภาพการผลิตไก่เนื้อของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงไก่เนื้อ (3) ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนการเลี้ยงไก่เนื้อของเกษตรกร (4) ความพึงพอใจต่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตไก่เนื้อแก่เกษตรกร และ (5) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรในการเลี้ยงไก่เนื้อ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงไก่เนื้ออายุเฉลี่ย 46.97 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.1 คน แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.58 คน ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพทาไร่ รายได้ภาคการเกษตรนอกเหนือจากการเลี้ยงสัตว์ เฉลี่ย 100,0000 บาทต่อปี ในขณะที่รายจ่ายในภาคเกษตร เฉลี่ย 433,330.51 บาทต่อปี (2) ฟาร์มเลี้ยงไก่เนื้อของเกษตรกร มีขนาดเฉลี่ย 6.42 ไร่ และ 1.56 โรงเรือน ลักษณะโรงเรือนทั้งหมดเป็นโรงเรือนแบบปิด จำนวนการเลี้ยงเฉลี่ย 19,648.31 ตัว เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ในการเลี้ยงโดยเฉลี่ย 10.64 ปี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการเลี้ยงแบบมีพันธสัญญากับบริษัท ระยะการเลี้ยงเฉลี่ย 37.79 วัน พักเล้าในแต่ละรอบการเลี้ยงเฉลี่ย 26.79 วัน อาหารที่ใช้เลี้ยงไก่ส่วนใหญ่ได้มาจากบริษัทที่มีพันธสัญญากัน (3) ต้นทุนปัจจัยผลิตไก่เนื้อเฉลี่ย 1,523,703.39 บาทต่อรุ่น ผลตอบแทนในการเลี้ยงเฉลี่ย 1,819,917.42 บาทต่อรุ่น รายได้จากการเลี้ยงภายหลังจากหักต้นทุนแล้วพบว่าร้อยละ 73.7 ได้กาไร มีเกษตรกรบางรายประสบปัญหาขาดทุน หรือรายได้ไม่แน่นอน (4) เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจต่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตไก่เนื้อในระดับมาก ทางด้านการจัดการการผลิตไก่เนื้อ และมีความพึงพอใจระดับปานกลาง ทางด้านของการจัดการโรงเรือนและคู่มือการจัดการฟาร์ม (5) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงไก่เนื้อ ประกอบด้วย ปัญหาด้านคุณภาพของลูกไก่ อาหาร ที่ตั้งและโรงเรือน แหล่งเงินทุน ระบบสาธารณูปโภค และความรู้ในการเลี้ยงไก่เนื้อ ซึ่งปัญหาทั้งหมดที่กล่าวมาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ ยังมีปัญหาอื่นๆ ได้แก่ ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทน การตลาดและราคาซื้อขายไก่สดในท้องตลาด การเกิดโรค และโรคระบาด และการติดต่อประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาระดับน้อย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.75-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ไก่เนื้อ--การผลิต
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--เพชรบูรณ์
dc.title: การผลิตไก่เนื้อของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
dc.title.alternative: Broiler production process by framers in Phetchabun Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.75-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) fundamental socio-economic conditions of broiler farmers, (2) the conditions of broiler production by farmers, (3) cost and profit of broiler production by farmers, (4) famers’ satisfaction towards the extension of broiler production, and (5) problems of farmers for broiler production. Population in this study was a number of 174 commercial broiler farmers who registered as standard broiler farm in Phetchabun Province, 118 samples were selected. Interviewed questionnaire was used for data collection. Statistical methods were used for data analysis including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, maximum and minimum values. Results of the study were found that (1) the average age of broiler farmers was 46.97 years and the majority of them finished primary education. The average number of household member was 4.1 persons with the average number of household labor of 2.58 persons. Mainly they made their living by planting field crops. Apart from broiler farming, the average farming was 100,000 baht/year, whereas the average farming cost 433,330.51 baht/year. (2) The average farm size was 6.42 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters) with 1.56 closed housing. The average number of raising broilers was 19,648.31 broilers. The average of farmers’ experience in raising broilers was 10.64 years, mostly in contract with private company. The average raising period was 37.79 days taking a break for 29.79 days in each raising cycle. Broiler feeds were mainly received from the contract company. (3) The average cost for broiler production was 1,523,703.39 baht/cycle while the average of return was 1,819,917.42 baht/cycle. After cost deduction, 73.7% were found that they could gain profit, however, some farmers encountered the loss or uncertain income. (4) Farmers’ satisfaction towards the extension of broiler production at “much” level in broiler production management, while their satisfaction at “moderate” level in terms of housing management and farm management manual. (5) The problems of broiler production were rated at “moderate” level including quality of chicks, feed, location and housing, capital source, public utility system, and broiler raising knowledge. In addition, other problems were production cost and profit, marketing and fresh broiler price in the market, disease and outbreak of disease, and coordination with the government agencies which were found at “a little” level.