DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุพัตรา สีหาชาลี, 2531--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ลักษณะพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิก ศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน (2) ความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนภายใต้โครงการพัฒนาและเพิ่มศักยภาพศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน (3) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะของสมาชิกเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินกิจกรรมของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนมีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.04 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกเกือบสามในสี่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนเฉลี่ย 8.42 ปี ประสบการณ์ในการทำนา เฉลี่ย 26.40 ปี สมาชิกเกือบทั้งหมดเข้าเป็นสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน เพื่อต้องการมีเมล็ดพันธุ์คุณภาพดีไว้ปลูกเอง และได้รับข่าวสารจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร พื้นที่จัดทาแปลงเฉลี่ย 11.55 ไร่ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 915.75 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ เก็บเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวไว้ทาพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 831.74 กิโลกรัม สมาชิกมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งเล็กน้อยจำหน่ายเมล็ดพันธุ์ให้กับโรงสี และมีรายได้จากการจำหน่ายเมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 112,990 บาท (2) สมาชิกโดยเฉลี่ยเห็นด้วยในระดับมากกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในภาพรวม โดยเมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า สมาชิกเห็นด้วยในระดับมากที่สุดในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดตั้งศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน และเห็นด้วยในระดับมากในด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนและคณะกรรมการของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน และด้านการดำเนินกิจกรรมของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ สมาชิกเพียงเล็กน้อยระบุว่า พื้นที่ที่จัดทำแปลงบางพื้นที่ไกลจากแหล่งน้ำ และมีบางพื้นที่มีน้ำท่วมขัง และได้เสนอแนะว่า ควรให้ความสำคัญกับการคัดเลือกพื้นที่ที่มีความเหมาะสมในการจัดทำแปลงผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ เพื่อให้การผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์และกระจายพันธุ์ได้ตามเป้าหมาย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.380-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี
dc.subject: ข้าว--การปรับปรุงพันธุ์
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนภายใต้ โครงการพัฒนาและเพิ่มศักยภาพศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of members toward the operation of community Rice Center under the development and enhancing of community rice center Project in Suphan Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.380-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) fundamental socio -economic characteristic of Community Rice Center members (2) opinions of members towards the operation of Community Rice Center under the Developmemt and Enhancing of Community Rice Center Project (3) problems and suggestions of members towards the activities of Community Rice Center. Population in this study was a number of 160 Community Rice Center members who joined the Development and Enhancing of Community Rice Center Project in 2011-2012. Data was collected by structured interview and analyzed by computer program using the following statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. Findings from the research: (1) The average age of Community Rice Center members was 51.04 years. They completed primary education. Almost three -fourths of them did not hold any social position. Their average length of Community Rice Center membership was 8.42 years. Their average experience in rice cultivation was 26.40 years. Nearly all of them joined membership of Community Rice Center because they wanted to have good quality rice seeds for their own cultivation. They received information and news from agricultural extension agents. Their average plots land was 11.55 rai. Their average yield was 915.75 kg./rai. The average rice seed kept for next planting was 831.74 kg. More than half slightly of them sold rice seeds to rice mill. Their average income from selling rice seeds was 112,990 baht. (2) On average, members agreed to a large extent with the operation of Community Rice Center as a whole. By considering the opinions of the members on the operation of Community Rice Center in each aspect, it was found that members agree on the highest level in the objectives of Community Rice Center. And agree on high levels in the role of Community Rice Center and Committees the Community Rice Center. And the activities of the Community Rice Center. (3) Problems and suggestions, only a few members stated the area of seed production plot was far from water resource and some area was drainage floods. They suggested area selection should be taken for serious consideration. To achieve target, appropriate area should be selected for seed production plots and distribution purpose.