DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปัญญา สีหาฤทธิ์, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตอ้อยโรงงานของเกษตรกร และ 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการใช้ เทคโนโลยีการผลิตอ้อยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรชาวไร่อ้อยคู่สัญญาโรงงานน้ำตาลสระบุรี อายุเฉลี่ย 47.8 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา และเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม ธ.ก.ส. เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม สัมมนาและประชุม เฉลี่ย 4.16 ครั้ง ได้รับข่าวสารเรื่องอ้อย จากเจ้าหน้าที่ โรงงานน้ำตาลสระบุรี มีประสบการปลูกอ้อยส่งเข้าโรงงานเฉลี่ย 9.96 ปี มีพื้นที่ถือทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 153.99 ไร่ เป็นของตนเองเฉลี่ย 80.10 ไร่ ที่ดินเช่าเฉลี่ย 120.68 ไร่ ที่ดินอื่นๆ (ลูกไร่) เฉลี่ย 175.50 ไร่ ใช้พันธุ์อ้อย LK 94-11 ที่ได้รับรองพันธุ์จากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอ้อยและน้ำตาลทราย ผลผลิตทั้งหมดส่งให้แก่โรงงานน้ำตาล 3 แห่ง ได้แก่ โรงงานน้ำตาลสระบุรี เฉลี่ย 1,319.75 ตัน ราคาเฉลี่ย 1,083.92 บาท/ ตันโรงงานน้ำตาล TN ลพบุรี เฉลี่ย 572.86 ตัน ราคาเฉลี่ย 1,091.55 บาท/ตันโรงงานน้ำตาลสิงห์บุรีเฉลี่ย 333.66 ตัน ราคาเฉลี่ย 1,094.44 บาท/ตัน โดยมีผลผลิตรวมทั้งหมด เฉลี่ย 1,365.45 ตัน ราคาเฉลี่ย 1,084.21 บาท/ตัน รวมรายได้ทั้งหมดในการจำหน่ายผลผลิตอ้อยเฉลี่ย 1,500,690.14 บาท/ราย เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีเครื่องมือการปลูกอ้อยเป็นของตนเอง เช่น รถบรรทุกอ้อย และรถตัดอ้อย 2) การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตอ้อย พบว่า ด้านการปลูกอ้อย ส่วนใหญ่ปลูกอ้อยตนฝน โดยวิธีการใช้เครื่องปลูก ไถบุกเบิกด้วยผาน 3 แปรด้วยผาน 7 และมีการปลูกอ้อยระยะปลูกที่ 1.3 - 1.5 เมตร ตามคำแนะนำของบริษัท ไทยรุ่งเรืองวิจัยและพัฒนา ด้านการดูแลรักษาอ้อยส่วนใหญ่กำจัดวัชพืชด้วยวิธีใช้แรงงานคนถากหญ้าระหว่างแถวอ้อย และใช้สารเคมีอาทราซีน และพาราควอต กำจัดวัชพืชใน แปลงปลูกอ้อยที่ปลูก และเกษตรส่วนมากใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีในครั้งที่ 2 (ปุ๋ยแต่งหน้า) เพื่อเร่งการเจริญเติบโต ส่วนการเก็บ เกี่ยวเมื่ออ้อยมีความหวานที่ 10 CCS ด้วยวิธีใช้แรงงานตัดอ้อย เกษตรกรสามารถนำรถบรรทุกอ้อยเข้าหีบใน โรงงานภายใน 24 ชั่วโมง การบำรุงรักษาอ้อยตอส่วนใหญ่ตัดแตงตออ้อยหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว ฉีดพ่นยาคุมวัชพืชใน แปลงที่เผาใบ และใส่ปุ๋ยอ้อยตอ ตามคำแนะนำ 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ พบว่า เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการขาด แคลนแรงงานคนในการผลิตอ้อย ปัญหาพื้นที่เช่าเพาะปลูกอ้อยปรับขึ้นราคา และแหล่งน้ำไม่เพียงพอในการ เพาะปลูกอ้อย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.289-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: อ้อย--การผลิต--ไทย--สระบุรี
dc.title: การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตอ้อยโรงงานของเกษตรกรชาวไร่อ้อยคู่สัญญาโรงงานน้ำตาลสระบุรี
dc.title.alternative: An application of sugarcane production technology of contract farmers of Saraburi sugar factory
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.289-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study 1) fundamental socio-economic condition of sugarcane contract farmers, 2) application of sugarcane production technology, 3) problems and suggestions of farmers regarding the application of sugarcane production technology. Population in this study comprised 2,621 sugarcane contract farmers of Saraburi Sugar Factory. By stratified random sampling, a number of 348 farmers were selected. Data collection was conducted by interview form while data obtained was analyzed by computer programs using the following statistics; frequency, percentage, means, standard deviation, minimum value and maximum value. Research findings: 1) The average age of sugarcane contract farmers of Saraburi Sugar Factory was 47.8 years. They were graduated at primary school level and were customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. Their average attendance in meeting/seminar was 4.16 times. They received updated sugarcane news from Saraburi Sugar Factory staff. Their average experience in sugarcane production for factory was 9.96 years. Their average occupied area was 153.99 rai. Their average owned land was 80.10 rai. Their average rented land was 120.68 rai while the average of other land (sub-contract farming) was 175.50 rai. They grew sugarcane LK 94-11 that was guaranteed variety by the Cane and Sugar Board. All of their products were delivered to 3 sugar factories namely Saraburi Sugar Factory with the average product 1,319.75 tons and the average price 1,083.92 baht/ton, TN Sugar Factory in Lopburi Province with the average product 572.86 tons and the average price 1,091.55 baht/ton and Singburi Sugar Factory with the average product 333.66 tons and the average price 1,094.44 baht/ton. The average of all products was 1,365.45 tons with the average price 1,084.21 baht/ton. The average of all income from sugarcane products was 1,500,690.14 baht/person. However, most of them did not have their own sugarcane equipments in growing sugarcane i.e. sugarcane truck and sugarcane harvester. 2) In terms of application of sugarcane production technology, it was discovered that for growing sugarcane, they grew at the beginning of rainy season by using sugarcane planter, the first plough with 3-furrow plough tractor and the second plough in regular furrows with 7-furrow plough tractor, keeping a row to row distance 1.3-1.5 meter following recommendations of Thai Roong Ruang Research and Development Company. For sugarcane care, most of them used manpower mowing grass to eradicate weed flora between sugarcane rows and also used Atrazine and Paraquat to eradicate weed flora in sugarcane plots. They mostly applied chemical fertilizer (top dressing) at the second time to accelerate sugarcane growth. Harvest time, when sugarcane produced juice sweetness at 10 CCS by cutting sugarcane. Farmers then were allowed to transport sugarcane to the factories for juice crushing within 24 hours. For sugarcane stems care, most of them cut sugarcane after their harvest, spraying pesticide for weed control over the plots that sugarcane leaves were burned and applied fertilizer over sugarcane stems as being earlier advised. 3) Problems and suggestions, it was found farmers faced with manpower problem in sugarcane production, increased rent of rented sugarcane growing area as well as insufficient water source for growing sugarcane.