DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นวลจิตต์ เชาวกีรติพงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กาติณี กลีเมาะ, 2532--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น สาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และการประมงชายฝั่ง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มรัตนรังสรรค์ จังหวัดระนอง (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติม เรื่องทรัพยากรรมชาติ และการประมงชายฝั่งของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มรัตนรังสรรค์ จังหวัดระนอง กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 และ (3) ศึกษาเจตคติของนักเรียนต่อหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น สาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติม เรื่อง ทรัพยกรธรรมชาติ และการประมงชายฝั่ง ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า (1) หลักสูตรท้องถิ่ง สาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติม เรื่องทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และการประมงชายฝั่ง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มรัตนรังสรรค์ จังหวัดระนอง ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบของหลักสูตร คือ ความเป็นมา หลักการ วิสัยทัศน์ จุดมุ่งหมาย สมรรถนะสำคัญของผู้เรียน คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ โครงสร้างหลักสูตร แนวการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ คำอธิบาย รายวิชา ผลการเรียนรู้ สื่อและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมินผล (2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) เจตคติของนักเรียนที่มีต่อความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นในด้านความรู้ ความรู้สึก และพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมอย่างยิ่ง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) -- ไทย -- ระนอง
dc.subject: การวางแผนหลักสูตร -- ไทย
dc.title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น สาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติม เรื่อง ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และการประมงชายฝั่งสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มรัตนรังสรรค์ จังหวัดระนอง
dc.title.alternative: The development of local curriculum in the supplementary science learning area on the topic of natural resources and coastal fisheries for Mathayom Suksa V students in Rattana Rangsan school cluster, Ranong Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to develop a local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Natural Resources and Coastal Fisheries for Mathayom Suksa V Students in Rattana Rangsan School Cluster, Ranong province; (2) to compare the students’ learning achievement in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Natural Resources and Coastal Fisheries with the criterion of 75 per cent; and (3) to study attitudes of the students toward the local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Natural Resources and Coastal Fisheries. The research sample consisted of 11 Mathayom Suksa V students studying during the second semester of academic year 2018 at Suksamran Ratrangsan School in Rattana Rangsan School Cluster, Ranong province, obtained by cluster random sampling. The employed research instruments were the developed local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Natural Resources and Coastal Fisheries, a learning achievement test, and a scale to assess the student’s attitudes toward the local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Natural Resources and Coastal Fisheries. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and sign test. The research findings were as follows: (1) the developed local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Natural Resources and Coastal Fisheries for Mathayom Suksa V Students in Rattana Rangsan School Cluster, Ranong province was composed of the following components: historical background, principles, vision, objectives, learner’s main competencies, desirable characteristics of learners, curriculum structure, guidelines for organizing learning activities, course descriptions, learning outcomes, media and learning resources, and measurement and evaluation; (2) the students' learning achievement was higher than the criterion of 75 percent with statistical significance at the .05 level; and (3) the students’ attitudes towards appropriateness of the local curriculum in terms of knowledge, feeling and behavior were at the very appropriate level.