กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2110
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เฉลิมพล เขตบุรี, 2502- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของคณะกรรมการ วิสาหกิจชุมชน (2) การดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการวิสาหกิจชุมชน (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) คณะกรรมการวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 51.43 ปี สมรส แล้ว จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จานวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.91 คน ระยะเวลาเข้ามาทำหน้าที่ คณะกรรมการและเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 3.89 และ 4.44 ปี ตามลำดับ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยได้รับการอบรม เรื่องวิสาหกิจชุมชน แรงจูงใจที่เข้ามาทำหน้าที่คณะกรรมการวิสาหกิจชุมชนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดย แรงจูงใจระดับมากที่สุด ในเรื่องต้องการรายได้เสริม ใช้เวลาว่างให้เป็นประโยชน์ สร้างอาชีพในระดับชุมชนและ ครอบครัว และวิสาหกิจชุมชนได้รับการสนับสนุนเงินทุนจากรัฐและสถาบันการเงิน สำหรับการได้รับความรู้ เกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชน จากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ระดับน้อยที่สุด ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบการเกษตรเป็นอาชีพหลัก รับจ้างทั่วไป เป็นอาชีพรอง มีพื้นที่การเกษตรเฉลี่ย 25.20 ไร่ แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.98 คน ใช้เงินทุนของตนเองในการ ประกอบอาชีพการเกษตร มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อปีจากอาชีพหลักและอาชีพรอง 278,050.67 และ 69,504.70 บาท ตามลำดับ และจากการร่วมกิจกรรมวิสาหกิจชุมชนเป็นค่าตอบแทนแรงงานและเงินปันผล 1,635.08 และ 1,267.38 บาท ตามลำดับ มีหนี้สิน มีรายจ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อปีของครัวเรือนนอกและในภาคเกษตร 150,345.45 และ 40,980.77 บาท ตามลำดับ (2) การดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการวิสาหกิจชุมชนระดับปานกลางในภาพรวม และ ในกิจกรรมการดำเนินงานการบริหารจัดการ 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การเงิน การผลิต องค์กรและสมาชิก และการตลาด ส่วนระดับน้อยในการติดตามประเมินผล (3) การดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีปัญหาระดับปาน กลางในการบริหารจัดการการตลาด องค์กรและสมาชิก การผลิต การเงิน และในภาพรวม ส่วนการติดตาม ประเมินผลมีปัญหาระดับมาก (4) ข้อเสนอแนะให้หน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้องเข้ามาให้ความรู้เรื่อง การทาธุรกิจ การตลาด การแปรรูปผลผลิต และการทาบัญชีการเงิน ตลอดจนการจัดหาตลาดจาหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.194 | - |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | วิสาหกิจชุมชน--ไทย--บึงกาฬ | th_TH |
dc.subject | วิสาหกิจชุมชน--การบริหาร | th_TH |
dc.title | การดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดบึงกาฬ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Operation of community enterprise committees in Muang District of Buengkan Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.194 | - |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this quantitative research were to study (1) socio-economic information of the Committee (2) operations of the Committee (3) problems and recommendations for operations of the Community Enterprise Committee. The research population comprised the community enterprises that were evaluated at medium level totaling 112 groups. Having used Taro Yamane formula to calculate sample size, 88 sample groups were identified by simple random sampling and purposive sample. There were 3 persons in each group i.e. chairman, secretary and treasurer from the Community Enterprise Committee. As a result, there were totally 264 persons. Instrument used for this research was an interview form. Statistical methodology for data analysis by computer program included frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research results were as follows. (1) Most of the Community Enterprise Committee was married female with the average age at 51.42 years. They completed lower primary education level (Prathom 4). Their average number of household member was 4.91 persons. Their average length of service as the Committee and member of the Community Enterprise was 3.89 years and 4.44 years respectively. Most of them had never been trained on community enterprise before. In overall, their inspiration to work in the Committee role at the highest level were need of extra income, making use from free time, building occupation at community level and in family and funding support from the government and finance institute. In overall, receiving knowledge about community enterprise from other media was at the lowest level. Their main occupation was mostly farmer while their subordinate occupation was hired labor. Their average agricultural area was 25.20 rai. Their average household labor was 2.98 persons. They spent their own capital in agricultural occupation. Their average income from the main and subordinate occupation was 278,050.67 baht and 69,504.70 baht/year respectively. Having participated in the Community Enterprise activity, they received payment and bonus 1,635.08 baht and 1,267.38 baht respectively. For debts, the average expense of household for non-agriculture and agriculture sector was 150,345.45 baht and 40,980.77 baht respectively. (2) In overall picture, operations of the Community Enterprise Committee was at medium level which included activity on operations management in 4 aspects i.e. finance, production, organization and member as well as marketing. Monitor and evaluation was found at low level. (3) Problem in operations of the Committee which was found at medium level comprised administration and management of marketing, organization and member, production, finance and overall operations. Monitor and evaluation was found at high level. Recommendations were made to the government agency and private sector concerned to come providing knowledge about running business, marketing, processing of products, accounting and looking for markets for selling their products. | en_US |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Agri-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
134501.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 16.35 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License