DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศุภชัย ใจยอด, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัย เรื่อง การมีส่วนร่วมและบทบาทของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร อำเภอเมืองแม่ฮ่องสอน จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางด้าน เศรษฐกิจ สังคมและปัจจัยอื่นๆ 2) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน 3) ความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทการเข้าร่วม ในการดำเนินงานในกิจกรรม 4) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมร่วมในการดำเนินงานในกิจกรรม 5) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะ ของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร อำเภอเมืองแม่ฮ่องสอน จังหวัด แม่ฮ่องสอน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 44.58 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้รับการศึกษา ความถี่ในการติดต่อเจ้าพนักงานเคหกิจเกษตรเฉลี่ย 1.38 ครั้ง ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกเฉลี่ย 8.43 ปี ประสบการณ์การฝึกอบรมด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 3.13 ครั้งต่อปี การรับข้อมูลข่าวสารอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินกิจกรรมกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รายได้ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 5,095.68 บาท/เดือน มีขนาดพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 3.83 ไร่ มีจำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.12 คน ระดับการมีส่วน ร่วมของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรในกิจกรรมของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมาก และความคิดเห็นต่อ บทบาทการเข้าร่วมในการดำเนินงานในกิจกรรมของกลุ่มอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วน ร่วมในการดำเนินงานในกิจกรรมของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร พบว่า มีตัวแปร 6 ตัวแปรที่มีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทาง สถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ได้แก่ อายุ ประสบการณ์การฝึกอบรมด้านการเกษตร ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงาน กลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน ขนาดพื้นที่ทำการเกษตร และรายได้ครัวเรือน และมีตัวแปร 1 ตัวแปรที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา ปัญหาของสมาชิกแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ด้าน คณะกรรมการและสมาชิก การดำเนินงาน และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ข้อเสนอแนะเห็นควรมี การพัฒนาฝีมือโดยการศึกษาดูงานภายนอก การนัดหมายเวลาในการดำเนินงานหลังจากการทำงานหลัก และ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมควรเป็นคนในท้องที่เป็นหลัก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.157-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: กลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร--ไทย--แม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกร--ไทย--แม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมและบทบาทของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรอำเภอเมืองแม่ฮ่องสอน จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.title.alternative: Participation and role of member in farm woman group operation in Mueang District of Mueang Mae Hong Son Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.157-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of the study of “Participation and Role of Members in Farm Women Group Operation in Mueang Mae Hong Son District of Mae Hong Son Province” were 1) to study economic and social fundamental state, including other factors of members of farm women groups in Mueang Mae Hong Son District of Mae Hong Son Province; 2) to study the level of their participation in activities of their farm woman group; 3) to study their attitude towards their role in the farm woman group operation; 4) to study factors relating to their participation in activities of their farm woman group; and 5) to study their problems, obstruction, and suggestions on the farm woman group operation. The samples in this study were 344 members of farm woman groups in Mueang Mae Hong Son District of Mae Hong Son Province who were recorded in the farmer institute data in IT system of the Department of Agricultural Extension in 2012. The data collecting process was interviewing by using an interview form. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum value, maximum value, and multiple regression analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: The average age of the studied members of farm woman groups was 44.58 years. Most of them were not educated. The average frequency of their coming into contact with agricultural housing officials was 1.38 times. The average duration of their being a member of a farm woman group was 8.43 years. The average frequency of their attending training courses in doing farming was 3.13 times/year. Their accessibility of agricultural information was at medium level. Their knowledge and understanding of activities of their farm woman group was at the most level. The average income of their family was 5,095.68 Baht/month. The average size of their area used for agricultural sections was 3.83 Rai. The average quantity of labor in their family was 2.12 persons. The level of their participation in activities of their farmer group was at much level. And their attitude towards their role in the farm woman group operation was at much level. The factors which correlated with their participation in activities of their farm woman group at 0.01 statistical significance were their age, the frequency of their attending agricultural training courses, their knowledge and understanding of activities of their farm woman group, the quantity of labor in their family, the size of their area used for agricultural sections, and their family income, while the factor which correlated with their participation in activities of their farm woman group at 0.05 statistical significance was their education level. They had problems in the aspect of the committee and members, the operation of their farm woman group, and agricultural extension officials at medium level. They suggested that field studies should have been set for them in order to develop their skills, they should have been appointed to participate in activities of their farmer group after their main work, and agricultural extension officials should have been local people.