DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สาธิต กาละพวก, 2521--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านสังคม และปัจจัยด้านอื่นๆ ของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรใช้สารอินทรีย์ลดใช้สารเคมีทางการเกษตร (2) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดาเนินงานของกลุ่ม (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่ม (4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมาชิกกลุ่มกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศหญิง จบประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และมีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3-4 คน สมาชิกกลุ่มมากกว่าสามในสี่มีสถานภาพสมรส มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.38 ปี ประสบการณ์ด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 28.62 ปี เกือบสามในสี่มีภาระหนี้สินโดยกู้ยืมจาก ธ.ก.ส. และกองทุนหมู่บ้าน มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 235,890 บาทต่อปี สมาชิกกลุ่มทุกรายได้รับผลตอบแทนจากการรวมกลุ่มที่ไม่เป็นตัวเงินและไม่มีการลงหุ้น เกือบหนึ่งในสามเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มอื่นจานวน 2 กลุ่ม ส่วนใหญ่มีสถานภาพเป็นสมาชิกที่ไม่มีตำแหน่งในกลุ่ม สมาชิกกลุ่มมากกว่าสามในสี่มีระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม 6 ปี เข้ารวมกลุ่มเพราะต้องการลดต้นทุนการผลิต ต้องการมีสุขภาพที่ดี ต้องการเพิ่มผลผลิต และต้องการความรู้ โดยการแนะนาของหมอดินอาสาและผู้นำหมู่บ้าน สมาชิกเกือบครึ่งผ่านการฝึกอบรม 1 ครั้ง (2) สมาชิกกลุ่มมีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่ม ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์ด้านการเกษตร และจำนวนกลุ่มที่เป็นสมาชิก ซึ่งมีผลในเชิงบวกต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ตามลาดับ (4) สมาชิกกลุ่มมีปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรหาความรู้เพิ่มเติม เพิ่มกิจกรรมให้หลากหลาย จัดทำแปลงสาธิต และปรึกษาเจ้าหน้าที่หากพบปัญหาไม่สามารถแก้ไขได้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.188-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรอินทรีย์
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มเกษตรกรใช้สารอินทรีย์ลดใช้สารเคมีทางการเกษตร ตำบลจอมทอง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting members' participation in group operation of organic substance utilization to reduce chemical substance utilization in agriculture in Chomthong Sub-District, Mueang District, Phitsanulok Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.188-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) personal basic factors, economic factors, social factors and other factors of members in group of organic substance utilization to reduce chemical substance utilization in agriculture in Chomthong Sub-District, Mueang District, Phitsanulok Province; (2) level of members’ participation in group operation; (3) factors affecting members’ participation in group operation; (4) problems and suggestions for members’ participation in group operation. The population in this study was 450 persons who had members in group of organic Substance utilization to reduce chemical in agriculture in Chomthong Sub-District, Mueang District, Phitsanulok Province. The samples were selected by using proportionate stratified random sampling and simple random sampling by drawing lots from the members’ name list up to 180 persons. The data was collected by questionnaires. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) More than half the members were female, educated 4-year of lower primary schooling. The number of their household members was 3-4 persons. Their average age was 54.38 years. More than three-quarters were married. Their average experience in agriculture was 28.62 years. Nearly three-quarters of their debts were loans from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives and from the Village Fund. Their average income was 235,890 bath per year. All members received incentives from group setting in form of non-cash and however they were not shareholders. Nearly one-third of the members were the other 2 groups. Most members did not hold any position in the groups. Over three-quarters of members had joined group membership for a period of 6 years because they wanted to reduce production costs, to be healthy, to increase productivity and to learn new knowledge through the suggestions of soil doctor volunteers and village leaders. Almost half of the members had been trained for one time (2) In overall, level of members’ participation in group operation was at low level. (3) Factors affecting members’ participation in group operation were experience in agriculture, and the number of groups that became members which positively effected the members’ participation in group operation at 0.05 level of statistical significance and 0.01 level of most statistical significance respectively. (4) In overall, problems of members’ participation in group operation were at low level. The suggestions were that they should learn more about new knowledge plus diverse activities, undertake demonstration plots and seek advice from authorities if they happen to encounter problems and unable to find solutions.