DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กิริณี แก้วใส, 2521--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรอำเภอโป่งน้าร้อน จังหวัดจันทบุรี (2) การผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร (3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตลำไย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 77.9 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 36.2 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 4.62 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตลาไย เฉลี่ย 10.59 ปี เกษตรกรทั้งหมดสมาชิกสถาบันเกษตรกร เป็นกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร แรงงานในครัวเรือนส่วนใหญ่ มีจานวน 2 คน แรงงานที่จ้าง จำนวน 5 คน พื้นที่ผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 24.32 ไร่ และเป็นพื้นของตนเองทั้งหมด แหล่งเงินทุนของเกษตรกรทั้งหมดมาจากเงินทุนของตนเอง (2) ส่วนใหญ่ลักษณะสภาพพื้นที่ปลูกลำไยเป็นพื้นราบ เป็นดินร่วน ปลูกพันธ์อีดอ อายุลำไยเฉลี่ย 13.18 ปีให้ผลผลิตแล้วเฉลี่ย 9.82 ปี แหล่งน้าที่ใช้ เป็นคลองส่งน้ำ/แหล่งน้ำธรรมชาติ วิธีการให้น้ำใช้ระบบสปริงเกอร์ฝอยเหนือดิน มีการตัดแต่งกิ่งปีละ 1 ครั้ง มีการใช้ปุ๋ยคอก และปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 46-0-0,8-24-24,16-16-16,15-15-15,27-6-6,15-0-0และ13-13-21 สารเคมีที่ใช้ เมโทมิล,ไซเพอร์เมทริน,อะบาเม็กตินและไวออยด์ ศัตรูลำไยที่ระบาดคือหนอนคืบกินใบ,แมลงค่อมทอง,ไรลำไย,เพลี้ยแป้ง,เหลี้ยหอยและค้างคาว ลักษณะการผลิตลำไยนอกฤดู สารที่ใช้คือสารโพรแทสเซียมคลอเรต การลงทุนผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกรเฉลี่ยต่อ 1 ไร่ พบว่าลงทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 15,447.86 บาท ขายลำไยได้เฉลี่ย 68,510.87 บาทและมีกำไรสุทธิเฉลี่ย 53,063.01 บาท (3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตลำไยคะแนนเฉลี่ย 3.02 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ช่องทางและวิธีการในการส่งเสริม โดยเจ้าหน้าที่จากทางราชการ ผ่านสื่อโทรทัศน์ คู่มือ ซีดี/วีดีโอ และการบรรยาย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.31-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ลำไย--การปลูก
dc.subject: ลำไย--การผลิต
dc.title: การผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกรอำเภอโป่งน้ำร้อน จังหวัดจันทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Longan production by famers in Pong Nam Ron District of Chanthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.31-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) fundamental socio-economic circumstance of farmers in Pong Nam Ron District of Chanthaburi Province (2) longan production of farmers, and (3) agricultural extension needs of longan production farmers. Population in this study was a number of 4,422 longan production farmers in Pong Nam Ron District of Chanthaburi Province who in the year 2012 had registered as longan production farmers. From simple random sampling, a number of 367 samples were selected. Data were collected from them by interview form and then analyzed by computer programs. Statistics used were frequency, average scores, mean, maximum value, minimum value and standard deviation. Findings from the research were: (1) 77.9% of the farmers were male with the average age at 36.2 years. Most of them were educated at primary school level having 4.62 persons as their average number of household member. Their average experience in longan production was 10.59 years. All of them joined membership of agricultural institutions and were customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. Mostly there were 2 persons as their household labor while there were 5 persons as hired labor. Their average longan production area was 24.32 rai. The entire land apparently owned by these farmers and source of their capital was from their own money. (2) Characteristics of longan production area were mostly low land and loam, growing longan cv.Eedor with the average age of longan 13.18 years and having yielded averagely 9.82 years. Their water source would be waterways including natural water source, watering by sprinklers that showered over the ground. Pruning was done once a year. Both manure and chemical fertilizer were applied by formula 46-0-0, 8-24-24, 16-16-16, 15-15-15, 27-6-6, 15-0-0 and 13-13-21. Chemical substance also used such as Methomyl, Cypermetthrin, Abamectin and white oil. Outbreak of pests included leaf eating looper, snout weevil, Aceria sp. mealy bug, soft scale and bat. In off-season longan production, potassiumchlorate substance was used. In longan production, the average production cost of longan was 15,447.86 baht/rai. Their average income from selling longan was 68,510.87 baht, receiving the average net profit 53,063.01 baht. (3) Agricultural extension needs of farmers regarding longan production was at medium level with average scores 3.02. Recommended promotion channel and method should be carried out through government officials via following media i.e. television, manual, CD/VDO and academic lectures.