DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชวลิต บางรักษ์-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของสมาชิกที่ซื้อปุ๋ยผสมของกลุ่มผสมปุ๋ย กองทุนสงเคราะห์การทำสวนยาง 2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการซื้อปุ๋ยผสมของสมาชิกกลุ่มผสมปุ๋ย กองทุนสงเคราะห์การทำสวนยาง 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะที่มีผลต่อการซื้อปุ๋ยผสมของสมาชิกกลุ่มผสมปุ๋ย กองทุนสงเคราะห์การทำสวนยางอำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือสมาชิกของกลุ่มผสมปุ๋ยกองทุนสงเคราะห์การทำสวนยางอำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ทั้งหมดจำนวน 48 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี การศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา ตอนต้น มีพื้นที่สวน 11-20 ไร่ รายได้ของครอบครัวต่อเดือน มากกว่า 30,000 บาท ประเภทของสวนที่นำปุ๋ยไปใช้ มากที่สุดคือยางพารา ส่วนใหญ่ซื้อปุ๋ยสูตร 14-7-35 ซื้อปุ๋ยครั้งละ 11-20 กระสอบ ซื้อปุ๋ยในช่วงเดือน เมษายน กรกฎาคม เหตุผลในการซื้อปุ๋ยของกลุ่มผสมปุ๋ยเพราะถือหุ้นของกลุ่มผสมปุ๋ยและมาซื้อปุ๋ยด้วยตนเอง 2) ปัจจัย ส่วนประสมการตลาดมีผลต่อการซื้อปุ๋ยผสมของกลุ่มผสมปุ๋ยกองทุนสงเคราะห์การทำสวนยางโดยรวมอยูใน ระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยปัจจัยด้านการจัดจำหน่ายเป็นปัจจัยในที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อปุ๋ยผสมของกลุ่มผสมปุ๋ย ของสมาชิกในระดับที่สูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการ และปัจจัยด้านราคา ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดเป็นปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) ปัญหาและ ข้อเสนอแนะได้แก่กลุ่มผสมปุ๋ยควรปรับปรุงด้านภูมิทัศน์และความสะอาดของสถานที่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการผสม ปุ๋ยควรเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีมาตรฐานเป็นที่เชื่อถือ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ปุ๋ย--การจัดซื้อ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการซื้อปุ๋ยผสมของสมาชิกกลุ่มผสมปุ๋ยกองทุนสงเคราะห์การทำสวนยาง อำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting the decision to buy mix fertilizer of Kiriratnikom office of Rubber Replanting Aid Fund Members Suratthani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this independent study were 1) to study general state of farmers who were members of mixed fertilizer groups under the Office of the Rubber Replanting Aid Fund in Khiri Rat Nikhom District of Surat Thani Province and bought mixed fertilizer of the mixed fertilizer groups; 2) to study the marketing mix affecting their decision to buy mixed fertilizer, and 3 ) to study their problems and suggestions affecting their decision to buy mixed fertilizer. The population in this study was 48 farmers who were members of mixed fertilizer groups under the Office of the Rubber Replanting Aid Fund in Khiri Rat Nikhom District of Surat Thani Province. The data were collected from all population by using questionnaires. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data was frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1) most of the studied farmers who were members of the mixed fertilizer groups were male, aged between 31-40 years, and educated at lower secondary level. Their farming area was 11-20 rai (1rai =1,600m2 ). Their household income was more than 30,000 Baht/month. The type of their farming to which they applied mixed fertilizer most was their Para rubber trees, they mostly used mixed fertilizer in 14-7-35 formula. They bought 11-20 sacks of mixed fertilizer/times during April to July. They bought mixed fertilizer of the mixed fertilizer groups because they were shareholders of the groups by themselves. 2 ) the marketing mixs generally affected their decisions to buy mixed fertilizer form the groups at high level in all aspects. The factors which affected their decisions to buy could be ranged from distributing factors which affected their decision to buy at the highest level, product factors, procedure factors, and price factors respectively, while promoting factors affected their decisions to buy at medium level. 3 ) Considering their problems and suggestions, the studied farmers suggested that the site of the mixed fertilizer groups should have been improved its surroundings and hygiene, including standardization of the machines and equipment.