DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริลักษณ์ นามวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วิภาพร เขียวรี, 2532--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี 2) ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการจัดตั้งสหกรณ์การเกษตรของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ 3) ปัจจัยและความต้องการในการจัดตั้งสหกรณ์การเกษตรของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ และ 4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการจัดตั้งสหกรณ์การเกษตรของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ประชากรในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ที่ได้รับการขึ้นทะเบียนและผ่านการประเมินคุณสมบัติของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ จากสำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ปี 2557-2561 โดยศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมดจำนวน 83 ราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุอยู่ระหว่าง 36-45 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001-20,000 บาท รายจ่ายต่อเดือนระหว่าง 10,001-20,000 บาท ภาระหนี้สินมากกว่า 50,000 บาท พื้นที่เพาะปลูกเป็นของตนเอง มีพื้นที่ 28 ไร่/คน ประสบการณ์ 15 ปี แหล่งเงินทุนจากกู้จากสถาบันการเงิน ปัญหาเบื้องต้นในด้านเงินทุน และความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับสหกรณ์ไม่มีความรู้เลย 2) ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการจัดตั้งสหกรณ์การเกษตรของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี พบว่า ด้านองค์ความรู้ ด้านสวัสดิการ ด้านการดำเนินธุรกิจ ด้านบุคลากร และด้านการบริหารจัดการ อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเห็นว่า สมาชิกได้รับความมั่นคงในการทำเกษตรมากขึ้น สมาชิกสามารถซื้อปัจจัยการผลิตที่หลากหลายในราคาที่เหมาะสมจากสหกรณ์ สมาชิกสหกรณ์ได้รับผลตอบแทนสหกรณ์ในรูปของเงินปันผลตามจำนวนหุ้น และเงินเฉลี่ยคืนตามส่วนธุรกิจทุกสิ้นปีบัญชี ตามลำดับ 3) ปัจจัยและความต้องการที่มีผลต่อการจัดตั้งสหกรณ์การเกษตรของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ พบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการสหกรณ์ประเภทสหกรณ์การเกษตร จำนวนหุ้นแรกเข้า 10 หุ้น มูลค่าหุ้น 100 บาท ค่าธรรมเนียมแรกเข้า 100 บาท ความต้องการรวบรวมผลิตผล มีความต้องการปัจจัยการผลิต ต้องการการอบรมให้ความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมในการประกอบอาชีพตามความต้องการของสมาชิก และมีความต้องการเงินกู้จากกรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ 4) ข้อเสนอแนะที่มีต่อการจัดตั้งสหกรณ์ของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ พบว่า ควรสร้างการรับรู้ ความเข้าใจถึงวัตถุประสงค์ หรือประโยชน์ของการจัดตั้งสหกรณ์ให้เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ทราบทั่วถึงกัน กำหนดแนวทางดำเนินงานที่ชัดเจน โดยเป็นไปตามกฎหมายรวบรวมเกษตรกรให้เป็นกลุ่มก้อนเดียวกัน ควรทำให้เกษตรกรมีรายได้มากขึ้น ทั้งจากการลดต้นทุนให้เกษตรกรและมีแหล่งขายสินค้าที่ได้ราคาที่เหมาะสม ควรเคร่งครัดเรื่องเงินทุนทุกระบบของสหกรณ์เป็นประจำรายเดือนเพื่อความปลอดภัยของสมาชิกที่ฝากเงินในสหกรณ์ และต้องการให้มีทุนช่วยเหลือในการทำเกษตร.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สหกรณ์การเกษตร--ไทย--ปราจีนบุรี
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: การจัดตั้งสหกรณ์การเกษตรของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Establishment of agricultural cooperatives of Young Smart Farmer in Prachin Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to 1) study personal factors of Young Smart Farmer in Prachin Buri province 2) study opinions toward the establishment of agricultural cooperatives of Young Smart Farmer 3) study factors and needs in establishing agricultural cooperatives of Young Smart Farmer and 4) provide suggestions on the establishment of agricultural cooperatives of Young Smart Farmer. The population of this study was 83 young smart farmers who registered as Young Smart Farmer from year 2014-2018 of Prachin Buri Agricultural Extension Office. The sample size was the entire population. Data was collected by using questionnaire. The descriptive statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of the study showed that 1) most of young smart farmer in Prachin Buri province were male with 36-45 year of age. They were single and completed secondary school education level. The average monthly income was 10, 010- 20,000 Baht, the average monthly expense was 10,001-20,000 Baht, and debt burden of more than 50,000 Baht. They had their own farmland area of 28 Rai / person with 1-5 years of experience and funded by borrowing from financial institutions. The fundamental problem was about funding and no knowledge regarding the introduction to cooperative. 2) Opinions towards the establishment of the agricultural cooperatives of Young Smart Farmer in Prachin Buri Province, it was found that knowledge aspect, welfare aspect, business operation aspect, and administration aspect were at a high level. They thought that members gained more security in farming. Members were able to purchase production inputs at a reasonable price from cooperative and received rewards from the cooperative in the form of dividend per stock as well as the average cash back at the end of every fiscal year respectively. 3) Factors and needs for the establishment of Young Smart Farmers. The study indicated that most of the farmers preferred agricultural cooperative establishment along with the total of 10 of entry shares, 100 Baht per share, and entry fee of 100 Baht, the needs to accumulate the products, the demand for factor of production. The farmers also wanted to attend knowledge training to further extend their profession as per members’ needs and to receive loans from Cooperative Promotion Department. 4) Suggestions on the establishment of Young Smart Farmer in Prachin Buri Province included the creation of awareness, the understanding of objectives, or advantages of cooperative establishment for young smart farmer to know thoroughly. There should also be the specification of clear operational guideline that conforms to the law. The cooperative should unify the farmers and create better income from cost reduction to the farmers and provide appropriate selling price. There should be tightening on the funding from every system of cooperative every month for security of savings in the cooperative of members and must provide funding aid for agricultural production.-