DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อำนาจ ทองอร่าม, 2521--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการจัดการศึกษารูปแบบทวิศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 21 และ (2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการจัดการศึกษารูปแบบทวิศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 21 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพปัจจุบันในการจัดการศึกษารูปแบบทวิศึกษา ในภาพรวม มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยขั้นตอนการสำเร็จการศึกษามีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาเป็นการกำหนดหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาและการวัดและประเมินผล ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการจัดการศึกษารูปแบบทวิศึกษา พบว่าภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยพบว่า ขั้นตอนการสำเร็จการศึกษามีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นการประกันคุณภาพหลักสูตรและการประเมินมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ และ (2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการจัดการศึกษารูปแบบทวิศึกษาของโรงเรียน พบว่า ขั้นตอนการประกันคุณภาพหลักสูตรมีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นการประเมินมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ และการวิเคราะห์ประเภทวิชา สาขาวิชา สาขางาน โดยขั้นตอนการกำหนดหลักสูตรสถานศึกษามีความต้องการจำเป็นน้อยที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การจัดการศึกษา--ไทย
dc.subject: ระบบการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: การสอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: การจัดการศึกษารูปแบบทวิศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 21
dc.title.alternativehe educational management under the dual education model as perceived by teachers and school administrators in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 21
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the current condition and expected condition of the educational management under the dual education model as perceived by teachers and school administrators in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 21; and (2) to study the needs for educational management under the dual education model in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 21. The research sample comprised 80 purposively selected school personnel from 8 schools that managed education under the dual education model, each of which consisting of 10 school personnel classified into school administrator, head of academic work section, head of curriculum work section, head of evaluation and record work section, head of guidance work section, head of student development activity work section, one staff member of dual education work section, and three classroom teachers. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on educational management under the dual education system, with reliability coefficient of .99. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and PNImodified. Research findings showed that (1) the rating mean of the overall current condition of the educational management under the dual education model was at the high level, with the rating mean for the finishing education step being at the top, followed by the rating mean for the school-based curriculum determination step, and that for the measurement and evaluation step, respectively; on the other hand, the rating mean of the overall expected condition of the educational management under the dual education model was at the highest level, with the rating mean for the finishing education step being at the top, followed by the rating mean for the curriculum quality assurance step, and that for the professional standard evaluation step, respectively; and (2) regarding the needs for educational management under the dual education model, it was found that the curriculum quality assurance step had the need with the highest priority, followed by the professional standard evaluation step, and the analysis of types of subjects, disciplines and works; while the curriculum determination step had the need with the lowest priority.