DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น
dc.contributor.author: ธำรงค์ ไก่ฟ้า
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลการดำเนินธุรกิจสินเชื่อของสหกรณ์ การเกษตรและสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยน 2) ศึกษาวิธีปฏิบัติงานสินเชื่อ และเปรียบเทียบวิธีปฏิบัติงานสินเชื่อของ สหกรณ์ทั้ง 2 ประเภท 3) ศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการปฏิบัติงานสินเชื่อในขั้นตอนต่างๆ กับผลการดำเนิน ธุรกิจ 4) ศึกษาข้อปฏิบัติที่เป็นปัจจัยเสริมที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของธุรกิจ ประชากรในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ สหกรณ์การเกษตรที่ดำเนินธุรกิจสินเชื่อ จำนวน 11 แห่ง และ สหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยน จำนวน 15 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ ข้อมูลทางการเงินของ สหกรณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ผลการดำเนินธุรกิจสหกรณ์การเกษตรมีอัตราการเติบโตที่สูงกว่าสหกรณ์ เครดิตยูเนี่ยน 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านปริมาณธุรกิจ และด้านกำไรเฉพาะธุรกิจ โดยมีอัตราการเติบโตเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ 35.56 และ ร้อยละ 22.43 ส่วนสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนมีอัตราเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ 10.93 และ ร้อยละ 11.79 ตามลำดับ แต่ด้านการ ชำระหนี้ถึงกำหนดชำระของสมาชิก สหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนมีอัตราการชำระหนี้สูงกว่าสหกรณ์การเกษตร คือมี อัตราการชำระเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ 78.21 และร้อยละ 62.14 ตามลำดับ 2) วิธีปฏิบัติงานสินเชื่อ สหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนมี จำนวนสหกรณ์ที่ปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์สูงกว่าสหกรณ์การเกษตรทั้ง 3 ขั้นตอน โดยจำนวนสหกรณ์ที่ปฏิบัติตาม หลักเกณฑ์เปรียบเทียบกันคือ ขั้นตอนก่อนการให้เงินกู้ ร้อยละ 91.13 ต่อ 74.73 ขั้นตอนการพิจารณาเงินกู้ ร้อยละ 95.33 ต่อ 76.36 และขั้นตอนหลังการให้เงินกู้ ร้อยละ 63.33 ต่อ 62.82 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการปฏิบัติงาน สินเชื่อกับผลการดำเนินธุรกิจ พบว่าสหกรณ์ทั้ง 2 ประเภท ปริมาณธุรกิจและผลกำไรเฉพาะธุรกิจ มี ความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนก่อนการให้เงินกู้ ขั้นตอนการพิจารณาเงินกู้ และขั้นตอนหลังการให้เงินกู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ส่วนอัตราการชำระหนี้ถึงกำหนดชำระของสมาชิกไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณ กำไรเฉพาะธุรกิจอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 แต่การปฏิบัติขั้นตอนก่อนการให้เงินกู้และขั้นตอนหลังการให้ เงินกู้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณธุรกิจสินเชื่ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 4) ปัจจัยเสริมที่มีผลต่อธุรกิจสินเชื่อ คือการสร้างขวัญกำลังใจแก่ฝ่ายจัดการและการจัดสวัสดิการแก่สมาชิก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สินเชื่อเกษตร--ไทย--ประจวบคีรีขันธ์
dc.subject: สินเชื่อเกษตร
dc.subject: สหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยน--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: การเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินธุรกิจสินเชื่อระหว่างสหกรณ์การเกษตรกับสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์
dc.title.alternative: Comparison of the lending businesses of agricultural cooperatives and credit union cooperatives in Prachuap Khiri Khan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were: 1) to compare the outputs of lending business performance between Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd and Credit Union Cooperatives Ltd. 2) to compare the practical way of lending business operations between Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd. and Credit Union Cooperatives Ltd. 3) to study the relationship between the practical way of lending business operation and outputs of business operation, 4) to study the practical regulations led to the encouragement of cooperatives business operation efficiency. The population in this study was both 11 Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd and 15 Credit Union Cooperatives Ltd which performed the lending business line The study tool was applied the interview form.and the cooperatives financial data. Statistics methodology was applied mean, percentage and correlation analysis. The study found that 1) the business operation outputs of Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd. had bigger growth than these Credit Union Cooperatives Ltd which could be expressed into 2 ways; first, the average volume of business and second, and the amount of profit. For the Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd, there was the average volume of business at 35.56 percent while the profit rate was at 22.24 percent. For the credit union cooperatives, the average volume of business was 10.93 percent while the profit rate was at 11.79 percent respectively In terms of the cooperatives members’ debt pay back, the study found that members of the Credit Union Cooperatives Ltd had the higher rate of punctual debt pay back than members of Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd which could be expressed as follow the average rate of punctual debt pay back of Credit Union Cooperatives Ltd members was at 78.21 percent while this of Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd members was at 62.14 percent. 2) In terms of the practical way of lending business, the study found that the Credit Union Cooperatives Ltd performances followed the 3- step processes of cooperatives lending regulation more rigorous than this of Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd. The 3-step processes of cooperatives lending regulations were the prelending step, the lending step, and the post-lending step. For the pre-lending step, the study found that Credit Union Cooperatives directed the regulations at the average rate of 91.13 percent while the Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd directed the regulation at the average rate of 74.73 percent For the lending step, the study found that Credit Union Cooperatives directed the regulations at the average rate of 95.33 percent while the Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd directed the regulation at the average rate of 76.36 percent For the post-lending step, the study found that Credit Union Cooperatives directed the regulations at the average rate of 63.33 percent while the Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd directed the regulation at the average rate of 62.82 percent 3) for the relationship between the practical way of lending business operation and outputs of business operation, the study found that there was relationship between business volume and profit rate and the 3-step processed of practical way of lending business operation; the pre-lending step, the lending step and the post-lending step testing by the statistically significant at 95 percent of confident interval. In addition, there was no relationship between the punctual debt payback of members and business profit rate testing by the statistically significant at 95 percent of confident interval. In contrast, there was the relationship between the practical way of pre-lending and post-lending and cooperatives business volume testing by the statistically significant at 95 percent of confident interval. 4) The supported factors brought to the cooperatives business efficiency were generating the management’s morale as well as giving the welfare for cooperatives members.