https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2627
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ธีระยุทธ จิตร์ตรีสินธุ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์และ (2) ประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรคำเขื่อนแก้ว จำกัด จังหวัดยโสธร โดยใช้เทคนิคการวัดแบบ สมดุลการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (3) หาข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาสหกรณ์การเกษตรคำเขื่อนแก้ว จำกัด ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการ ผู้ตรวจสอบกิจการและฝ่ายจัดการ จำนวน 23 คน โดยศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด และสมาชิกสหกรณ์ จำนวน 1,688 คน ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 323 คน ใช้ แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใน 4 มุมมองด้วยเทคนิคการวัดแบบสมดุล สถิติที่ใช้ในการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สหกรณ์การเกษตรคำเขื่อนแก้ว จำกัด จดทะเบียนเมื่อวันที่ 3 กันยายน 2516 ณ วันสิ้นปี บัญชี 31 มีนาคม 2557 สหกรณ์มีสมาชิกทั้งสิ้น 1,688 คน มีทุนดำเนินงานทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 21,554,442.99 บาท ในรอบปี สหกรณ์มีการดำเนินธุรกิจ 3 ด้าน คือ การให้สินเชื่อกับสมาชิก จัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่ายและรับฝาก เงิน ปริมาณธุรกิจรวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 12,759,612.03 บาท ผลการดำเนินงานขาดทุนสุทธิ จำนวน 868,750.51 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 12.46 ของยอดขาย/บริการ (2) การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์แบ่งเป็นด้านการเงิน พบว่า สหกรณ์มีปัญหาในเรื่องของประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารหนี้เพราะไม่สามารถเรียกชำระหนี้จากลูกหนี้ได้ ตามกำหนด ซึ่งทำให้สหกรณ์ขาดสภาพคล่องทางการเงิน เนื่องจากเงินของสหกรณ์ไปจมอยู่กับลูกหนี้จำนวนมาก ด้านลูกค้า พบว่า ลูกค้ามีระดับความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านกระบวนการภายใน พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ย ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้และการเจริญเติบโต พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาสหกรณ์การเกษตรคำเขื่อนแก้ว จำกัด ด้านการเงิน สหกรณ์ควรเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการ บริหารจัดการหนี้และการสร้างรายได้เพิ่มขึ้นหรือลดรายจ่ายที่ไม่จำเป็นลง มิเช่นนั้นอาจก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อ การดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ ด้านลูกค้า สหกรณ์ควรเพิ่มประเภทธุรกิจในการให้บริการแก่สมาชิก โดยพิจารณาจาก การประกอบอาชีพการเกษตรของสมาชิก เพื่ออำนวยประโยชน์แก่สมาชิกในด้านการขนส่งและราคาผลิตผล การเกษตร เช่น การรวบรวม/แปรรูปผลิตผลการเกษตร ด้านกระบวนการภายใน สหกรณ์ควรจัดสวัสดิการให้ทั้ง สมาชิกและพนักงานของสหกรณ์เพื่อสร้างความจงรักภักดีและความศรัทธาให้ด้านการเรียนรู้และการเจริญเติบโต สหกรณ์ควรจัดให้มีการอบรมเพื่อให้ทั้ง 3 ฝ่ายได้รับความรู้ ประสบการณ์ และพัฒนาทักษะจากการเข้ารับการ อบรมจากหน่วยงานและเครือข่ายทั้งในและนอกพื้นที่ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | สหกรณ์การเกษตรคำเขื่อนแก้ว--การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรคำเขื่อนแก้วจำกัด จังหวัดยโสธร โดยใช้เทคนิคการวัดแบบสมดุล | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of the operation of Kamkuankaew Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd. in Yasothon Province by Using Balancing measurement technique | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this independent study were ( 1 ) to study general state of Kamkuankaew Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd. in Yasothon Province; ( 2 ) to evaluate the operation of Kamkuankaew Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd. in Yasothon Province by using balancing measurement technique for this study which was a quantitative research; and (3) to study the suggestions on developing Kamkuankaew Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd. in Yasothon Province. The population in this study consisted of all 23 cooperative officials who were on the operating committee, the inspectors, and the officials who were in managing section of the cooperatives, including 1,688 members of Kamkuankaew Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd. in Yasothon Province. The 323 samples were selected from these officials and members. The data were collected by using questionnaires in four view points with balancing measurement technique. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by descriptive analysis was percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: ( 1 ) Kamkuankaew Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd. in Yasothon Province was registered on September 3, 1973. On March 31, 2014 at the end of the fiscal year, Kamkuankaew Agricultural Cooperatives Ltd. in Yasothon Province had 1,688 members. Their capital was 21,554,442.99 Baht. In the last fiscal year the cooperatives had operated in three aspects as follows: giving credit to their members, procuring products to distribute, and keeping deposited money. Their circulating capital was 12,759,612.03 Baht, their net loss was 868,750.51 Baht, average at 12.46% of the sum of their selling/servicing. (2) The evaluation of the operation of the cooperatives was divided into four aspects as follows: in the aspect of finance, the cooperatives had problems on their efficiency in managing their clients who did not repay their loans at the appointed time resulting their tight financial state; in the aspect of customers, their customers had the level of their satisfaction at medium level; in the aspect of managing procedure inside the cooperatives, it was generally at medium level; and in the aspect of learning process and growth of the cooperatives, it was at high level. ( 3 ) Considering their suggestions on developing the cooperatives in the aspect of finance, the cooperatives should have increased their efficiency in managing their debtors, increased their income, and decreased unnecessary expenses or else the cooperatives would be affected; in the aspect of customers, the cooperatives should have increased the variety of servicing businesses to service their members in transporting their produce, and collecting/processing their produce; in the aspect of managing procedure inside the cooperatives, the cooperatives should have set welfare for their members and their officials to build up their loyalty; and in the aspect of learning process and growth of the cooperatives, the cooperatives and their network should have set training courses both inside and outside their area so that all three parties would have been transferred knowledge and experience, including developing their skills as well. | en_US |