https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2629
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | นงคราญ ศรีจันทร์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ผลการดำเนินงานและฐานะการเงินของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูเลย จำกัด 2) เสนอแนะการนำผลการวิเคราะห์งบการเงินไปใช้ในการบริหารการเงินของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูเลย จำกัดวิธีการศึกษาเป็นการศึกษาจากข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากงบแสดงฐานะการเงินงบกำไรขาดทุน หมายเหตุประกอบงบการเงิน ของสหกรณ์ในช่วงปีบัญชี 2557 – 2561 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ตามแนวดิ่ง การวิเคราะห์ตามแนวโน้ม และการวิเคราะห์ CAMELS โดยเปรียบเทียบกับค่าเฉลี่ยสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ จากกรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ผลการดำเนินงานและฐานะการเงินในช่วงปี 2557 – 2561 สหกรณ์มีกำไรต่อเนื่อง ด้านสินทรัพย์สหกรณ์ลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ไม่หมุนเวียนมากกว่าสินทรัพย์หมุนเวียน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเงินกู้ยืมระยะยาวด้านหนี้สินสหกรณ์มีหนี้สินหมุนเวียนมากกว่าหนี้สินไม่หมุนเวียน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเงินกู้ยืมระยะสั้นแต่ในปี 2560 - 2561 เงินกู้ยืมมีสัดส่วนเพิ่มสูงขึ้น ทุนของสหกรณ์มีอัตราส่วนร้อยละ 29.35 - 33.73 ของหนี้สินและทุนของสหกรณ์ การวิเคราะห์ CAMELS ใน 6 มิติ เปรียบเทียบกับค่าเฉลี่ยของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ขนาดใหญ่ในปี 2557 – 2560 และขนาดใหญ่พิเศษในปี 2561 พบว่า มิติที่ความเพียงพอของเงินทุนต่อความเสี่ยง มีความเสี่ยงเนื่องจากสหกรณ์มีอัตราหนี้สินต่อทุนสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย แสดงว่าสหกรณ์มีหนี้สินมากกว่าทุน มิติที่ 2 คุณภาพของสินทรัพย์ อัตราหมุนของสินทรัพย์สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย แต่อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อสินทรัพย์และอัตราการเติบโตของสินทรัพย์ต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย มิติที่ 3 ขีดความสามารถในการบริหาร สหกรณ์มีขีดความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย มิติที่ 4 การทำกำไร ต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าใช้จ่ายดำเนินงานสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย แต่อัตราการออมต่อสมาชิกสูงกว่าหนี้สินต่อสมาชิก มิติที่ 5 สภาพคล่อง สัดส่วนสินทรัพย์หมุนเวียนสูงกว่าหนี้สินหมุนเวียน สหกรณ์มีความสามารถในการชำระหนี้ระยะสั้น มิติที่ 6 ผลกระทบในการดำเนินธุรกิจ สหกรณ์ได้รับผลกระทบจากอัตราดอกเบี้ยจากแหล่งเงินกู้ภายนอก และคู่แข่งขันของสหกรณ์ 2) การนำไปใช้ในการบริหารการเงิน ด้านการวางแผนสหกรณ์สามารถใช้ข้อมูลเป็นแนวทางเพื่อพยากรณ์ความสามารถในการทำกำไร ความต้องการเงินทุน การจัดหาเงินทุนและแผนการใช้เงินทุน เพื่อนำมาสู่การจัดทำแผนการเงินซึ่งจะต้องตรงกับความเป็นจริง ถูกต้อง สามารถนำมาสู่การปฏิบัติได้จริง ด้านการควบคุม สหกรณ์ควรมีการจัดการค่าใช้จ่ายเพื่อไม่ให้ค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานสูงเกินความจำเป็น เพราะค่าใช้จ่ายที่สูงแสดงถึงประสิทธิภาพในการควบคุมค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานซึ่งจะส่งผลต่อกำไรสุทธิของสหกรณ์ โดยพิจารณาควบคู่ไปกับแผนงบประมาณรายจ่ายของสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูเลย จำกัด--การเงิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์งบการเงินและการนำไปใช้ในการบริหารการเงินของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูเลย จำกัด | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Financial statement analysis and usage in financial management of the Loei Teacher savings and Credit Cooperatives Limited | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were to 1) analyze performance and financial status of Loei Teacher Savings and Credit Cooperative Limited 2) suggest the adoption of financial statement analysis results into financial management of Loei Teacher Savings and Credit Cooperative Limited. This study was done through studying secondary data by collecting data from financial statement, profit and loss statements, and footnotes to financial statement during the fiscal year 2014-2018 of the cooperative. Data was analyzed by using vertical analysis, trend analysis and CAMELS analysis by comparing the information to the mean of savings cooperatives from cooperative auditing department. The results of the study showed that 1) Performance and financial status of cooperative during the year 2014-2018 yield continuous profits. In regards to assets, the cooperative invested in non-current assets more than current assets, mostly in long-term loans. For liability, cooperative had current liability more than non-current liability and they were mostly short-term loans. However, during 2017-2018, the proportion of loans has grown up. Cooperative capital was at the rate of 29.35-33.73% of loans and capital of cooperative. Regarding the CAMELS analysis which was done in 6 dimensions and then compared with the mean of large savings cooperative in the year 2014-2017 and extra large savings cooperative in the year 2018, it was indicated that: for dimension 1, capital strength, the cooperative possessed risk as cooperative had liability ration per capital higher than the mean which revealed that cooperative had more liability than capital. Dimension 2 asset quality : Assets turnover rate was higher than the mean but the rate of return per asset and growth rate of assets were lower than the mean. Dimension 3 management capability: Cooperative had capability in management higher than the mean. Dimension 4 earning sufficiency: Cooperative made lower profit than the mean. The cost of operation was higher than the mean but the saving ratio per member was higher than the liability per member. Dimension 5 liquidity adequacy:The proportion of current asset was higher than current liability. Cooperative was capable of paying back short-term loans. Dimension 6 sensitivity: Cooperative got affected by interest rate from outside loan resource and competitors of cooperative. 3) The adoption of the results into financial management. In regards to the planning aspect, cooperative was able to use data as a guideline to predict profit capability, capital needs, capital seeking, and budget planning to lead to financial planning which has to be coincide with the reality, correction, and practicality. Regarding the controlling, cooperative should manage expenses so that expenses on operational cost will not necessarily exceeded the budget as high expenses will show efficiency in operational expense management which will impact net profit of cooperative by considering alongside with the capital budget of cooperative. | en_US |