DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริลักษณ์ นามวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นภัทร ทนยิ้ม-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมการดำเนินธุรกิจ 2) ศึกษาความต้องการของสมาชิกในการพัฒนาการดำเนินธุรกิจ 3) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ผู้ใช้น้ำสถานีสูบน้ำด้วยไฟฟ้าบ้านจรเข้เผือก จำกัด การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ 1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณประชากร คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์ผู้ใช้น้ำสถานีสูบน้ำด้วยไฟฟ้าบ้านจรเข้เผือก จำกัด ณ วันที่ 30 กันยายน 2560 จำนวนทั้งหมด 227 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรของ Taro Yanmane ที่ค่าความคลาดเลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 145 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้แบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ 2) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์ จำนวน 7 คน ฝ่ายจัดการสหกรณ์ จำนวน 1 คน ผู้ตรวจสอบกิจการสหกรณ์ จำนวน 1 คน รวม 9 คน โดยศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด เก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลสภาพแวดล้อมการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ โดยวิธีการประชุมระดมสมอง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพแวดล้อมการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ปัจจัยภายในที่เป็น (1) จุดแข็ง ด้านบุคลากร คือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการ ฝ่ายจัดการและผู้ตรวจสอบกิจการสหกรณ์ ให้ความร่วมมือ มีความรู้ ความสามารถเพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงานและให้ความสนใจในการเรียนรู้งาน ด้านการเงิน คือ สหกรณ์มีทุนดำเนินงานเป็นของตนเอง และด้านสำนักงาน/เทคโนโลยีอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ คือ ทำเลที่ตั้งของสหกรณ์ เป็นทำเลที่มีความเหมาะสม (2) จุดอ่อนของสหกรณ์ ด้านบุคลากร คือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการ ฝ่ายจัดการและผู้ตรวจสอบกิจการสหกรณ์ ไม่มีประสบการณ์ เจ้าหน้าที่ของสหกรณ์มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงบ่อยครั้ง และสมาชิกไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจ ด้านการเงินของสหกรณ์ คือ สหกรณ์ขาดเงินทุนในการขยายธุรกิจ ขาดการจัดทำระบบบัญชีที่ดี และขาดเงินทุนหมุนเวียน ด้านสำนักงานเทคโนโลยีอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ คือ ขาดการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีในการดำเนินธุรกิจและสหกรณ์ไม่มีรถยนต์สำหรับใช้ส่งสินค้าถึงสถานที่ ด้านระบบงานและการควบคุมภายใน คือ การทำงานที่ล่าช้า ไม่เป็นระบบ ไม่ได้มีการสำรวจความต้องการของสมาชิกไม่มีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและการจัดการที่ดี และมีสินค้าค้างสต๊อก เสื่อมสภาพสำหรับปัจจัยภายนอก (3) สหกรณ์มีโอกาสด้านการเมือง คือ รัฐบาลส่งเสริมการลงทุน และให้การสนับสนุนด้านเศรษฐกิจ คือ เศรษฐกิจมีการขยายตัวอย่างต่อเนื่องและมีการกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจภายในประเทศ และด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม คือ ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานราชการ (4) สหกรณ์มีอุปสรรค ด้านการเมือง คือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงของรัฐบาล ด้านเศรษฐกิจ คือ อัตราการเติบโตต่ำ และภาวะเศรษฐกิจของประเทศในปัจจุบันยังอยู่ในภาวะซบเซา ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม คือ พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคเริ่มเปลี่ยนไป และด้านเทคโนโลยี คือ ขาดการพัฒนาทางด้านเทคโนโลยีและขาดการประชาสัมพันธ์ธุรกิจ 2) ความต้องการในการพัฒนาการดำเนินธุรกิจ (1) ธุรกิจสินเชื่อทบในระดับมาก คือ การนำหลักทรัพย์มาค้ำประกันจะได้รับการพิจารณาเป็นอันดับแรกค่าเฉลี่ย 4.21 ทุนเรือนหุ้นของสมาชิกสามารถยื่นกู้ได้ 5 เท่าของทุนเรือนหุ้นค่าเฉลี่ย 4.19 สมาชิกมีความต้องการให้ผู้ที่มีรายได้น้อยสามารถกู้ได้ ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.17 ลดอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ให้ต่ำกว่าสถาบันการเงิน ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.6 ให้สินเชื่อ โดยคำนึงถึงฤดูกาลผลิตค่าเฉลี่ย 4.16 และ (2) ธุรกิจจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่าย พบในระดับมาก คือ สมาชิกมีความต้องการให้มีระดับราคาสินค้าที่หลากหลาย ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.29 สามารถสั่งซื้อทางโทรศัพท์ได้ ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.29 และมีความรวดเร็วในการให้บริการค่าเฉลี่ย 4.25 และมีการรับประกันสินค้าที่ชำรุดจากการผลิต ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.22 (3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาธุรกิจสินเชื่อ สหกรณ์ควรสำรวจความต้องการของสมาชิก โดยมีการสอบถามความต้องการและให้สมาชิกมีแผนในการใช้เงินกู้ สำหรับธุรกิจจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่าย สหกรณ์ควรสำรวจความต้องการของสมาชิกก่อนจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่าย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สหกรณ์ผู้ใช้น้ำสถานีสูบน้ำด้วยไฟฟ้าบ้านจรเข้เผือก จำกัด--การจัดการ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: การพัฒนาธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ผู้ใช้น้ำสถานีสูบน้ำด้วยไฟฟ้าบ้านจรเข้เผือก จำกัด จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Business development of Ban Chorakhek Electricity Pumping Station Water Cooperative Limited, Kanchanaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to 1) study the business operating environment 2) the needs of the members towards the development of business and 3) suggest guidelines in developing the business of Ban ChorakhePhak Pumping Station Electricity Cooperative Limited. This study was both quantitative and qualitative research.1) The population of quantitative research was 227 members of Ban ChorakhePhak Pumping Station Electricity Cooperative limited on 30 September, 2018.The sample size of 145 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random accidental sampling method. Data was collected by using questionnaires and was analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation and 2) the population of quality research which consisted of 7 cooperative committees, 1 cooperative management department officer, 1 business inspector, with the total number of 9 persons. The sample size was the entire population. The data was collected by brainstorming and were analyzed by using content analysis. The results of the study revealed that 1) the internal factors of the cooperative business operating environment that was considered as ( 1) the strength was personnel aspect which included operation committees, management department and cooperative auditors who provided cooperation, knowledge, and sufficient ability for the operation and paid attention to learning the task in hand. In regards to financial aspect, the cooperative had its own operating capital and for the office / technology / equipment aspect, the cooperative was located at a suitable location. (2)The weakness of the cooperative in personnel aspect would be constantly changed of cooperative staffs and no participation in cooperative business operation from members. For financial aspect, the cooperative lacked funding for business expansion, good accounting system, and working capital. Regarding the office / technology / equipment aspect that were in used, the cooperative was lacked of technological development in business operations and did not owned car to use for product delivery. Regarding the work systems and internal controls, there were some delays, unsystematic, no survey for members' needs, any data storage and lack of good management with outstanding inventories that were deteriorated. For external factors ( 3) cooperatives had political opportunities as government encouraged investment and provided economic support. In regards to economic aspect, the economy was continually expanded and was domestically stimulated. For society and culture aspect, the cooperative received the support from government agencies. (4) Cooperative had threat in the political realm namely the change of government. Regarding the economy aspect, there was a low growth rate and the current national economy was still in a state of sluggishness. For social and cultural aspects, the cooperative got affected by consumer behaviors as they begin to change and for technology aspect, the cooperative lacked of technological development and business public promotion. 2) The need for business development: (1) the loan business that was seen at a high level was the pledge for collateral which would be set on first priority. The average of 4.21 stated that member’s share capital can file for a 5 times loan of the share capital value. At the average of 4.19, members wanted to let low income people to get loan. With the average of 4.17, they wanted the cooperative to lower down the interest rate in comparison with financial institutions. The average of 4.16 wanted the cooperative to give out loan by considering production season. (2) The procuring business that was found at the high level was that members wanted to see different level of good pricing with the average of 4.29. The average of 4.29 wanted to order the products through phone. The average of 4.25 would like fast service and the average of 4.22 wanted to receive warranty for defects of goods during production. 3) Guidelines for cooperative business development. Cooperative should survey members’ needs by conducting survey regarding the needs of members and let members creating the loan plan. In regards to procuring business, cooperative should create survey in order to explore the needs of the members prior to procuring the goods for sell