https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2764
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ประเสริฐ เร๊ะนุ้ย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทานธุรกิจรวบรวมลองกองของชุมนุมสหกรณ์ 2) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทานธุรกิจรวบรวม ลองกองของชุมนุมสหกรณ์และ 3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการลดต้นทุนการจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทานธุรกิจรวบรวมลองกองของชุมนุมสหกรณ์การเกษตรยะลา จํากัด จังหวัดยะลา การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือกรรมการดําเนินการ เจ้าหน้าที่ สหกรณ์สมาชิก และผู้รวบรวมลองกองของชุมนุมสหกรณ์การเกษตรยะลา จํากัด โดยเจาะจงเฉพาะผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง จํานวน 14 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้าง และการรวบข้อมูลทางการเงินของชุมนุม สหกรณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการจัดกลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ชุมนุมสหกรณ์ดําเนินธุรกิจรวบรวมลองกองตั้งแต่ปี 2555 เป็นต้นมา เป็นศูนย์กระจายสินค้าของสหกรณ์ รวบรวมลองกองในเดือน สิงหาคม ถึง ตุลาคม ของทุกปี กำไรเฉพาะธุรกิจนี้ ปี 2558 จํานวน 835,000 บาท และ ปี 2559 จํานวน 995,000 บาท กระบวนการจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทานธุรกิจรวบรวม ลองกองของชุมนุมสหกรณ์ประกอบด้วย ต้นนํ้า ได้แก่ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลองกอง และสหกรณ์สมาชิกของชุมนุมสหกรณ์ทําหน้าที่เป็นผู้รวบรวมลองกองจากเกษตรกร บรรจุลองกองใส่ตระกร้าผลไม้ปิดคลุมด้วยผ้า ขนส่งด้วย รถบบรรทุก 20-30 ตระกร้าต่อคันมาส่งชุมนุมสหกรณ์กลางนํ้า ชุมนุมสหกรณ์ทําหน้าที่รวบรวมลองกอง คัดแยกขนาดเบอร์ 1 2 และ 3 บรรจุกล่องกระดาษลูกฟูกตราสัญลักษณ์ของชุมนุมสหกรณ์ กล่องละ 10 กิโลกรัม และขนส่ง ด้วยรถบรรทุกให้เครือข่ายสหกรณ์เดือนละ 10-15 คัน ซึ่งประสานกับเครือข่ายสหกรณ์ปลายนํ้าไว้ล่วงหน้าปลายนํ้า การจําหน่ายลองกองได้ แก่ เครือข่ายสหกรณ์ในแต่ละภูมิภาคร้อยละ 90 และลูกค้ารายย่อย ร้อยละ 10 ของลองกองทั้งหมด 2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทานธุรกิจรวบรวมลองกองคือ (1) ลองกองที่รวบรวมได้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเบอร์ 3 ซึ่งขายได้ในราคาถูก สาเหตุเนื่องจากจากการขนส่ง (2) ลองกองมีจํานวนน้อยลงในอนาคตจะขาดตลาด เนื่องจากเกษตรกรบางส่วนปลูกพืชเศรษฐกิจชนิดอื่น (3) ต้นทุนค่าจ้างคนงานเพิ่มขึ้นสูงเนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนชนิดบรรจุภัณฑ์ และ (4) ค่าใช้จ่ายในการขนส่งสูงเนื่องจากชุมนุมสหกรณ์ไม่มีรถบรรทุก 3) แนวทางการลดต้นทุนการจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทานธุรกิจรวบรวมลองกอง ได้แก่ (1) ส่งเสริมให้สหกรณ์ สมาชิกผู้รวบรวมลองกองเพิ่มคุณภาพผลผลิตลองกองตั้งแต่กระบวนการเพาะปลูก และเก็บเกี่ยวของเกษตรกร จนถึงกระบวนการขนส่ง (2) ชุมนุมสหกรณ์จะต้องวางแผนการรวบรวมผลผลิตลองกองให้สอดคล้องกับปริมาณ ความต้องการของตลาดที่ยังเกินกว่าปริมาณที่รวบรวมได้ และจัดการระยะเวลาการรวบรวมสู่การจําหน่ายในระยะสั้น และเสียหายน้อยที่สุด (3) จัดหากล่องบรรจุภัณฑ์มีความแข็งแรงและมีหลายขนาดมากขึ้น และ (4) ชุมนุมสหกรณ์ควรจัดหารถบรรทุกเพื่อลดต้นทุนการขนส่งและรวบรวมผลผลิตอื่นได้ด้วย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ชุมนุมสหกรณ์การเกษตรยะลา จำกัด จังหวัดยะลา | th_TH |
dc.subject | โลจิสติกส์ทางธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การจัดการอุตสาหกรรม | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.title | การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทานธุรกิจรวบรวมลองกองของชุมนุมสหกรณ์การเกษตรยะลา จำกัด จังหวัดยะลา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Logistics and supply chain business management for collecting Longkong by Yala Agricultural Cooperatives Federation Limited., Yala Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต(สหกรณ์) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to 1) study process of logistics and supply chain business management for collecting Longkong by Yala Agricultural Cooperatives Federation Ltd.; 2) study problems and obstackles of logistics and Supply Chain Business Management and 3) suggest the guideline to reduce cost of logistics and supply chain business management for collecting Longkong by Yala Agricultural Cooperatives Federation Limited. This was a quantitative and qualitative research. Studied population included the committees, staffs members and Longkong collections of Yala Cooperatives Federation Ltd.Only 14 relevant persons were selected by purposive sampling. Instrument was structured interview as well as the Cooperatives’ financial data collection. Qualitative data analysis was conducted by grouping and contents analysis. Results were as follows; 1) since 2012, the Cooperatives Federation have run collecting Longkong business to serve as its goods’ distribution center, collecting Longkong from August to October every year. For profit gained from this business, they gained 835,000 baht in 2015, and 995,000 baht in 2016. Process of logistics and supply chain business management for collecting Longkong by Yala Agricultural Cooperatives Federation Limited composed of the following. Upstream: i.e. Longkong production farmers and the Cooperatives to act as Longkong collectors, collecting Longkong from farmers and packaging 20-30 Longkong baskets for further delivery to the Cooperatives by trucks; Midstream: the Cooperatives Federation collected Longkong, selected size 1,2 and 3 and packaged in 10 kg.paper boxes with the Cooperatives logo then delivered by 10-15 trucks for month to the downstream Cooperatives network through advance coordination, downstream which was selling Longkong i.e. the Cooperatives network in each region 90% and 10% of retail customers of all Longkong. 2) Problems and obstacles of logistics and supply chain business management for collecting Longkong by Yala Agricultural Cooperatives Federation Limited were (1) most of the collected Longkong was size 3 which was sold quite cheap due to delivery problem. (2) Longkong would become less in the future and out of stock as some farmers turned to plant another economic crops, (3) high cost of labor because the change of packaging, and (4) high cost of logistics because the Cooperatives Federation did not own any truck. 3) Guidelines to reduce cost of logistics and supply chain business management for collecting Longkong by Yala Agricultural Cooperatives Federation Limited included (1) encouraging the Cooperatives members to collect Longkong and increase production quality starting from cultivation process, harvest until logistics process, (2) the Cooperatives should plan ahead collecting Longkong yield in line with marketing demand that beyond collectable quantity, then to manage collecting period towards short selling time with the least loss. (3) Provision of stronger packaging boxes with diverse sizes, and (4) the Cooperatives Federation should have provided trucks to reduce logistics cost and make collecting other products possible. | en_US |