https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2811
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิพรรณ จาติเสถียร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | รัชฎาภรณ์ สนม, 2514- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสามมิติที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทาย จังหวัดพะเยา และ (2) เปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทาย จังหวัดพะเยา ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสามมิติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ก่อนจัดกิจกรรม คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทาย เท่ากับ 3.92 (S.D.=0.99) และหลังจัดกิจกรรม เท่ากับ 7.75 (S.D.=1.23) โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองของเด็กหลังการจัดกิจกรรมสูงขึ้น 3.83 และ (2) เด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทาย จังหวัดพะเยา ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสามมิติมีการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาปฐมวัย--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ความนับถือตนเอง | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสามมิติที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทาย จังหวัดพะเยา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of three-dimensional art activities management on self-esteem of preschool children at Ban Maetai School in Phayao Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the effects of three-dimensional art activities management on self-esteem of preschool children at Ban Maetai School in Phayao province; and (2) to compare the levels of self-esteem of preschool children at Ban Maetai School in Phayao province before and after undertaking three-dimensional art activities. The sample for this study consisted of 12 preschool children, aged 4 - 6 years, in a heterogeneous kindergarten classroom of Ban Maetai School in Phayao province during the second semester of the 2018 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The research instruments were a manual for organizing three-dimensional art activities to promote self-esteem of preschool children, and an observation form on self-esteem behaviors of preschool children. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and sign test. The research findings revealed that (1) the self-esteem mean score of preschool children before the experiment was 3.92 (S.D. = 0.99) and their counterpart mean score after the experiment was 7.75 (S.D. = 1. 23); thus, their post-experiment mean score was increased over their pre-experiment mean score by 3.83 score; and (2) the post-experiment self-esteem mean score of preschool children at Ban Maetai School in Phayao province, who undertook three-dimensional art activities, was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart mean score at the .01 level of statistical significance. | en_US |