https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2812
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน, | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วงเดือน ทนแท้, 2519- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาคันคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมบทร้อยกรองชุด "รู้จักไหมเอ่ย" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 2 และ (2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมบทร้อยกรองที่สร้างขึ้น ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 คน และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบประเมินคุณภาพของหนังสือของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาค้นคว้า มีดังนี้ (1) หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมที่สร้างขึ้นมีจำนวน 5 เล่ม เนื้อหาเป็นเรื่องเกี่ยวกับ สัตว์บก สัตว์น้ำ พืช ผลไม้ และดอกไม้ มีภาพสีประกอบ และมีกิจกรรมท้ายเล่ม และ (2) ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมบทร้อยกรองโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ด้านรูปเล่มและการจัดรูปแบบ สำนวนภาษา เนื้อหา ภาพประกอบ และคุณค่าและประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด และผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมโดยนักเรียนทุกด้านว่ามีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทย--หนังสืออ่านประกอบ | th_TH |
dc.subject | หนังสือและการอ่าน--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน | th_TH |
dc.title | การสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมบทร้อยกรอง ชุด “รู้จักไหมเอ่ย” สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 2 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Construction of a Thai poetry supplementary reading entitled “Do You Know This?” for Prathom Suksa I Students in schools under Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 2 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this independent study were (1) to construct a Thai poetry supplementary reading entitled “Do You Know This” for Prathom Suksa I students in schools under Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 2, and (2) to verify quality of the constructed Thai poetry supplementary reading. The informants for this study consisted of a group of 3 experts and a group of 20 Prathom Suksa I students. The instruments employed for quality verification comprised a quality verification form for experts, and a quality verification form for students. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Findings of the study were that (1) the constructed supplementary reading comprised five booklets covering the topics of Land Animals, Aquatic Animals, Plants, Fruits, and Flowers, respectively, each of which was completed with color illustrations and end-of-book activities; (2) results of quality verification of the supplementary reading by experts on the aspects of book’s format and arrangement, language style, contents, illustrations, and value and benefits showed that the experts’ total rating mean was 4.58, which was at the highest appropriate level; and results of quality verification of the supplementary reading by the students showed that the students’ total rating mean was 4.78, which was also at the highest appropriate level. | en_US |