DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา ชีวะตระกูลกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พงศธร มณีวงษ์-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของสมาชิก และการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนิน ธุรกิจ 2) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิก 3) เปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของ สมาชิกจำแนกตามสภาพทั่วไปของสมาชิก 4) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะในการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนิน ธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรยางชุมน้อยจำกัด ประชากร คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรยางชุมน้อย จำกัด จำนวน 3,536 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตร Taro Yamane ได้จำนวน 359 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบทีและเอฟ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรยางชุมน้อยจำกัด พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ ระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี การศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษารายได้ 5,001-8,000 บาท ระยะเวลาเป็นสมาชิก 6 – 10 ปีการรับรู้ ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับสหกรณ์ รับรู้จากเจ้าหน้าที่สหกรณ์มากที่สุด และความถี่ในการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับ สหกรณ์จากแหล่งต่างๆ รับรู้ค่อนข้างบ่อย สมาชิกมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ การดำเนินงาน การมีส่วนร่วมใน ผลประโยชน์และการควบคุมตรวจสอบ 2) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์อยู่ในระดับ ปานกลางระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการตัดสินใจการดำเนินงาน ในผลประโยชน์และการควบคุมตรวจสอบ อยูในระดับปานกลาง 3) การเปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์พบว่า รายได้ ระดับ การศึกษา และการรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับสหกรณ์ ที่แตกต่างกันมีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของ สหกรณ์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.01 ส่วนเพศอายุ และระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกที่แตกต่างกัน ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจไม่แตกต่างกัน 4) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมของ สมาชิกสหกรณ์ในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ อยูในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ไม่มีเวลาเข้าร่วมในการดำเนิน ธุรกิจของสหกรณ์รองลงมา เห็นว่าการมีส่วนร่วมไม่เกิดประโยชน์โดยตรงกับสมาชิก และไม่เข้าใจในบทบาท และหน้าที่ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ขาดสิ่งจูงใจในการมีส่วนร่วมกับสหกรณ์ การให้บริการของเจ้าหน้าที่ สหกรณ์มี ธุรกิจให้บริการแก่สมาชิกไม่ครบถ้วนตามความต้องการของสมาชิก การให้บริการของคณะกรรมการการเดินทาง ไม่สะดวกและสินค้าหรือบริการของสหกรณ์ไม่ตรงกับความต้องการ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สหกรณ์การเกษตรยางชุมน้อย--การจัดการ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.subject: สหกรณ์การเกษตร--การจัดการ
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์การเกษตรยางชุมน้อย จำกัด จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
dc.title.alternative: Participation in business operations of members of Yang Chum Noi Agricultural Cooperative, Limited, Sisaket Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the general conditions of members of Yang Chum Noi Agricultural Cooperative Ltd. and their participation in the cooperative’s business operations; 2) the members’ level of participation in the cooperative’s business operations; 3) Comparison of the members’ demographic factors and their participation in the cooperative’s business operations; and 4) problems with the members’ participation in the cooperative’s business operations and recommendations for improvements. The study population consisted of 3,536 members of Yang Chum Noi Agricultural Cooperative Ltd., out of which a sample population of 359 was chosen using the Taro Yamane method. Data were collected using a questionnaire and analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and F-test. The results showed that 1) the majority of samples were male, age 31-40, educated to secondary school level, and had income of 5,001-8,000 baht a month. Most had been members of the cooperative for 6-10 years. They reported that they learned news and information about the cooperative most frequently from cooperative personnel and received news rather frequently. For participation in the cooperative’s operations, the members reported that they participated in decision making, in business operations, in receiving benefits, and in auditing/controlling. 2) The average level of participation in the cooperative’s operations was medium. The members reported that they participated in decision making, in business operations, in receiving benefits, and in auditing/controlling to a medium level. 3) The comparison of the level of participation in business operations showed that related to members’ participation in the cooperative’s operations to a statistically significant degree (p<0.01). The factors of sex, age, and number of years of membership in the cooperative were not related to the level of participation. 4) Overall, the samples reported that they had a medium level of problems with participating in the cooperative’s business activities. The major problem was a lack of time to join in the cooperative’s operations. The less important problems were that the members did not think that participating would benefit them directly; they did not understand the roles and responsibilities of cooperative members; they had no incentive to participate; shortcomings of the service offered by cooperative personnel; the cooperative did not offer a complete range of businesses as desired by its members; shortcomings of the services offered by the board of directors; travel to the cooperative was not convenient; and the cooperative did not offer a complete range of products and services needed by its members